Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, January 27

Race 1 - Scarborough Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.79 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: L J Bridge
R: R Hutchings (58)
9/4
4m stratum (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
2
0.1
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56.5)
25/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.9
9/10F
T: Mark Newnham
R: K Jennings (58)
9/10F
3g your song (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J Penza (56.5)
15/1
5
3.7
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57)
7/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x miss vandal (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 2 - Supply Plate (C1) (2400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.14 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: W T Prain
R: J Penza (59)
11/4
5g arena (AUS) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
Winning siblings: Certain Magic, Moderna, Palasport, Super Hawk,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
8/1
4m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.5
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
7/2
6g pins (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
6.5
15/2
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
15/2
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
17.5
Chavin (5)
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D P McDonogh (55)
9/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
6
21.5
11/1
T: R and L Price
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/1
4g gio ponti (USA) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
56
14/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55)
14/1
3g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Race 3 - Borrowdale Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/1
Winning siblings: Dylan's Romance,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
13/2
4g charge forward (AUS) x america bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.4
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59)
11/2
4g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
0.5
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (56)
4/1
4m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
0.6
9/10F
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (56.5)
9/10F
3c so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Carl Poidevin
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
25/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (58.5)
30/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x blasphemy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Sirius Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.43 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K S Latham (57.5)
11/8F
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Unrelated,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
30/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Brock Ryan (57)
12/1
4g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
4
65.1
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K Jennings (57.5)
5/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Shane Eades Transport Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.45 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
25/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
Winning siblings: Ovidius, Sulking, War Front,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Grisedale (57)
7/4F
2c sizzling (AUS) x matineeidol (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
4.3
100/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Nick Heywood (57)
100/1
4
4.7
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Penza (57)
3/1
2c the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
5.1
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
7/1
2f all american (AUS) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
5.2
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55)
9/1
2g dalghar (FR) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Gibbons (55)
20/1
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x kidman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
8.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (57)
20/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
15.1
80/1
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (57)
80/1
10
17.4
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Vice Chairman's Birthday-Bm68 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.91 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: G D Neale
R: J Penza (55.5)
13/8F
4g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Wonderful Fighter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
3/1
4m pluck (USA) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.7
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
10/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
4.5
15/2
T: R W Murray
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
15/2
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
11/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (56)
11/2
6
5.1
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
7/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x emmaagh (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
8.6
30/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
30/1
5m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
16.9
Skyway (8)
100/1
T: G G Hall
R: G Buckley (55)
100/1
8g choisir (AUS) x forcibly (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 7 - Dean Industrial Pty Ltd (Bm69) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.77 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
5/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
9/1
6g all american (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
3
2.1
30/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
30/1
5g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
4
2.9
11/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
7g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.1
10/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
10/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
6
3.3
7/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (55)
7/1
5m octagonal (NZ) x madame meilland (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.1
4/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
4/1F
6m strategic (AUS) x charlotte's way (AUS) (table limit (USA))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K S Latham (58.5)
8/1
5g hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
9
11.4
60/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Nick Heywood (58)
60/1
5g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
10
12.4
9/2
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
9/2
4g anacheeva (AUS) x anniewill (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 8 - Golden Grove Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.01 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: D P McDonogh (57.5)
1/1F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Firehouse Rock,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x perfect truth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.7
7/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/4
4
2.2
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: K Jennings (57.5)
40/1
3g time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: S Pollard (57)
20/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
3f mossman (AUS) x lady's wish (USA) (johar (USA))
7
5.7
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (55.5)
50/1
3f al maher (AUS) x pure black (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
8
9.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.