Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Congrats Karen & Nick Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:11.78 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58)
2/1
Winning siblings: Commonwealth, Wegobam,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (60)
7/4F
4g choisir (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
3
2.3
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54)
5/1
3f choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.3
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/2
5g daneborogh (AUS) x united nations (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
10.8
8/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
8/1
4h swiss ace (AUS) x best french (AUS) (air de france (USA))
6
14.8
20/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: Josh Adams (54)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Peabody Metropolitan Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.21 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (57.5)
15/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Peter Wells (56)
13/4
6g mossman (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.9
9/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/4F
3g uncle mo (USA) x aphroditis (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Josh Adams (54)
11/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x midnight joy (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2.1
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
5/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x vimy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.4
Shapur (3)
15/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
15/1
4g bernardini (USA) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
11.7
16/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: R Hutchings (56)
16/1
Race 3 - Toyota Fleet Specialists-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.10 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
13/4
5g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Girl, Stick With Me,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: S Guymer (56)
5/2F
6g eavesdropper (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
4.7
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Josh Adams (60.5)
20/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
5.5
9/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
9/2
5
6.8
Bolord (7)
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57)
7/1
7g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
8.6
5/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (56)
5/1
5g so you think (NZ) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
7
13.6
Resort (1)
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (59.5)
13/2
5g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Cbc Facilities Maitenance (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.39 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (57)
11/8F
4g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
5/1
5g trusting (AUS) x weekend in paris (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Josh Adams (56)
11/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
3.8
11/2
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (56)
11/2
4m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9.3
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (56)
11/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x zamerit (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
10.8
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Penza (54)
30/1
6g bernardini (USA) x sibylline (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 5 - Bruce Tener Memorial Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.57 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
9/2
3f reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
2
0.2
13/2
T: David Payne
R: K S Latham (57.5)
13/2
3
3.7
Galina (3)
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (59)
9/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.2
Mimi (10)
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
9.5
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K Jennings (59)
11/2
3g sebring (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.7
12/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (58)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Kids Fund Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.76 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Accoy (4)
13/4
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
13/4
3f unencumbered (AUS) x infinite grace (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: R Hutchings (58)
7/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: B K Racing/Guy Mulcaster
3
0.4
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (53.5)
7/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x convene (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: J.W. Ramsey Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (55.5)
60/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.7
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
10/1
3f salade (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
2
Ariege (5)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
5/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
3
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
6/1
3f bernardini (USA) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
8
5.5
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
66/1
4m choisir (AUS) x tata ma chance (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
9
8.5
Catia (7)
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
15/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Macey Insurance Brokers (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.50 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: R and L Price
R: Josh Adams (59)
7/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cuban Belle, Cuban Lass, Cuban Missile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.7
15/2
T: R J Quinton
R: B Griffiths (58.5)
15/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x memoirs (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
4
4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x st. katherine (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
4.2
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
16/1
8g strategic (AUS) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (61)
16/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
7
7
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (61)
6/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x raging inferno (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
7.1
15/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (59)
15/4F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x tranquility cove (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
9
7.3
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (56.5)
4/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
8.8
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: R Dolan (55)
5/1
6m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
10.1
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (60)
30/1
8g dubai's choice (AUS) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
Race 8 - The Disability Trust Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.69 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Burbank (11)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (56.5)
11/2
3g sizzling (AUS) x matineeidol (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cause Divorce, Cause Havoc,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: R A Freedman
R: K Jennings (59)
16/1
3
0.3
10/9F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
10/9F
5m nicconi (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
0.7
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
0.8
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
11/2
3c savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.8
40/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57)
40/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x totolo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
2.9
20/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms R Prest (57)
20/1
8
3.1
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (54.5)
9/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x skyfall (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.6
80/1
T: Terry Evans
R: G Buckley (57)
80/1
5m spinning world (USA) x cherine (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
4.7
50/1
T: R and L Price
R: Josh Adams (59)
50/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
9.2
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
9.3
66/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
66/1
4m americain (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.