Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Wednesday, April 10

Race 1 - Ipswich Cup 15 June Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Evil Dreams, Snowfire,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
3/1
3g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
30/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.6
13/2
T: William Pugsley
R: S Cormack (54.5)
13/2
3f straight (AUS) x lusharoonie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
6.6
13/4
T: M J Lakey
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
13/4
3f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.8
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x spirit of the nile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.6
150/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
150/1
4g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.1
15/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
15/1
9
22.6
25/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
25/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x resonance (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 2 - Go Racing @ipswichturfclub Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.00 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/4F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x junebug (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nautile, Westside Magic,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (57)
7/1
2f pierro (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.8
Ruella (8)
7/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: L V Cassidy (57)
7/2
2f rubick (AUS) x splendora (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
3.1
100/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (57)
100/1
2f real saga (AUS) x lasoron (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
5
3.2
15/4
T: D J Bougoure
R: M McGillivray (57)
15/4
2f bel esprit (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
4.2
Wurnic (10)
11/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57)
11/2
2f nicconi (AUS) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.5
10/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
10/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x survival miss (AUS) (testafiable (AUS))
8
7.5
20/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
2f love conquers all (AUS) x albertina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Sky Racing Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.10 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Kalik (6)
14/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Cahill (57)
14/1
2g champions gallery (GB) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Centre Red, Nuskee Parker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
Picton (9)
14/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Hodge (54.5)
14/1
2g domesday (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.4
9/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
9/4
2g red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.5
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
10/1
2g olympic glory (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
5.5
60/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
60/1
2c show a heart (AUS) x griselda (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.7
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (57)
2/1F
2g time for war (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
7
7
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
7/1
2g easy rocking (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
9.5
5/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
5/1
2g real saga (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
11.8
60/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (57)
60/1
2g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Dale Smith (57)
20/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x she's prissy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Race 4 - Channel Seven Plate (C3) (1680m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.13 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Phyil's Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (57)
2/1
4m sebring (AUS) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
9.5
7/4F
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/4F
4
10.8
16/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
16/1
4g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
13.1
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
8/1
6
17.1
9/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (59)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Grandview Stud Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (57)
13/4
5g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
5/2F
4m your song (AUS) x music in the park (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.4
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
4
1.5
13/4
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
13/4
4g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2
6/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
6/1
6
2.4
16/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (57.5)
16/1
7
2.7
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (58)
12/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x courageous spirit (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
3.5
9/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: J Hodge (54.5)
9/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Ipswich (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.16 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (59)
3/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deckfast, Jonny Ge, Nailed, Rosie's Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J Hodge (54.5)
50/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.9
9/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
9/2
4
2.9
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/4F
5
4.2
30/1
T: K T Webb
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
6
5.7
15/4
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
15/4
4m real saga (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.1
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
12/1
Race 7 - Ipswich Cup Tix On Sale (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.72 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
10/9F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Champion's Way, Criquette, Skein,
This nick: 45 runners; 38 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Corey Bayliss (51.5)
14/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4
11/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
11/1
4
4.5
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
13/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.8
13/4
T: P and W Hulbert
R: N Day (59)
13/4
6
5.9
25/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (58.5)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.4
Ajani (1)
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: R Fradd (59.5)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
10.1
15/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
15/2
Race 8 - Kids Play Free@labour Day-Bm65 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.66 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Axella (10)
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/4F
3f stratum (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M McGillivray (57)
12/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Janel Ryan
3
1
15/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (59)
15/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.1
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (58)
7/1
5
1.3
20/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
20/1
6
2.1
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.1
Zilitor (12)
9/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
9/4
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
3.2
40/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Dale Smith (57)
40/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x araliya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
3.4
60/1
T: R L Lyford
R: S Cormack (57.5)
60/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
4.9
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.