Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, June 10

Race 1 - Corporate Members Raceday Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.40 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Penza (54.5)
4/5F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Exceleration,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.8
13/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (57)
13/2
5g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.9
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
3f henrythenavigator (USA) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.7
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Victoire (57)
5/1
3f so you think (NZ) x schiffer (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
8
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
20/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x another moment (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
12.5
7/2
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
7/2
Race 2 - Otford (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.35 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Senglea Sun, Shudabeen,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (55.5)
7/2
3f gio ponti (USA) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.2
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Penza (54.5)
10/1
4g time thief (AUS) x campbell fever (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
0.4
40/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
40/1
5
0.8
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
6/1
3g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
7/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x mascaret (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
12/1
4g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
Race 3 - Scarborough Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.89 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (52)
15/4
3f sebring (AUS) x christmas offer (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8
T: Joseph Ible
R: Simon Miller (54)
13/8
3g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
3
0.3
9/10F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60.5)
9/10F
5g starcraft (NZ) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - Jack Primmer & Co Pty Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.71 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
11/4
Winning siblings: Austin's Cane, Bejewelled,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (58)
4/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x silver moon (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Aaron Williams (55.5)
2/1F
3g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.3
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (55.5)
4/1
3f denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.3
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
20/1
3g time thief (AUS) x vonrob (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
17.6
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Spriggs (57)
7/1
3g helmet (AUS) x saucy nell (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Poplar Petfood & Produce Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.70 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: W T Prain
R: Brock Ryan (53)
20/1
2f tickets (AUS) x flutterena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forest Gazelle, Selinora, Uncanny,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Korma (6)
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K Jennings (57.5)
6/4F
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
Alik (2)
3/1
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57.5)
3/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x kerimba (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
4
1.7
15/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
15/4
2g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
5
5.2
6/1
T: David Payne
R: A Layt (54)
6/1
2f bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
9.5
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
11/1
2c roman emperor (NZ) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
14.5
Ritabel (10)
25/1
T: W T Prain
R: G Buckley (54.5)
25/1
2f arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 6 - Millie's Mile Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.47 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Flow (10)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
11/4
3g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flit, Sliders, Speedway,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Victoire (57)
9/4F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.4
11/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
11/1
4
5.7
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55)
9/2
5g muhib (USA) x pensive lady (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
6.2
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Aaron Williams (55.5)
16/1
6
14.5
8/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: A Layt (57)
8/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
7
15
Coys (3)
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: K S Latham (58.5)
8/1
8
23
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Wombarra Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.35 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
15/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Granny Red Shoes, Jenga, Just Field,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: K J Parker
R: R Brewer (59)
9/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x turfsurfer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.8
7/2
T: R D Collett
R: K Jennings (59)
7/2
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K S Latham (58)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x fast 'n' witty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Spriggs (54)
10/1
5m mossman (AUS) x in paradise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: S B Hill
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x bitoflight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
7
6.5
12/1
T: Darren Beadman
R: J Penza (58)
12/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x shouts (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
18
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Gibbons (54)
12/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Clifton Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:37.82 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: M C Conners
R: K S Latham (57)
13/2
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Speed, Tianhuang,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Aaron Williams (55.5)
15/4
4m new approach (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.2
6/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (57)
6/1
3f trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.3
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: A Gibbons (57)
13/2
3f show a heart (AUS) x la castagna (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.5
9/10F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Penza (57)
9/10F
3f ad valorem (USA) x amitola (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
13
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: K Jennings (57)
20/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x jazzy jessy (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.