Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Happy Mother's Day Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.23 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
9/2
4m star witness (AUS) x cashew (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
5/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.6
8/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.6
2/1F
T: G Portelli
R: C Lever (59)
2/1F
3g zoustar (AUS) x runs deep (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.7
20/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (53)
20/1
6
6.9
Isilmo (1)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (59)
4/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
12.9
Sparks (6)
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms R Murray (56)
25/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
13
Maxbux (10)
40/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x chantoozie (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 2 - Jackson Walsh 21st Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.34 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
7/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x ready diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 74 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
5.3
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
3f star witness (AUS) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
5.5
Parveen (12)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (56)
6/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x pleiades (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.7
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (58)
7/1
5
5.9
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58)
11/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.1
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Guymer (54)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x moonlight bay (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
7.4
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.6
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (57.5)
100/1
3c more than ready (USA) x wasimah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.4
Verve (11)
15/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
15/1
10
13.8
11/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: C Lever (58.5)
11/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x that's not apt (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 3 - Carnations Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.41 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
11/8F
2f dissident (AUS) x longing (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grey Factor, Miss Kansas,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: D McLellan (57)
13/8
3f mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.6
Athens (5)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B El-Issa (57)
6/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.7
50/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Brock Ryan (57)
50/1
4g magnus (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.7
80/1
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
80/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6
60/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
60/1
3f sebring (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
6.1
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: A Layt (57)
13/2
3f rothesay (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.6
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (59)
15/1
9
14.4
100/1
T: G D Neale
R: K Jennings (57)
100/1
3f strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
Race 4 - The McDonald Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.39 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
2f sebring (AUS) x gold epona (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
20/1
3
0.7
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
12/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x show affection (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1
2/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
2/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x lady colours (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
1.5
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
25/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.6
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B El-Issa (55)
16/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x comaneci (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
1.7
100/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
2f salade (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
2.5
Minted (6)
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57)
13/8F
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.7
Vedic (17)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x classics (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
2.9
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
40/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
3.3
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
14/1
2f rubick (AUS) x sophielicious (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
7.1
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: D McLellan (57)
9/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x ancient song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
10.1
40/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (57)
40/1
Race 5 - Chrysanthemums Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.43 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
3/1
3g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just Dylan, You Gotta Love It,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (59.5)
7/4F
3g power (GB) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (56)
8/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
4
2.5
14/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (55)
14/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
5/1
6
4.4
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
40/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
7
4.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (56)
11/2
3g zacinto (GB) x i've got rhythm (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
40/1
5g tickets (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
9.2
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
25/1
Race 6 - Troy Oldroyd (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.36 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (56)
13/8F
3f salade (AUS) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.1
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Y Ichikawa (56.5)
30/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.4
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (59)
5/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x spending (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55)
9/1
5m helenus (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
5.4
Litzen (2)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x oh dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.6
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
14/1
4m star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.7
12/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (52)
12/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
8
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58)
20/1
6m alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: P Scorse (59)
30/1
7g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
11
8.7
60/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Daniel "pistols" Quinn Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.96 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Will Clarken
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
7/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x optimist (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Believe, Dream Diamond,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56)
4/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
3
1.6
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Layt (55.5)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.8
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58)
14/1
3g more than ready (USA) x xandretta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.1
3/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
3/1F
6
3.4
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: C Lever (55.5)
7/2
2f zoustar (AUS) x hidden jewel (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
T: W P Cave
R: B Spriggs (56)
12/1
4m duke of marmalade (IRE) x maid of ulster (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.3
80/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (54)
80/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
9
4.4
30/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
30/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x peckish (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
2g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Anna Jarvis Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.96 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
7/2
3g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
2
0.2
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/1
3g bullet train (GB) x silent symphony (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.7
5/2
T: A J Cummings
R: B El-Issa (55)
5/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x the jewel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.9
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B Griffiths (54)
50/1
5
1.4
80/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (57)
80/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.2
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Layt (56.5)
60/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x dhariat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: C Lever (55)
20/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
8
4.4
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
3f crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
4.9
9/4F
T: G W Moore
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
9/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
5.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
9/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x lady of choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.9
25/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: S Guymer (54)
25/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x mist (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
12
16.9
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (55)
25/1
4m al maher (AUS) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
13
98.4
200/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
200/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x miss madelaine (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.