Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Saturday, September 30

Race 1 - Eliza Dry Cleaners (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.71 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
11/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delta D'or, Gold For Kev, Rakitiki,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Emoji (1)
3/1F
T: G M Begg
R: Ethan Brown (59)
3/1F
5g denman (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.4
15/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
15/2
7g magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.8
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Nolen (57.5)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x lady of the house (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/2
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
3.8
13/4
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
13/4
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
Anemoi (5)
20/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: W Egan (59)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
8
7
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
11/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.3
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
40/1
6g bianconi (USA) x infrared (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Jack Dow Memorial (Bm78) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.47 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/4F
5g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Mellors,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56)
9/2
3
0.7
4/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
4/1
4
0.9
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54.5)
4/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1
Skyfire (10)
100/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
100/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.5
8/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
8/1
7g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
6.2
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
100/1
7g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.96 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (54)
15/4
3f smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beatrix, The Empress,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Allen (56)
13/4
3f stratum (AUS) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
5/2F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55)
4/1
5
2.2
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
40/1
6
3.5
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
5/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Thebigscreencompany.Com (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.36 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Our Sarastro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jack Martin (59)
12/1
3
2.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Aitken (60)
20/1
7g super kid (NZ) x ishkhara (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.9
5/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
5/4F
4m reset (AUS) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
8/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Noonan (56)
20/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
50/1
8
7.2
15/4
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (60)
15/4
9
17.2
Parcel (11)
66/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (54)
66/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x gibraltar range (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Dandino @ Bombora Downs (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.81 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x fly by night (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11F
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
8/11F
3
2.3
Ajani (2)
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Mott (60.5)
3/1
4g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4.7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58)
12/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x laletta (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.9
30/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
30/1
6g commands (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
6.9
16/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (59)
16/1
6g stanford (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
7.4
60/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Jack Hill (60)
60/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x sun 'n' soda (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
8.7
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
Race 6 - R.M. Ansett Classic (2430m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.35 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (54)
6/1
7g adlerflug (GER) x swish (GER) (monsun (GER))
Winning siblings: Roman Turbo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Beau Mertens (54)
7/2
7g thewayyouare (USA) x artistry (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
3
1.2
13/8F
T: T W Blacker
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
13/8F
6g savoire vivre (GB) x rock chick (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.5
15/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Chris Symons (54)
15/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x khelwa (FR) (traditionally (USA))
5
3.1
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
5/2
5g new approach (IRE) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
6.9
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
10g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Mornington Auto Group (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.88 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1F
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
3/1F
5m bramshaw (AUS) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
3/1F
4m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
0.5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/2
5m sea the stars (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1
15/4
T: D J Laws
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
15/4
5
1.2
14/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
14/1
4m redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
1.9
20/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x waheeda (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
2
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
8
5.3
Wasabi (4)
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
11/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
6.8
20/1
T: G M Carson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
20/1
7m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.50 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
15/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
4m street cry (IRE) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
3
0.2
14/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
14/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
0.4
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (58.5)
15/4
4m per incanto (USA) x tick tock time (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
0.9
15/4
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
15/4
4m sebring (AUS) x thirty rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.1
30/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.2
100/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
9m shinko king (IRE) x tuscan sun (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
8
3
7/2F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
7/2F
4m sepoy (AUS) x be positive (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
3.7
Fudged (9)
11/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
10
4.5
100/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
100/1
5m golden snake (USA) x medici mistress (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.