Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, October 18

Race 1 - Kbrc Cancer Council Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.28 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ryan Hill (58)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
16/1
4g star witness (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (58)
12/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.5
5/4F
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
5/4F
5m rockferry (NZ) x full moon (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
1.9
4/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (58)
4/1
4g sessions (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4
8/1
T: R G Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
8/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
21.1
7/2
T: Teagan Klun
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
7/2
4m city place (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Wa Racing Trainers Assc-Bm62+ (1600m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.20 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T: John Mason
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
7/4
5g frost giant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Interstate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Michael Fagan
2
0.3
Sigil (5)
15/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
15/2
8g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ryan Hill (56)
13/2
7g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.7
5/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
5/4F
5g universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Chris Graham (60)
8/1
8g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Race 3 - J Lugg Support. Postrate-Bm67+ (1200m)
Class: BM67+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.20 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
13/2
6g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
11/8F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x jean (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.2
14/1
T: Brian Curtis
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
14/1
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management/Andrew Noblet Racing
4
1.7
Excaro (1)
7/2
T: David A Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
7/2
6m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
2
14/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Madi Derrick (53)
14/1
6g magnus (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
2.6
4/1
T: R F Brown
R: C Staples (60)
4/1
6g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
8/1
7g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Vision Produce (Bm57+) (1400m)
Class: BM57+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.52 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Pastry (3)
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ice One, Our Danni,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Ms K Craig
R: Madi Derrick (58)
11/2
3
0.3
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
13/2
4
0.6
66/1
T: Brian Allen
R: C Staples (55.5)
66/1
5
1.8
11/8F
T: J W Lugg
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
11/8F
5g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
2
15/2
T: T D Tasker
R: Ms S Altieri (57)
15/2
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
3.1
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
16/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
8
4.7
11/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
11/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x paretsky (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.6
80/1
T: R W Craig
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
80/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x maghreb (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - Young Family Support Cancer-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.48 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8F
T: P J Bermingham
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
15/8F
4m uncle mo (USA) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
15/8F
5g universal ruler (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
3.9
66/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
66/1
4m war chant (USA) x arabian lass (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
4.6
15/1
T: R W Craig
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
15/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
4.8
8/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54.5)
8/1
4m galah (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
5.5
200/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Chris Graham (58.5)
200/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x miss strickland (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.1
9/2
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Madi Derrick (58)
9/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x martika (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
20/1
4g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (54)
30/1
5g patronize (AUS) x versaint (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
10
8.2
11/1
T: L Smith
R: C Staples (57.5)
11/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x miss millbrook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 6 - Kal Engr. Consultants (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.20 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/2F
5g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (56.5)
25/1
8m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (55.5)
4/1
5m city place (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) / Lindsey Smith
4
0.8
20/1
T: R G Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
20/1
5
2.8
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Graham (58)
10/1
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.2
50/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
50/1
8m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
5.3
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Madi Derrick (60)
13/2
4g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
5.8
Blooms (8)
11/2
T: T D Tasker
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
11/2
4m war chant (USA) x heptonstall (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6.5
12/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
12/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
10
7
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
9/2
Race 7 - Irene Lugg Memorial Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: David A Smith
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
4/1
5m city place (USA) x frizzled (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Seconda Vita, Time To Sizzle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
2
0.5
5/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
5/2F
4g nicconi (AUS) x sparkle arkle (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.6
9/2
T: R G Brown
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
9/2
5g planet five (USA) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.2
11/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
11/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.3
12/1
T: A W Grace
R: Madi Derrick (57)
12/1
4g safeguard (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Holly Watson (60.5)
8/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
4
20/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56)
20/1
8
5.4
20/1
T: J W Lugg
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fauchon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
7.3
6/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: C Staples (58.5)
6/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
10.1
40/1
T: A W Grace
R: Victoria Corver (56)
40/1
5g war chant (USA) x graceful tune (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
11.5
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
100/1
6m skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.