Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Santa's Workshop (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2F
T: D R Jolly
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Perez,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
11/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x pirouettes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.6
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
7/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
7.4
Mischa (4)
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
7/2
3f street boss (USA) x gold target (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
12.4
4/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55.5)
4/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x you're discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
16.4
20/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
20/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Buildsafe Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1F
T: Jason Warren
R: Beau Mertens (55)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Brooklyn Heat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
5/1
2c rubick (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
2.5
7/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Maskiell (57)
7/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so petite (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
3.5
Namimo (11)
4/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
4/1F
2f choisir (AUS) x exsqueeze me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Prebble (57)
13/2
6
3.8
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (55)
14/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
5.8
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
2g hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.3
12/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (57)
12/1
2c dissident (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.8
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
20/1
2c kuroshio (AUS) x docherty woods (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
10.8
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
12/1
2c street boss (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
13.3
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
25/1
Race 3 - Keller (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.44 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/4
3f pins (AUS) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Omoide,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
13/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.6
11/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
11/4F
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
4
1.9
11/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: Tahlia Hope (55.5)
11/2
3f needs further (AUS) x tycoon sali (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2
Bonito (6)
8/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.1
13/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Liam Riordan (57)
13/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
2.4
No Joy (3)
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
10/1
3f al maher (AUS) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
3.9
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
60/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: M W Young
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
Race 4 - Inglis Catalogues Out Now-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.78 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
4/1F
4g uncle mo (USA) x radiata belle (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
Winning siblings: Aelius, Manselton, Miss Grabelle, Radiant Art,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
16/1
6g bianconi (USA) x tanzaam (AUS) (tailings (USA))
3
3.2
Hostar (3)
13/2
T: P A Chow
R: Zac Spain (59)
13/2
4g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: N Callow (60)
20/1
6g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
4.7
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (60)
15/2
5g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (55)
25/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x durban (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
7
5.6
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Craig Williams (59)
5/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.8
9/2
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (57.5)
9/2
4m reset (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Maskiell (57)
20/1
10
6.3
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Mott (60.5)
7/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.4
50/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
50/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
12
8
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
20/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm84) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.20 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (53)
6/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Muswellbrook, Nicolini Vito,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
10/1
7m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x paris perfume (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
4
1.1
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x lego (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.5
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
6/1
5m so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.9
11/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: B Prebble (54.5)
11/4
8
3.5
40/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x elusive storm (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.5
Mintha (5)
13/8F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
13/8F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x hades (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Spendthrift Australia (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.35 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/4F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
9/4F
4m statue of liberty (USA) x dom perion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Extra Brut, Grinzinger King,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/4
3
0.9
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (60)
11/2
6m reward for effort (AUS) x raewyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.1
15/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
1.3
40/1
T: M W Young
R: Liam Riordan (53)
40/1
4m barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
1.8
8/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
8/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x glacier bay (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
7
4.3
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Damien Thornton (60)
8/1
8
10.3
12/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
12/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x nkwazi (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 7 - Independent Turf Services Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.35 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (52)
5/4F
5g bianconi (USA) x caffe francais (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caffe Coupez, Caffe Romano, Stimulatte,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
13/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.6
13/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Nathan Punch (51)
13/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
0.9
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
10/1
4h i am invincible (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (60)
8/1
6
2.3
Pravro (8)
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
30/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3.1
10/1
T: M Sell
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
3.6
30/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Zac Spain (52.5)
30/1
7g al samer (AUS) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 8 - Adapt Australia (Bm90) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.38 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
13/8F
5g zoffany (IRE) x glympse (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
11/1
5g helenus (AUS) x starlet o'hara (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.3
10/1
T: C K Phelan
R: M J Dee (59.5)
10/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
3.1
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (53)
25/1
7g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
6
4.2
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
7
4.4
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (59.5)
7/1
5g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.4
15/8
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
15/8
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Woodside Park Stud Handicap (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: L Currie (57.5)
10/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (60)
4/1
5g street cry (IRE) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: N Callow (55.5)
10/1
4m magnus (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.8
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
8/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3
40/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Prebble (59)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Maskiell (59)
12/1
4g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.8
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
9/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
10.1
7/2
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (60.5)
7/2
5g so you think (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.