Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, June 18

Race 1 - Sirromet Wines Bundamba Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.98 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
40/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x hittite (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Helen Page
2
0.5
8/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
8/11F
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
3
0.7
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
12/1
4
0.9
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
2f deep field (AUS) x shiraz attack (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
2.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
8/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x ygritte (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
2.3
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
4/1
7
3.6
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
9/1
8
5.4
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S T Collett (55)
60/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Schweppes T.L. Cooney (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.55 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (57)
11/4
3g rebel dane (AUS) x caves (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: D J Bougoure
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
2/1F
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: W & J Quast, Westbrook, Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
3
2.8
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
3/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x shakespearean lass (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (55)
5/1
3f odyssey moon (AUS) x berdini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.3
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ben Thompson (55)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: James Orman (57)
12/1
3g benfica (AUS) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
8.4
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S T Collett (55)
50/1
3f maurice (JPN) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Channel Seven Stayers (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:39.60 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
5/2F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57)
5/2F
4g nostradamus (AUS) x star topaze (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Barr Hill, Yulong Prediction,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$14,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
0.1
4/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
4/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x greimota (AUS) (greig (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Bill Andrews
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
3
0.9
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54)
16/1
5g kingman (GB) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$17,000
4
1
13/4
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Luke Tarrant (53)
13/4
4g so you think (NZ) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.2
15/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: M R Du Plessis (52.5)
15/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: S T Collett (54)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
4.5
50/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
50/1
7m red element (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
7
16/1
T: Leon Elliott
R: Leah Kilner (54)
16/1
6g scintillo (GB) x head sail (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
20/1
5g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 4 - Gt Northern Ipswich Mile-Rs1ly (1666m)
Class: Rst 1 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.50 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Jakama (6)
7/2
T: J Dann
R: S T Collett (55)
7/2
5g collate (AUS) x goomah gal (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Accardo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ben Thompson (54)
50/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$46,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock / Merrick Station / Elletton Zahra
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$16,000
3
1.6
9/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Luke Tarrant (53)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Michael Kirby
4
1.8
15/8F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (56.5)
15/8F
4m sebring (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
T: M A Currie
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
8/1
6g the factor (USA) x chelsey cry (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.7
100/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (52)
100/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
7
3.9
15/2
T: Michael Morrison
R: Leah Kilner (53)
15/2
4g olympic glory (IRE) x class apart (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Wendy Peel (56)
20/1
9g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
9
5.7
60/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
5g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
10
8.2
He Is (8)
12/1
T: D L Freedman
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
11
12.2
60/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Brodie Loy (56)
60/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
13.7
100/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
100/1
9g teofilo (IRE) x irish blessing (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
13
25.2
50/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
50/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x aries (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 5 - River 949fm Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.23 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
13/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
13/4
4g host (CHI) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$52,500
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2
0.5
6/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
6/1
4g headwater (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: San Reef Pty Ltd
3
0.6
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/2F
4g rich enuff (AUS) x another syn (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
1.1
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.3
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (57)
8/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x answer me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
1.8
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
15/2
7
2.3
Skins (2)
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/2
6g sepoy (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
3.6
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: S T Collett (52.5)
25/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x spirit mania (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
17.1
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Ray White Ipswich Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.42 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (52)
40/1
3f flying artie (AUS) x catseye surprise (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
0.1
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
13/2
3f star turn (AUS) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
0.3
11/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
11/1
3g rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing / Steve Morley Bloodstock
4
0.8
11/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
11/4F
5
2.3
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3g instinction (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
6
2.5
15/1
T: D L Freedman
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/1
3g capitalist (AUS) x rough ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.7
Inasec (9)
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
13/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x about ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.9
25/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
25/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.7
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: S T Collett (52.5)
25/1
3f mikki isle (JPN) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
3.8
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/1
3f your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
11
4
13/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
13/2
3g better than ready (AUS) x miss le nord (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
4.4
7/1
T: Michael Lee
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
7/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x platinum ruby (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Ipswich Cup (2150m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.18 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54)
5/2F
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Dalanna Bloodstock
3
1.3
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
6/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Tbreds/Colm Santry Bstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
4
1.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
5
1.6
15/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
15/2
6
1.8
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: James Orman (59.5)
11/2
8g dark angel (IRE) x beraviyna (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
7
4.1
30/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
8
4.9
80/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
80/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.7
Spencer (12)
40/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ben Thompson (54)
40/1
7g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
10
5.9
100/1
T: K C Anderson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
11
7.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.5
16/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S T Collett (54.5)
16/1
6g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
7.7
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
8/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
9.5
150/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Leah Kilner (54)
150/1
8m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
15
12.8
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
16
19.1
80/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
80/1
4g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - City Of Ipswich Eye Liner Stks (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.49 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
11/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snow Sparkle, Terwilliker, Vamos Bebe,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$180,000
2
1.5
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
10/1
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
25/1
T: Jake Capewell
R: Anthony Allen (54)
25/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x ruby soho (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
3.2
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
12/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
5
3.7
13/2
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (54)
13/2
6
3.8
Hilo (12)
60/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x kona (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
4.3
66/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
8
4.5
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
16/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x adio (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (59.5)
6/1
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.3
Vinco (5)
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55)
6/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.4
5/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
6.7
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
50/1
6g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
13
6.8
100/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
100/1
7g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
14
6.9
12/1
T: J C Pender
R: Brock Ryan (54)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
8.7
25/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x too ra loo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
16
13.5
66/1
T: M D Moroney
R: S T Collett (54)
66/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Kingsley Lawson Gai Waterhouse (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.12 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S T Collett (56)
12/1
5m shooting to win (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.1
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
5/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x lorna may (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
11/2
T: Grant Allard
R: James Orman (58)
11/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / J Price
4
1.5
8/1
T: Rex Lipp & Nick Hahn
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x winaura (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.9
13/2
T: John Thomas
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
13/2
6
2
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
12/1
4m street boss (USA) x monopole (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.8
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Brock Ryan (55)
10/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x dashing irmy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.9
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (54)
6/1
9
4.2
60/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.6
9/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/2F
6m dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
11
5.6
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x mel's pocket (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.9
60/1
T: Michael Morrison
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
60/1
6m pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.