Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, September 10

Race 1 - Slingsby Holdings Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.03 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
9/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x snip snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56)
3/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
4.3
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55)
11/1
4g alert (ARG) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
4
4.4
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2
6
5.3
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (54.5)
5/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x polynesian kitty (USA) (high yield (USA))
7
7.3
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B McDougall (54.5)
20/1
4m thorn park (AUS) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.1
30/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: J Penza (54.5)
30/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x danlora (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Illawarra Equine Centre Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.41 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (55.5)
5/2
4m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Winning siblings: County Limerick, Houston, Montpensier,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (51)
15/2
4m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
3
2
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B McDougall (56)
2/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
4
2.8
Skygge (7)
11/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: G Buckley (54)
11/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.6
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (54.5)
7/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x truly wicked (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
5.6
11/4
T: J M Austin
R: Lester Grace (54.5)
11/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 3 - Gabrielle Kuipers Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.56 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (54.5)
13/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x raheights (AUS) (rahy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: R T Leemon
R: Rachel King (57)
7/4F
5g elvstroem (AUS) x rosa's wish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.1
Hamiko (4)
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
13/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.9
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
9/1
4g alert (ARG) x blue marwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Brock Ryan (54)
25/1
4m redente (AUS) x caralombo (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
6
5.3
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Layt (56.5)
20/1
3g beneteau (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
5.5
66/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (54.5)
66/1
3f wilful default (AUS) x see the universe (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
6
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: B McDougall (54.5)
12/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
Race 4 - Jim McGee Memorial Cup Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.18 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/8F
T: M P Tubman
R: P King (59.5)
11/8F
6g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Victoire (57.5)
12/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.6
2/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Brock Ryan (51)
2/1
4
2.9
13/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57)
13/4
4m nicconi (AUS) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (52)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x junebug (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
6
3.3
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (57.5)
60/1
7
9.8
60/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: A Layt (54)
60/1
4m tickets (AUS) x little holly (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
11.8
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: G Buckley (54.5)
16/1
4g bernardini (USA) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Kevin Robinson Memorial Cup-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.23 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (59.5)
7/4F
5g raise the flag (GB) x anam cara (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Constant Barrage,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x zalila (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Nick Heywood (54)
11/2
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
11/4
T: L J Bridge
R: B McDougall (55.5)
11/4
6g sir percy (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
5.2
8/1
T: S B Hill
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
8/1
5m commands (AUS) x in the limelight (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
5.5
15/1
T: R J Price
R: J Penza (54.5)
15/1
5m bernardini (USA) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
13.8
25/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (51)
25/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x excellent song (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
Race 6 - Noahs Ark Berry Cup (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.13 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (61.5)
10/9F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Nick Heywood (58)
7/2
3
4.6
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
30/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x lindalay (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
4.8
13/2
T: J W Marzol
R: J Penza (60)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
6.3
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56.5)
12/1
5m reset (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.5
8/1
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
8/1
7g choisir (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
7.3
60/1
T: R T Leemon
R: Rachel King (58.5)
60/1
8
7.8
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
12/1
5m sebring (AUS) x crave (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
9.1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms K Adams (54)
12/1
5m time thief (AUS) x fatina (NZ) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Berry Vet Clinic Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.86 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (59)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Dream First, Watchmespin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (59)
15/2
4h mossman (AUS) x why're you waiting (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
8/1
3g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.4
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (58.5)
3/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
5.4
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P King (56)
7/2
5g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.8
13/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Broughton Landscapes Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.93 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (52.5)
9/4F
3f lope de vega (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (59)
9/2
5g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.1
7/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (59)
7/1
4g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Victoire (54.5)
5/1
5
4.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x violet elizabeth (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.9
14/1
T: R J Price
R: Rachel King (57)
14/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x grand juror (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
5.1
Vega (8)
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
5/2
3c lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
20/1
6g benicio (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
10.7
66/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms M Kinny (56)
66/1
6g domesday (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
10
21
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P King (59)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.