Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Illawarra Turf Club (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.56 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (54)
8/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
9m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
0.6
13/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (58)
13/8F
3c savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
2.6
5/2
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59.5)
5/2
3g dalghar (FR) x ustinova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
3
6/1
T: Jason Attard
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
6/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x hughmidity (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
5/1
4m stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.3
100/1
T: G L Shaw
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
15.3
66/1
T: Mark Davies
R: Ms M Weir (52)
66/1
Race 2 - Cheers To 31, Dani Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.02 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J P Morris (58)
5/1
3g denman (AUS) x heart strings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Tickertape,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
4/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C Lever (57)
3/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x so much joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
3.5
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
4/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x portillo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.9
60/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: S Guymer (54)
60/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x corelli miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Buckley (58.5)
9/4F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Stuart Kelso Glen Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.88 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
11/2
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Great Smart, Italia Bella, The Founder,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
8/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Yes Bloodstock (B Sokolski / M Scown)
3
1.5
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (58)
6/4F
2c dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.5
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Lever (55)
10/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x jessica rose (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
25/1
2c deep impact (JPN) x miss keller (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.8
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
15/2
8
7.1
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (57)
9/1
2c dissident (AUS) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
11.4
40/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
40/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x villa bled (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
13.4
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Layt (54)
80/1
2f rubick (AUS) x transit moscow (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
18.2
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
2f stryker (AUS) x lady diva (AUS) (polish navy (USA))
Race 4 - Mark Cheadle 60th B'day (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.87 (32.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Lever (60.5)
1/1F
3g ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
2
2.5
6/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Brewer (59)
6/1
3
3.8
8/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Layt (55.5)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.3
7/2
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/2
6m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
5
4.6
15/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms M Weir (57)
15/2
4g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
30/1
5m commands (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: G M Brown
R: Cejay Graham (51)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Chappell Building Systems-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
9/4
3f salade (AUS) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: C Lever (58.5)
3/1
5m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
1.5
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (57.5)
30/1
6g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Cejay Graham (59)
12/1
4g alert (ARG) x seesaw (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
5
2.1
7/4F
T: R and M Freedman
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/4F
3g rios (NZ) x roma kabeel (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
4.6
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (60)
7/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.6
40/1
T: Adam Wadick
R: B El-Issa (60)
40/1
5g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
11.6
Angelo (5)
60/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
60/1
4g more than ready (USA) x wasimah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Tory Brunning Memorial Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.91 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (54)
9/10F
3f camelot (GB) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Andriana,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Warfare (10)
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/4
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
10/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x pleiades (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: S Guymer (59)
9/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x fairy tipsy (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
4.9
Paua (3)
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (59)
15/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: B El-Issa (57)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x your life style (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.7
200/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Ms M Weir (55)
200/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Marc Karloci 34th Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.27 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: S Guymer (55.5)
4/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: John Higgins
R: Cejay Graham (52)
25/1
5g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms M Weir (53)
20/1
4m all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.1
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
15/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x skybound (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x popcorn charley (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
11/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Layt (55)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (58)
30/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x outlay (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
9
4.4
40/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: C Lever (55)
40/1
4g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
10
7.4
4/5F
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: R Brewer (59)
4/5F
3f mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
9.4
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (57)
40/1
3f pendragon (NZ) x irish karioi (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 8 - Kembla Grange Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.02 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
5/4F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (57)
4/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.3
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Buckley (59)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x call me pretty (USA) (peaks and valleys (USA))
4
1.7
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (57)
6/1
3f camelot (GB) x spiral starway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/1
3g camelot (GB) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
3f pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (56)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (59)
20/1
4g bullet train (GB) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.3
30/1
T: M P Tubman
R: A Layt (57)
30/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x peckish (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
15.6
150/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: B Griffiths (57)
150/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x kallisto (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.