Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Tuesday, September 6

Race 1 - Bomaderry Bowling Club 3yo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.51 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (59)
10/9F
3f beneteau (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: John's Last Song,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x starlene (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.3
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Ford (57)
40/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
4.3
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
15/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.3
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/2
3c malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
6
5.4
Pandeia (10)
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.6
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
11/1
Race 2 - Woonona Bulli Rsl Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.36 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: K McEvoy (59)
6/4F
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
Winning siblings: Almindoro, Antonio's Pride, D'don, Lomachenko,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (56.5)
9/1
3c beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
3
3.1
7/4
T: J G Sargent
R: B McDougall (52)
7/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x silvercup baby (USA) (american chance (USA))
4
3.6
10/1
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
10/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.9
13/2
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
13/2
6
12.7
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (57)
15/1
4m stryker (AUS) x harpy (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 3 - Corrimal Rsl Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.24 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
13/4
3c street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Camp Rifle, Medovina, Solemn, Spiced,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
11/1
3c so you think (NZ) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.7
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
5/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.2
13/4
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
13/4
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x bulla borghese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
4.5
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
9/1
6
4.9
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
66/1
6g benicio (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.1
20/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: M McGillivray (57)
20/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x light of erin (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
10.4
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tommy Berry (59)
50/1
10
14.2
60/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Ms C Nutman (55)
60/1
6m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
11
15.5
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: James P Innes (57)
100/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - Warilla Bowls Club (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.28 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (61.5)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
25/1
T: Brian Young
R: S Guymer (57.5)
25/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x lorride (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.2
5/1
T: D Lane
R: A Adkins (59.5)
5/1
6g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
5.7
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.8
Jayko (11)
16/1
T: C Hensler
R: Ms M Kinny (53.5)
16/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tamales (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
5.9
8/1
T: S L Brewer
R: R Brewer (59)
8/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x capable (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
6.3
8/1
T: J G Litt
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
8/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.6
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B McDougall (60)
11/2
9
8.1
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Aaron Williams (56)
30/1
5m mossman (AUS) x in paradise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.4
Tramp (10)
14/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Ms C Nutman (55)
14/1
8g commands (AUS) x step (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Culburra B.C. Prov. Plate (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.53 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/10F
4g snitzel (AUS) x fetes galantes (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: M P Tubman
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
9/2
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x kishkat (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.4
11/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Brock Ryan (51)
11/1
5g wanted (AUS) x pure drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
1.6
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: James P Innes (56.5)
10/1
5g spinning world (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.6
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
15/2
4g bernardini (USA) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
7
4
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
13/2
5g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5
14/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (57)
14/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Dapto Leagues Club Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.11 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
5/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Anglian, Gododdin, Ida, Old North,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Nemrud (6)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Victoire (56)
11/1
3c reset (AUS) x byzantine (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.1
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
13/4
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.6
Nu Wa (2)
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
60/1
4g conatus (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
4/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x rivers secret (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.8
4/1
T: M J Freedman
R: K McEvoy (56)
4/1
3c hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
6.1
60/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: M McGillivray (56)
60/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
30/1
9
6.8
66/1
T: G G Hall
R: Rachel King (52.5)
66/1
8m hidden dragon (AUS) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 7 - Club Windang Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:05.73 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
4/1
4m authorized (IRE) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/4F
5m teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.5
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
11/2
4
4
4/1
T: T P Croft
R: T Angland (59)
4/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x alanis (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
5
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (57)
9/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
6
9.3
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (57)
9/1
5g domesday (AUS) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
9.4
16/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
14.9
6/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: James P Innes (57)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
15
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (51.5)
15/2
5m zariz (AUS) x alwyns joy (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.