Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, April 26

Race 1 - Duck Creek Dash Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.93 (32.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
11/8F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x badger's catch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Dashing Badger, Easy Leica,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
7/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
4.8
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
5/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5
13/8
T: Patrick Webster
R: J Penza (58.5)
13/8
3g stratum (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
11.8
30/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x peckish (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
12.8
66/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: S Pollard (56.5)
66/1
3f alert (ARG) x dolled up (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Purry Burry Point Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.68 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (58.5)
13/4
3g bernardini (USA) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
15/4
3g your song (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
2.1
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
10/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
4
2.2
13/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
13/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x secret cool (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.5
2/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: B Avdulla (56)
2/1F
3f all american (AUS) x lodore falls (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
11/1
6g reset (AUS) x diamond studs (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Mullet Creek Mile Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.04 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
5/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancing Gidget, Taj,
This nick: 91 runners; 63 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (56)
11/4
3f snippetson (AUS) x somethin' leicajem (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
5.1
1/1F
T: Matthew Vella
R: G Buckley (56.5)
1/1F
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
4
6.1
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (52.5)
10/1
3g time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
5
7.9
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
Race 4 - Berkeley Harbour Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.98 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: R A Freedman
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
15/2
3f starcraft (NZ) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Psychiatrist,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/4F
3g all too hard (AUS) x mystically (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
4
3.6
15/4
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/4
3f tickets (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
5.9
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
60/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
6.2
66/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
66/1
7
8.5
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
100/1
3f pluck (USA) x tawfiq valley (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
Race 5 - Leo Pastega Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.93 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Siam (1)
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59.5)
9/4
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x yesterday (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Siam Warrior, Times Past,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
6/4F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.8
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
12/1
3g mossman (AUS) x rock style (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3
6/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Tim Clark (58)
6/1
3g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Ms L Munce
R: A Gibbons (58)
25/1
3g benfica (AUS) x little emily (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
3.7
40/1
T: J M Sharah
R: B Spriggs (54)
40/1
11g mr. henrysee (USA) x tigris (AUS) (azzaam (USA))
7
5.2
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
16/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
5.6
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58)
9/1
3g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
9
8.6
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Penza (58)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
Race 6 - Marco Polo Aged Care Serv.-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.79 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
11/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Camp Rifle, Honeywine, Solemn, Spiced,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Buffy (8)
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Shinn (56)
9/1
3
1.9
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
11/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x cangino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.2
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (60)
3/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x true blonde (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
2.4
6/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (56)
6/1
4m makfi (GB) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.5
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
5m domesday (AUS) x not so square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.8
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
15/1
8
4.3
40/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Lever (56)
40/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x chelsea rose (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
5.1
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
16/1
4m so you think (NZ) x schiffer (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
6.4
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x tzu hsi (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 7 - Wollamai Point Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.40 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
6/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fake Tan, Red Hot Tango,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x girvan (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
3
0.6
8/1
T: A P Williamson
R: T Angland (59)
8/1
4g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
0.7
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/2F
3f commands (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Chris C Williams (58)
3/1
3g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
1.1
15/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: J Penza (55.5)
15/2
7
1.3
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
12/1
4g congrats (USA) x forever hailey (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
1.4
Cuba (3)
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: P Scorse (57)
11/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Lake Illawarra (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.66 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Nick Heywood (62)
7/1
5m le havre (IRE) x love queen (IRE) (val royal (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: R A Freedman
R: K Jennings (58)
3/1
4g reset (AUS) x goujon (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
7/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x st. katherine (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.4
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (56)
40/1
5m new approach (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (58.5)
8/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
10.7
9/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: B McDougall (56.5)
9/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x rising high (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
30.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x valourina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.