Breednet Results

MOE - Thursday, June 25

Race 1 - Moe Parklands Motel Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.28 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
5/4F
2g wandjina (AUS) x swish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
3
1
80/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (56)
80/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x myanmar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
1.7
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56)
7/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
Reuber (5)
25/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58)
25/1
2g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
2c night of thunder (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
2.9
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Winks (58)
9/2
2c charm spirit (IRE) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.1
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
8/1
2f exosphere (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
10.6
Mazrak (4)
50/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: A Lynch (58)
50/1
2g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
10
14.6
100/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (56)
100/1
2f kaphero (AUS) x miss reveal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
99
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: C Newitt (58)
30/1
2g kermadec (NZ) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.93 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
6/1
3f mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Rossman, Setcon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2F
T: R Pecora
R: B Park (57)
7/2F
3f danerich (AUS) x joe's girl (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.6
60/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Maskiell (57)
60/1
4
1.8
15/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
15/2
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.9
15/4
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (57)
15/4
3f toronado (IRE) x picked in faith (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
5.4
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
25/1
3f wanted (AUS) x influential miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.4
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (57)
13/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x champagne joy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
7.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.1
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: M J Walker (57)
12/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x das machen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.4
40/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: C Newitt (57)
40/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x shiago (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
21.4
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ben Thompson (57)
40/1
3f rubick (AUS) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Nextra Moe Mdn Plate (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.85 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
12/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Tycoon Rose,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (57.5)
5/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.2
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (57)
4/1
2c bull point (AUS) x brazen hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$25,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm / S Williamson
4
4.4
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
9/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
150/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
150/1
6
5.2
100/1
T: I R Jones
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
100/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x riverina magic (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
6.7
11/2
T: William Masters
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/2
3g moshe (AUS) x daschem halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
6.9
11/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/4F
9
7
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57.5)
100/1
4m danerich (AUS) x catevie grace (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
7.4
15/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
15/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x national gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
7.5
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (55)
16/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x hypatia (AUS) (distant music (USA))
12
12.5
11/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn (1614m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.04 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56.5)
2/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x mansera (FR) (manduro (GER))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MA Kavanagh
2
4
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
2/1F
4g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
3
5
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (58.5)
14/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
5.7
150/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
150/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x sophie's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
7.2
30/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (56.5)
30/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x companions (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
7.3
14/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
14/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x bona fides (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.5
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
16/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
7.7
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Winks (56.5)
9/2
3f shocking (AUS) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.5
25/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: C Newitt (56.5)
25/1
3f toronado (IRE) x whitten's delight (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
8.7
11/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
11/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
11
10.7
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
100/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x zeftabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
15.2
200/1
T: S Georgios
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
200/1
Race 5 - S & S Equipment Hire (Bm58) (2423m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:43.78 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1F
T: R N Mathews
R: C Newitt (59)
2/1F
5g lucas cranach (GER) x friday frenzy (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Frenzy Lune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (61)
13/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x gardenia (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
3.3
14/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
14/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
4
14/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
14/1
5m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
5.5
15/4
T: M J Williams
R: Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
15/4
10g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
6
5.7
13/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
13/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x lost horizons (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
5.9
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
30/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: M Carson (56)
100/1
7m beaufort scale (USA) x de arts (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
9
10.2
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Zac Spain (56)
30/1
7g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
10
10.4
11/2
T: K M Keys
R: J Mott (58)
11/2
4g denman (AUS) x all about the coin (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
10.7
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
60/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
12
12.4
60/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
60/1
6m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm58) (2423m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:43.30 (40.14)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
40/1
9g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Advent, Baleka,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (60)
3/1F
6g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Laura Lafferty (55)
25/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
4.7
14/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
14/1
5m americain (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.4
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Darmanin (59)
25/1
6
6.7
16/1
T: C Gafa
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
16/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
6.8
Bocain (11)
4/1
T: Ms S Peters
R: M J Dee (56)
4/1
5g americain (USA) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
7.8
12/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Will Price (59.5)
12/1
9
8.5
7/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
7/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
13
11/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: B Park (59.5)
11/2
8g golden snake (USA) x regal cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
16.3
80/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
80/1
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
56.3
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jaden Lloyd (60)
5/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
Race 7 - Moe Optical Hcp (C1) (1008m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.92 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/2
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56)
15/2
8m golden snake (USA) x hero's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
6/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
15/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
15/8F
4g denman (AUS) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.1
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (54)
9/1
4m husson (ARG) x orphan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
7.9
10/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Jessie Philpot (55.5)
10/1
3g pellizotti (AUS) x lady searcy (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
9.1
30/1
T: Ms H White
R: B Park (60)
30/1
4g atomic (AUS) x chetfire (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
7
10.6
2/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
2/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x jen jen (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
11.6
150/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
150/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x demographic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
11.9
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
100/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.02 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
2/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Winks (59.5)
2/1F
3c more than ready (USA) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luiselli, Quadcopter,
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
Kamien (1)
11/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (61.5)
11/2
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.4
25/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
25/1
4
4.9
50/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (56)
50/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x streghetta (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
5
30/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Gordon (59.5)
30/1
6
7
7/2
T: Christine Sexton
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/2
4m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
10.2
14/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: J Mott (60.5)
14/1
8
10.3
12/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x yantar (USA) (dushyantor (USA))
9
10.4
14/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
14/1
10g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
10
13.9
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (60)
10/1
3g mawingo (GER) x western torri (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
15.2
15/1
T: R Pecora
R: M J Walker (57)
15/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
15.4
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 9 - Hydro Australia (Bm64) (1614m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.74 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (57)
11/4
4m darci brahma (NZ) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divan, Our Sea Goddess, Pelican,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Denero (4)
5/2F
T: Michael Huglin
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
5/2F
5g pierro (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
4.1
8/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Beau Mertens (57)
8/1
4m wanted (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
5.1
9/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
9/2
5g don eduardo (NZ) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
5.8
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
12/1
3f reliable man (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
50/1
4g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (58)
100/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x razz and red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Lewis German (56)
30/1
7m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
9.1
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59)
10/1
5m moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
10
12.1
15/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: B E Grylls (60.5)
15/1
6m choisir (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
11
12.9
50/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Emily Brown (62)
50/1
12
15.1
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x curbyourenthusiasm (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.