Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, September 23

Race 1 - Ranvet (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.80 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
13/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: MJ & NL Honiss Farming Partnership
3
6.3
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
14/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
4
7.2
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (55)
100/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x madam's way (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
10.5
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
4/1
6g azamour (IRE) x high lite (GB) (observatory (USA))
6
11.5
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M Zahra (58)
5/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
7
12.2
60/1
T: Danny Penna
R: Brooke Sweeney (53)
60/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x heads or tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
14
11/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: L Currie (55)
11/1
6g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - John Paraskevas (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.05 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
20/1
5g pentire (GB) x sky trist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diadem Trist, Magnastar, Skyt, Tornado Gal,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (57)
7/4F
6g grand reve (AUS) x dream lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (53)
16/1
4
2.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
5
2.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58.5)
10/1
6g arch (USA) x zappeuse (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
3
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55.5)
13/4
5g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
7g danzero (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.7
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x dream play (USA) (hennessy (USA))
9
8.7
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56.5)
9/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x bonaichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Grosvenor Engineering Grp-Bm84 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.89 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52)
14/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Chris Symons (55)
10/1
5m gonski (AUS) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
0.3
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
4/1
4m commands (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
0.6
15/2
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (55)
15/2
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x loutonne (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
0.7
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
9/2
6
1
Egypt (4)
2/1F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Oliver (55.5)
2/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
1.3
50/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Dean Holland (55)
50/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x waheeda (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
3.3
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
30/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x onereuse (GB) (sanglamore (USA))
9
3.5
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: L Currie (55)
30/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x tennessee moon (GB) (darshaan (GB))
10
4
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (53.5)
12/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x mad desire (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
11
5.2
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Beau Mertens (52)
30/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x miss lardydar (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 4 - Simpson Construction (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.93 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jack Martin (59)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moher, Urgup,
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
2/1F
3
2.4
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Noonan (61.5)
16/1
4
3.3
16/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
16/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.1
8/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: M J Dee (57.5)
8/1
7m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.1
Sterno (8)
8/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
8/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fresh tracks (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6.2
15/2
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
15/2
8
7.9
9/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x vaincay (AUS) (west point (AUS))
9
8.7
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x brunette (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
9.4
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
10.7
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57)
40/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
13.9
11/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: L Currie (56.5)
11/1
3g zupaone (AUS) x areeiro (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis 55 Second Chall Ht-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.47 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
12/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x goldberg (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
50/1
T: B and G James
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
50/1
6g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tea party (USA) (night shift (USA))
3
1.4
Runson (3)
3/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Allen (55)
3/1F
4g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.6
60/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: L Currie (56)
60/1
7g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
5
3.6
3/1F
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (55)
3/1F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x fanciful bella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
4.8
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
15/2
4h reward for effort (AUS) x paeroa (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5
10/1
T: S J Richards
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
10/1
5g choisir (AUS) x circles of ice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
5.5
4/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
4/1
5g wilander (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
5.6
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
16/1
5g hold that tiger (USA) x big gal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
10
8.1
11/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
11/1
11
12.1
66/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (55)
66/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
Race 6 - 1print Scarborough Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.03 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
40/1
This nick: 25 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (56)
40/1
3f sebring (AUS) x etoile fille (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.8
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56)
7/2
3f denman (AUS) x merrier (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.9
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (56)
13/2
3f beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.1
Gretna (8)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
30/1
6
1.5
3/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
3/1F
7
3.5
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/2
3f star witness (AUS) x menangle (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
4
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56)
100/1
3f wanted (AUS) x rock the moment (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.2
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
7/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x meduesa (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
5.2
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Zahra (56)
20/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x besame mucho (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.7
Tris (5)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
25/1
3f street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
5.9
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Strathmore Flowers (Bm64) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.93 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
4/1F
5g sea the stars (IRE) x tina bull (USA) (holy bull (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
13/2
5g pins (AUS) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Ms J Payne (58)
30/1
6g mount nelson (GB) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.3
Resort (12)
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/2
3g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (60.5)
12/1
5g street sense (USA) x cause to dream (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.4
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: L Nolen (59)
30/1
8g untouchable (AUS) x divinyl (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
8
7.4
20/1
T: R K Challis
R: Beau Mertens (58)
20/1
7g god's own (AUS) x blushing gem (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
7.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
6/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x allfores (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
8.2
Cool (4)
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (59)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x desert move (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
11
18.2
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Mott (59)
16/1
5g al maher (AUS) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
12
18.5
30/1
T: J D Madden
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
30/1
7g hat trick (JPN) x dingle lass (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 8 - William Hill (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.22 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: P T Hyland
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
6/1
4m pins (AUS) x pedante (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
7/2F
3
4.1
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Oliver (58)
4/1
4m street cry (IRE) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
6.5
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: B Shinn (56.5)
30/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x phoenix crown (AUS) (sarason (AUS))
5
8
66/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
66/1
6
8.4
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: M J Dee (58)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.1
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
9.3
80/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms J Beriman (55)
80/1
4m new approach (IRE) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.8
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Beau Mertens (56)
8/1
10
10
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
12.5
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: D Dunn (57)
20/1
4m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
13.3
7/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.