Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Ipswich Pool Inspections Mdn (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.68 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
5/2
3f bernardini (USA) x just destiny (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Let's Conquer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (59)
11/4
3g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4.1
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x baptism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
11.1
100/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
100/1
3g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
99.9
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
10/9F
3f shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Ccm Installations Plate (C3) (800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:46.21 (32.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Steven Thomas
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
5/4F
5g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
60/1
T: R G Howard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
60/1
3
4.8
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (56)
13/4
4
5.3
7/4
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/4
5
7.6
20/1
T: S J Randall
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
20/1
6m shaft (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
7.9
15/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
15/1
7g big brown (USA) x wheatland lady (USA) (strawberry road (AUS))
7
8.7
Otoshi (2)
100/1
T: R Loiterton
R: R Goltz (57.5)
100/1
8g ganseki (AUS) x abbe cat (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
Race 3 - Cars Brisbane Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.84 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L R Dittman (56)
7/4F
3c epaulette (AUS) x beau vallon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/8
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/8
3g star witness (AUS) x fancyfree (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
4.8
15/8
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
15/8
4
8.8
50/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
50/1
4g fusaichi ole (JPN) x impulsivedane (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
5
13.6
80/1
T: R G Howard
R: R Goltz (56.5)
80/1
5g dr green (NZ) x annade (AUS) (medecis (GB))
6
20.4
8/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (54)
8/1
Race 4 - Atomic Sports Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.88 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
8/11F
3f congrats (USA) x gold shears (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Sheaf, Mccovey Cove, Whitewater,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: R Goltz (54.5)
100/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.2
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
8/1
4
2.5
14/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (55)
14/1
6m minardi (USA) x just devine (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: B Pengelly (56)
8/1
7m nothing to lose (USA) x balvenie (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
2.9
Catena (3)
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
11/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.3
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: C P Franklin (56.5)
16/1
4m al samer (AUS) x silabella (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4.6
12/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x god luvya (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
16.4
10/1
T: P Duff
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
10/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x dane peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Mihi Creek Tavern Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.88 (33.73)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Misery (1)
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (60.5)
13/8F
6g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
15/8
5g sequalo (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
3
3.8
15/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
15/2
7g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
4.2
11/4
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
11/4
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
5.7
15/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: A Spinks (54)
15/1
6
6.1
50/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
50/1
7g hard spun (USA) x miss jugah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 6 - Ipswich City Bulls F.C. Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: Chris Munce
R: N Day (55.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Muscat, Never So Sirius, Taystar,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
11/2
4m real saga (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.2
Splitz (2)
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
10/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
16/1
T: N I Owen
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
16/1
5m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.7
15/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (58)
15/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
6
4.5
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (58)
9/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
9.5
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
10/1
5g street cry (IRE) x believe'n'succeed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Happy B'day Jack Farrell (C1) (1666m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.17 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
9/2
5g al maher (AUS) x graphique (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Optimize,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: N Day (59)
7/1
3
3
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
16/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
4
3.1
11/2
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms R Ride (56)
11/2
5m more than ready (USA) x touched by god (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: C P Franklin (58)
8/1
7
4
3/1F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B Pengelly (57)
3/1F
5g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
8
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
16/1
5m ready's image (USA) x poetic (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.5
40/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
40/1
8g get square (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
10
8.7
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: R Goltz (54)
20/1
5m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
10.5
12/1
T: Glen Baker
R: J L Taylor (56)
12/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x sexy thing (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
11.3
50/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
50/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
13
12.6
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 8 - Carlton Mid (Bm62) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.29 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Brax (2)
7/4F
T: M G Arnold
R: J L Taylor (59)
7/4F
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frag, Little Red Rooster,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (54)
16/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x magic of one (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
3
2.5
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: N Day (57.5)
15/4
4
3
10/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
10/1
4m real saga (AUS) x ramani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
15/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: L R Dittman (57)
15/2
6g denman (AUS) x captivating (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5
20/1
T: E J Hayes
R: C P Franklin (54)
20/1
7
6
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
12/1
5g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.5
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (58.5)
30/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x magic sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
20/1
10
7.8
7/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
7/1
11
9.1
100/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x alician (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
12
9.6
60/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Ms R Ride (54)
60/1
6g tickets (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.