Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, September 10

Race 1 - Barn Family Restaurant (Bm62) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.56 (31.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/5F
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Colton, Gorokan Express,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
15/2
T: Bradley Smith
R: Alex Patis (58)
15/2
3
1.8
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
9/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: BRT Bloodstock Pty Ltd/James Clarke Bstock
4
5.3
12/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
12/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
5
9.5
8/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Wendy Peel (52)
8/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x vonharp (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Under The Louvre@grandview-C1 (800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.21 (31.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
5/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x clarion lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doris Star,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: L D Wanless
R: M Hellyer (59)
5/2
5m unencumbered (AUS) x metrofox (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
4.8
12/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
12/1
4
5.7
150/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Adam Spinks (54)
150/1
3f citiwyse (AUS) x craiglea model (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
5.9
6/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
6/4F
6
6.4
13/2
T: Tony Sheehan
R: Alex Patis (53)
13/2
6g mulaazem (AUS) x nada (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
9.2
8/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x indulgence (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
8
10.9
100/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.67 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/4
5g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $42000 Res $45000
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
2
2.5
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (58)
2/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x dream gal (NZ) (dream well (FR))
3
3.5
8/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54.5)
8/1
4m cluster (AUS) x red beret (USA) (red ransom (USA))
4
4.5
9/2
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
9/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x earla margaret (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (54)
20/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x regimental dance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.9
5/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
5/1
7
7.9
Esse (5)
40/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
40/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x rain alert (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11.9
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
150/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x saturn rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.77 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
8/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Great Keppell,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Rushton Park
2
0.2
Coup (2)
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
13/2
4g mahisara (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Kim McCasker
3
0.4
11/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
11/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x angelic (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.6
5/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (58.5)
5/4F
4g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
5m mahisara (AUS) x pentagonal (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.4
2/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
2/1
Race 5 - Thoroughbreds Sports Bar (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.91 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/6F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ben Thompson (57)
4/6F
5m epaulette (AUS) x kiss me katy (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
2
2.8
Kasita (6)
9/1
T: K T Webb
R: James Orman (57)
9/1
4m denman (AUS) x hidden treasure (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Optima Racing
3
6.6
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (59)
5/2
6g love conquers all (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts/First Light Racing/Rob Heathcote
4
6.7
50/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
50/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x affair (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
7.6
25/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: R Goltz (59)
25/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
7.9
12/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adin Thompson (59)
12/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x susie jane (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
8.4
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
Race 6 - Sirromet (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.73 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (57)
7/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
Winning siblings: Whitman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1
11/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
11/8F
4g zoustar (AUS) x zarzuela (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
3
1.5
20/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
20/1
4
3.7
5/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: M Cahill (55.5)
5/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x glade (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
4.5
8/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Minonette Kennedy (60)
8/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x a happy day (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7
Nakanai (10)
60/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
60/1
12g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
7.7
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
100/1
10g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
11
16/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Ben Thompson (59)
16/1
6g hard spun (USA) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.40 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
6/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2
0.5
11/8F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
11/8F
4m holy roman emperor (IRE) x church on sunday (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock/Matt Cumani Racing
3
1.3
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
12/1
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
4
1.7
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
16/1
5
1.9
Seclude (12)
30/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
30/1
5m sizzling (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
20/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
7
3.3
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Isabella Rabjones (57.5)
11/1
8
4.3
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
30/1
Race 8 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C2) (1710m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.85 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (57)
4/1
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.1
9/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
5g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.2
12/1
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: S Galloway (55.5)
12/1
4
0.7
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
12/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.2
100/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: S Cormack (54)
100/1
8m starcraft (NZ) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
1.3
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
8/1
5g camelot (GB) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
7
2
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
2/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
2.1
9/2
T: B Lineburg
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
9/2
5m the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
2.6
Qualify (10)
15/1
T: T M Whittington
R: A Spinks (54)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
10
4.1
Helsun (5)
15/1
T: D F Markey
R: N Day (57)
15/1
5g helmet (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.