Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 22

Race 1 - The Drain Man (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.49 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Chelsea Hall (53)
11/4
3f equiano (FR) x il diamante (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Express, Prince Of Sussex,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
14/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x ebony wand (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
9/2
3f street boss (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (56)
7/2
3g zoustar (AUS) x any destination (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
3.1
5/2F
T: J F Moloney
R: Liam Riordan (57)
5/2F
3g danerich (AUS) x fine feelings (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
3.6
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x eramor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
7.6
7/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (58)
7/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Daemco (Bm84) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 3:13.03 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
12/1
5g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: G M Begg
R: Damien Thornton (55)
2/1F
4m americain (USA) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.7
7/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
7/2
7g dalakhani (IRE) x khelwa (FR) (traditionally (USA))
4
1.8
13/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Beau Mertens (55)
13/2
5
3
66/1
T: A Waddell
R: Harry Grace (52)
66/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
3.1
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Melham (57.5)
15/1
9g hurricane run (IRE) x akoya (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
7
12.1
8/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Chelsea Hall (52)
8/1
8
12.9
Weave (5)
13/4
T: Ms A Yates
R: Liam Riordan (53)
13/4
6g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Ej Whitten Foundation (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.94 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
7/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
9/2
3
2
Fudged (1)
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
8/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$32,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.2
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
10/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
20/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
5m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.1
15/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
15/4
6m magnus (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.9
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (55)
9/4F
3f reliable man (GB) x hinuera (NZ) (librettist (USA))
9
14.9
9/1
T: S Morrish
R: Lachlan King (53)
9/1
6m stryker (AUS) x magic tori (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 4 - Hellenic Htl Williamstown-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.58 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
7/2
3g bernardini (USA) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Dee And Gee, Marshal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
3/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
4
13/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Allen (58)
13/2
4g commands (AUS) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
4
4.7
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/2F
4m all too hard (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
6
25/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x lake alexandrina (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
11
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Zac Spain (54)
30/1
10g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
7
11.7
4/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: M J Walker (61.5)
4/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
8
31.7
60/1
T: S G Noble
R: Jack Martin (56)
60/1
8m ladoni (GB) x jennia (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.89 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
5/2
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
5/2
4g magnus (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jack Martin (58)
9/4F
4m toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x oonagh (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1
7/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
7/1
4m barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
1.7
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
6/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
4.5
14/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: D Oliver (58.5)
14/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.9
14/1
T: D F Hird
R: Nathan Punch (53)
14/1
8
7.1
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
25/1
7g speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
9
12.1
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58.5)
16/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x big spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Pkf Summer Stayers Series-Bm64 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.04 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Dunlani (10)
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
13/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Maskiell (58)
15/4
3
7.5
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (58)
8/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x diamond life (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.9
15/4
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ethan Brown (59)
15/4
6g nicconi (AUS) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
8.1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Michael Poy (57)
5/2F
6
8.3
13/2
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (58.5)
13/2
7
12.3
100/1
T: James McNamara
R: John Allen (62.5)
100/1
11g high chaparral (IRE) x cabriole (GB) (dansili (GB))
8
14.5
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
15/1
7g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
17.8
Kalalo (2)
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Resort Typhoon Tracy Stk (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (55)
30/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x party royal (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fathers Delight, Noble Liaison,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
11/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
10/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
4
2
12/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
12/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.7
11/4F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55)
11/4F
3f denman (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.1
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
3/1
7
3.2
50/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
50/1
3f choisir (AUS) x trilione (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
3.5
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
60/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
3.9
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57.5)
4/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x esprit de bleu (USA) (littleexpectations (USA))
10
4
11/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57.5)
11/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x most secret (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
5.5
66/1
T: P W Burgun
R: Jamie Kah (55)
66/1
3f stryker (AUS) x domino lady (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
9.2
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Independent Turf Services-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4F
T: G B Andrews
R: B Melham (58.5)
13/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Astrologist, Turn The Tide,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
7/2
3
2.8
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
10/1
4g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.2
6/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
6/1
4g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.3
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
20/1
6
3.5
15/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
15/1
4m keano (NZ) x back in town (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.7
100/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
100/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
8
4.5
7/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (59.5)
7/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.6
10/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59.5)
10/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
4.8
66/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
66/1
7g shield (AUS) x miracle miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.8
40/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: M Aitken (57.5)
40/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x lady zena (NZ) (state of kings (USA))
12
8.5
Runsati (11)
30/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
30/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.