Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Thursday, December 24

Race 1 - Happy Holidays From Itc Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Ron Peterson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
15/4
6g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: R G Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/4
3
1.2
3/1F
T: S W Golinski
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
3/1F
6g raheeb (AUS) x cee eight lav (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $30000
2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Joseph Crunkhorn
4
2
6/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
6/1
5
2.1
14/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (55.5)
14/1
6g daunting lad (AUS) x manilla court (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
6
3.6
15/2
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Brendon Newport (55.5)
15/2
7
4.1
13/2
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
13/2
4m verrazano (USA) x harmonized feeling (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
11.6
30/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
30/1
Race 2 - Carpet Court Ipswich Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.15 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (56)
7/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $9000 Res $10000
2
1
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (55)
20/1
4g real saga (AUS) x savage young blond (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
2.5
9/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
9/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
4
4
60/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
4g el nino (USA) x commanding lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
8
30/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: M Gray (54)
30/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x our joan of arc (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
8.1
5/4F
T: M A Currie
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
5/4F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x river georgia (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
7
10.9
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ty Wheeler (54)
25/1
4m americain (USA) x natural instinct (AUS) (natural destiny (AUS))
8
12.4
14/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
14/1
6g top echelon (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
9
13.4
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
12/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x belldini lass (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - Barn Open New Years Eve (Bm62) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.08 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: B J Dais
R: Leah Kilner (52.5)
11/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x blue sea (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Winning siblings: Back In Drac, Jayelem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
2/1F
4g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Gollan Racing
3
0.7
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: N Fazackerley (60)
11/4
6g dansili (GB) x novellara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.1
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
13/2
4g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
5
2.9
11/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Chris Taylor (58)
11/1
4g carlton house (USA) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
3
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
6m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
3/1
5m havana gold (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
Race 4 - Seven News Hcp (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.32 (32.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
1/2F
2f star turn (AUS) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Still Single, Withering,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
3.5
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
16/1
2g better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote/Steve Morley Bloodstock
3
3.6
7/4
T: L G Ross
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
7/4
2g jet spur (AUS) x mishani sinner (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
4.9
Waltz (6)
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (55.5)
10/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x dancer's tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C3) (800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.11 (31.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: Jason Edwards
R: Emily Atkinson (52)
8/11F
3f zebedee (GB) x snitzeltime (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
Buyer: Hallside Farm
2
0.2
Iced (1)
9/4
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60)
9/4
4g better than ready (AUS) x on ice now (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
1.5
40/1
T: R G Coveney
R: N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
5
4.9
4/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
4/1
6
8.2
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: S Galloway (54)
100/1
7
8.7
60/1
T: D F Markey
R: Wendy Peel (51)
60/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x special kate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Sirromet Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.85 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x vivid (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
Winning siblings: Vivid Art,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (59)
5/2
3g rich enuff (AUS) x splendora (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd/2K Thoroughbreds
3
2.6
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Ron Stewart (59)
11/1
3g better than ready (AUS) x rosaria (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: DeeJay Bloodstock Maroon Qld
Buyer: Brenden Mackay/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.4
10/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
9/4
3g deep field (AUS) x who are they (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.5
30/1
T: C J White
R: N Fazackerley (57)
30/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x ervbefel (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10
66/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
66/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x red opal (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.8
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J P Morris (57.5)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x ahri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
22.1
150/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
150/1
Race 7 - Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.37 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: J Byrne (59)
1/2F
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Rcg/ Blue Sky B/S (FBAA)/Raffles Rcg
2
0.5
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
13/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x warrior girl (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bstock
3
1
20/1
T: William Kropp
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
20/1
4
4
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/1
3f whittington (AUS) x grey dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
9.3
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Adin Thompson (59)
40/1
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x alma yulanda (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
6
9.5
66/1
T: M Park
R: N Tomizawa (59)
66/1
7
10
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (57)
13/2
3f jet spur (AUS) x sister emma (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
11.5
80/1
T: C J White
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
80/1
3g holy roman emperor (IRE) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
14
60/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: M Gray (59)
60/1
3g headwater (AUS) x nufoos (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Venue Mode Hcp (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.73 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: S P Tregea
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
9/4
4m trusting (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel Dane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (59)
11/8F
4m dream ahead (USA) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
2.6
11/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Byrne (57)
11/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
4.6
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/2
4m deep field (AUS) x walker's gal (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
5.6
50/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: N Tomizawa (54)
50/1
5m polanski (AUS) x with grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
6
11.1
50/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
50/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 9 - Christmas Eve Hcp (C1) (1710m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.40 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
7/4F
5g rothesay (AUS) x lady showheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Second Time Around, Stellamoon,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (58)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $40000
3
2.9
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
4/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x dukemore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.4
15/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
15/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.6
13/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: A Mallyon (59)
13/4
4g adelaide (IRE) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
Kirro (9)
25/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Brendon Newport (55)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x kichai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
5.2
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
12/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.3
6/1
T: A J Cowell
R: S Galloway (55)
6/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x she who knows (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 10 - @ipswichturfclub (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.95 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
3/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears
2
1.3
Biggie (1)
15/1
T: A G Sawden
R: R Plumb (59)
15/1
3
1.7
15/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
15/8F
4g toronado (IRE) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
3.2
Judder (9)
13/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
13/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x tremor (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: B J Puckeridge
R: A Spinks (59)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
7
15/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (59)
15/1
7
9.8
15/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10.3
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
8/1
4g reset (AUS) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
9
12.1
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
9/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x expel (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.