Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 17

Race 1 - William Hill (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.19 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
5/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Buthayna, Widaad,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
Seized (6)
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58)
10/1
2c wanted (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.8
6/1
T: C Maher
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/1
2f stryker (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
2.5
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
2f stratum (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
3.2
10/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: S Vella (58)
10/1
2g street boss (USA) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5
4/1F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56)
4/1F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.1
4/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
4/1F
2c smart missile (AUS) x esprit de bleu (USA) (littleexpectations (USA))
8
6.3
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
10/1
2f your song (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.3
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M J Walker (58)
16/1
2g magnus (AUS) x prospect street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
8.1
100/1
T: Kane Harris
R: N Callow (56)
100/1
2f star witness (AUS) x bella moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Sweeney Real Estate (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.97 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
15/4
4m turffontein (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
9/2
4g equiano (FR) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
1.1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/4
5g time thief (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
1.3
7/2F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
7/2F
5g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Ms D Chapman
R: M J Walker (57.5)
30/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x bonbird (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
12/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x belle feline (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
2.8
60/1
T: G R Duncan
R: B Melham (58.5)
60/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x galactic honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Quest Moonee Valley (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.59 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (59.5)
5/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
Coram (5)
7/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (56.5)
7/2
5g sebring (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
3
1.9
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
20/1
8g senor pete (USA) x sophie ro (NZ) (high ice (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Dunn (55.5)
25/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.6
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60)
30/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x forestress (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
3.3
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Melham (55.5)
5/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
3.8
2/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (59.5)
2/1F
4g danerich (AUS) x ecovue (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (56.5)
100/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Inglis 55 Second Chall. (Bm84) (955m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.42 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
14/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
14/1
7m hillman (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/6F
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (59.5)
4/6F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x fanciful bella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.4
11/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ben Allen (56)
11/4
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
3.3
8/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
8/1
5m mossman (AUS) x la mamma rosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5.1
100/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
100/1
6
6.8
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Beau Mertens (53)
20/1
6m commands (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
Race 5 - Strathmore Community Bank-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.90 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
9/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Weja,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59.5)
8/1
3f more than ready (USA) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
9/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
T: M W Young
R: D Moor (57.5)
12/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x goodbye norma jean (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.7
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: M J Walker (57.5)
9/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x spectrolite (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
8/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
Sundell (12)
40/1
T: D E Oliver
R: Nathan Punch (54)
40/1
3f moshe (AUS) x roof raiser (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
3.7
7/2F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (58)
7/2F
3f dream ahead (USA) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
3.9
16/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
16/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 6 - Adv. Mailing Sol. Torney Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:39.66 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
7/1
3g so you think (NZ) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cristofina, Lord Athenaeum, Pieropan,
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: B Melham (58)
5/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x crystal ballet (USA) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (54)
25/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
4
2.4
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
15/1
7g sir percy (GB) x enforce (USA) (kalanisi (IRE))
5
2.5
5/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
5/2F
6
3
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54)
6/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.1
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
7g american post (GB) x kourka (FR) (keos (USA))
8
3.2
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
13/4
9
6
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
20/1
6h encosta de lago (AUS) x our miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Race 7 - Opus Group Tour Of Vic. (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.61 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
11/4F
4g star witness (AUS) x what an impact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: What A Legend,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2
2
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
7/2
4h bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
3.3
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Duffy (55)
30/1
4m denman (AUS) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
5
9/2
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (59)
9/2
4g equiano (FR) x miss shakira (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
12/1
5g magnus (AUS) x lemon soda (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
5.5
13/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (61)
13/2
7
5.7
14/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (62)
14/1
6g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
7.4
11/2
T: A H Parker
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
6g amalfi (NZ) x i'm alice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: J J Roberts
R: Chelsea Hall (53)
30/1
7g barton gate (AUS) x my zena (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
Race 8 - Fisher & Paykel (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.88 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
10/1
4m denman (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
4/1
4m sebring (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
3/1F
T: C W Little
R: L Nolen (55.5)
3/1F
4m foreplay (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
5.2
8/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M J Allen (59)
8/1
5
5.4
60/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
60/1
5m denman (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5.6
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59)
13/2
5m mossman (AUS) x beatrice (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
12/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x shades of laughter (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
9
12.2
Jinx (8)
30/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (55)
30/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x blue grouse (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.