Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, January 16

Race 1 - Ron Bundy Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.67 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
6/4
3f headwater (AUS) x fill me up (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
Winning siblings: Paper Daisy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Next Generation Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
14/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
14/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x oridane (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Withdrawn
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
6.5
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
40/1
3g sebring (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
7
Klopp (2)
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (59)
16/1
3g so you think (NZ) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
7.2
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
16/1
2f rubick (AUS) x tiger eyes (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
7.7
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/1
7
7.9
Iliana (5)
10/9F
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
10/9F
3f rubick (AUS) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
3g polarmore (AUS) x committal (AUS) (may'haab (AUS))
Race 2 - Andrew Parramore (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.18 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Pick Number One,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
0.2
4/1F
T: L J Bridge
R: A Layt (59)
4/1F
7g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
1
10/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
7m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
4
1.1
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.6
4/1F
T: E & L Longmire
R: K S Latham (55.5)
4/1F
5m americain (USA) x hampton rover (USA) (miswaki (USA))
6
2.6
4/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
4/1F
4g reliable man (GB) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.7
14/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: C Lever (57.5)
14/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.2
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Spriggs (55)
40/1
4g the factor (USA) x sminker (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (55)
100/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
13.5
Lama (5)
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (57)
8/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Jamie De Belin Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.70 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/7F
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Griffiths (57)
1/7F
3g exosphere (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
5.3
Duty (7)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A B Collett (57)
11/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x risk aversion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Tom Magnier/John O'Shea
3
7.3
25/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
25/1
4g more than ready (USA) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
8.6
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
25/1
4g rubick (AUS) x sworn to secrecy (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
9.4
20/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: L Magorrian (59.5)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
12.2
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Buckley (56)
15/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x rockadubai (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Gavan Duffy Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.65 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: K S Latham (59)
8/1
4h eurozone (AUS) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bartandthequeen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $85000 Res $100000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: IQT & Maven Racing/Edward Cummings
4
1.2
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms M Weir (57)
40/1
5
1.3
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
20/1
6
1.6
9/4F
T: Jean Dubois
R: C Lever (55.5)
9/4F
3f tapit (USA) x dixie smile (USA) (dixie union (USA))
7
2.1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fictional account (IRE) (stravinsky (USA))
8
2.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Layt (57.5)
20/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x cool and chic (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
3.2
Karauna (16)
60/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
60/1
10
3.6
25/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.6
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (57.5)
25/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x dizzy diva (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
12
6.9
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: B Griffiths (57)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
8.7
Zohan (15)
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
60/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x circus olay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - The Lizzard (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.43 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: T Coyle
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Luvaction,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
11/4
4m deep field (AUS) x cathay lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
2
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
10/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Theresa Bateup
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock
4
3
9/1
T: C E Conners
R: A Gibbons (57)
9/1
4m sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
5
3.4
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (55.5)
50/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x miraculous lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: G Buckley (56)
12/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x wildesong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
4.5
15/8F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
15/8F
4g so you think (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
4.9
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (58.5)
20/1
7g cacique (IRE) x flames to dust (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
9
12.9
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (60)
8/1
5g pierro (AUS) x lucky angel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
19.4
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (57)
40/1
5g shocking (AUS) x rixi (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Graham Robson Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.74 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Pippali (13)
9/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/4
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x polaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
13/4
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
2.8
Raoul (9)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/4F
3g kermadec (NZ) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x return to glory (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
T: W P Cave
R: A Layt (57.5)
40/1
3g skilled (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.9
80/1
T: R L Pearse
R: G Buckley (59)
80/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x soda no ice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
7.4
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
60/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.6
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (59)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
8
Secadia (17)
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (57.5)
100/1
3g sebring (AUS) x arcadia rose (AUS) (kheleyf (USA))
10
8.2
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
80/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x black 'n' tough (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
11
8.4
40/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: A B Collett (59)
40/1
12
12.9
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
100/1
3g no nay never (USA) x horizontal (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Race 7 - Rodney Paine (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.29 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: C Lever (57)
16/1
3g valentia (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: My Song, Onemore Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
1.3
2/1F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (57)
2/1F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
2.1
8/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
8/1
3f bull point (AUS) x supper (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (59.5)
8/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x major conquest (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Simone Vella (57.5)
12/1
8g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
6
2.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
8/1
3c golden horn (GB) x wordcraft (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
2.7
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (59)
30/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
2.8
Mars (1)
25/1
T: L J Bridge
R: A Layt (61)
25/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x miss venus (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
2.9
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Gibbons (58)
7/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
10
4.4
150/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (58.5)
150/1
9m war pass (USA) x kiss that cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
4.5
Solva (8)
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
13/2
3g exosphere (AUS) x miss milanese (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
12
5.5
Zardoro (13)
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: G Buckley (55.5)
30/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
6.3
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
20/1
14
17.3
150/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
150/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x taraneem (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.