Breednet Results

MOE - Thursday, June 23

Race 1 - S & S Equipment Hire Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.83 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (56)
8/1
2f impending (AUS) x sparkle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
1
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
2f siyouni (FR) x miss super quick (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.3
4/1
T: Jack Laing
R: J Maskiell (58)
4/1
2c duporth (AUS) x cosmic view (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$12,000
4
1.8
9/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x valentina belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58)
15/2
2g snitzel (AUS) x saavoya (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.3
5/2F
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
5/2F
7
6.5
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
9/2
2c capitalist (AUS) x satirical lass (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.5
100/1
T: Robert Palm
R: Sheridan Clarke (54)
100/1
2f nicconi (AUS) x hayley grace (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
10.3
10/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Josh Richards (58)
10/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x firebird flyer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
13
40/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (58)
40/1
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mates Mode Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.98 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
4/7F
3f kermadec (NZ) x laura's charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just A Tribute, Princess Charm,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
7.8
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (57)
12/1
3f helmet (AUS) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
8.1
10/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
10/1
5
10.4
20/1
T: T Rogers
R: Zac Spain (57)
20/1
3f de gaulle (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
10.8
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (57)
12/1
3f danerich (AUS) x mixxer (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
13
16/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Benbow (57)
16/1
8
13.3
20/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
3f super one (AUS) x all black miss (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
9
13.4
50/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: C Newitt (57)
50/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x miracle to me (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
25.4
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
8/1
3f rageese (AUS) x my mum ines (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 3 - Moe Optical Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.87 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Maiori (10)
15/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
15/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x berenice (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: D Purvis
2
2.8
9/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/4
3g iffraaj (GB) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
3
2.9
7/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
7/4F
3g kermadec (NZ) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: I. Francis, Narracan
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3
30/1
T: P L Caboche
R: A Mc Cabe (59.5)
30/1
3g mikki isle (JPN) x akhmatova (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
5
4.2
15/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
15/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x telepathic (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
25/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x clay finale (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
7
8.2
150/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Sheridan Clarke (57.5)
150/1
4g jungle ruler (AUS) x dotsalot (AUS) (able kane (AUS))
8
8.3
15/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
15/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.4
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/1
3g frosted (USA) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.6
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
14/1
3g turn me loose (NZ) x gaelic beauty (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
24.6
150/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
150/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 4 - Tm&H Mitre 10 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:08.52 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Ms H Powell
R: J Mott (59.5)
15/2
3g redente (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bertoni, Kiss Me If You Can, Kissee Mee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: John R Allen
R: Sheridan Clarke (55.5)
5/2F
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x red roxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/2
3g capitalist (AUS) x silent cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
2.3
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (59.5)
25/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x knollys (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.8
Sabaid (14)
12/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
12/1
6
6
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
4m rock hero (AUS) x royal tart (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
7.3
16/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
16/1
3g palentino (AUS) x dowager girl (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
10
15/4
T: A & J Williams
R: M J Dee (59.5)
15/4
3g wandjina (AUS) x in need i am (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
11.5
50/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
50/1
10
16.5
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: W Egan (59.5)
8/1
4g super one (AUS) x positive charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
18
60/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Noonan (57.5)
60/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x recurring dream (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
12
18.8
16/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
16/1
5g moshe (AUS) x cheeky lauren (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbroke It Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.43 (40.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doom Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59.5)
5/2F
3g tavistock (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.5
7/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
7/1
4
1.8
15/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
15/4
3f dundeel (NZ) x paris secrets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x five star belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.1
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/4
7
3.6
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
25/1
8
4.6
100/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57.5)
100/1
9
4.8
60/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (59.5)
60/1
3g helmet (AUS) x dirkbrook diva (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
10.8
150/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Lewis German (59.5)
150/1
11
12.8
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: D Moor (59.5)
20/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x mystic reward (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
12
19.8
14/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (59.5)
14/1
3g into mischief (USA) x regime (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 6 - Rmbl Invests Rising Stars-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.14 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Matt Chadwick (57.5)
9/2
8g moshe (AUS) x zoeanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Winning siblings: Always Chattin',
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 13,000
2020 Inglis 2020 JANUARY Online Sale
$19,000
2
0.2
11/2
T: Jack Laing
R: Tayla Childs (58)
11/2
4g universal ruler (AUS) x dark attack (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$40,000
3
1.5
13/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
13/2
3g super one (AUS) x millie rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
1.7
20/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Sheridan Clarke (59)
20/1
8g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
1.9
7/2F
T: T J Andrews
R: Alana Kelly (59)
7/2F
3g warhorse (NZ) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
2.3
25/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Hannah Le Blanc (58)
25/1
7
3.3
4/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
4/1
3g swear (AUS) x starnuto (AUS) (amalfi (NZ))
8
5.6
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Hannah Edgley (57)
9/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x silenzia blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.3
60/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
60/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x slight dilemma (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
7.6
Elvaric (14)
20/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Maddi Price (55)
20/1
6m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
11.6
25/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
25/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Bottlemart Moe Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.59 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
13/8F
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x twilighting (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Twilight Run, Twilight Sun,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
2
0.8
Dio (5)
8/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Sheridan Clarke (57.5)
8/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x solar charged (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2022 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$85,000
3
3.3
8/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Sunhill Bloodstock, Springfield
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
12/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: A Lynch (58.5)
12/1
5
3.5
6/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x joyano (AUS) (equiano (FR))
6
7.2
20/1
T: P Gorman
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
4g toronado (IRE) x canasta queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
8.2
12/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
12/1
8
11.7
12/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
12/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x vain obsession (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
11.9
15/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
15/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
10
13.1
200/1
T: J W Gilligan
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
200/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x ruth's reward (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 8 - Hydro Australia (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:40.87 (40.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: S B Laming
R: A Lynch (62)
5/2F
4g dundeel (NZ) x elegant attire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophistication,
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: S B Laming Racing
2
0.3
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61.5)
5/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange Cambridge NZ
Buyer:
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
2.8
10/1
T: A W Keenan
R: C Newitt (57)
10/1
5m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.5
6/1
T: Kerry Farrugia
R: Maddi Price (57)
6/1
7g jukebox jury (IRE) x wurfscheibe (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
7.8
9/1
T: J F Rattle
R: Alana Kelly (56)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x if i were a belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
6
8.2
12/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
12/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
8.7
40/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: J Benbow (54.5)
40/1
9m beaufort scale (USA) x de arts (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
8
12.7
25/1
T: D J Cave
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
25/1
8g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
12.9
66/1
T: John Keane
R: Zac Spain (57)
66/1
10
27.9
10/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
10/1
11
39.9
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
20/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 9 - Xmas In July Raceday Sat.-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.98 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (59)
6/1
4g magnus (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
10/1
7g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Phillips
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$63,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: A Purdon
3
2.3
7/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Matt Chadwick (58)
7/4F
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
4
2.5
60/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
60/1
4g complacent (AUS) x granita (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
4
13/2
T: John R Allen
R: Beau Mertens (60)
13/2
8g toorak toff (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.3
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58.5)
15/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x shocking sea (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
7
6
66/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Benbow (58)
66/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x vatana (AUS) (maldini (AUS))
8
6.1
150/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: Nathan Punch (54)
150/1
8m myboycharlie (IRE) x miss celebrate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
6.9
3/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: M J Walker (57.5)
3/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
8.9
11/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Alana Kelly (56)
11/1
6g tertullian (USA) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
11
28.9
30/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: Lewis German (57.5)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x french tang (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.