Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Thursday, September 13

Race 1 - Cleo White Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.39 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/8F
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
11/8F
3f all too hard (AUS) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J W Price
R: Toby Atkinson (57)
20/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/1
3f domesday (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.7
Tantivy (10)
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (57)
9/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x chloe (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
5.5
Do It (4)
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (55)
25/1
3f domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
7
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x maisie be (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
8.2
80/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
80/1
3f moshe (AUS) x hiramasa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
9
40/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Chris Parnham (57)
40/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 2 - Sarah Ellis Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.41 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D Dunn (56)
4/1
3c epaulette (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Command,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
7/4F
3f oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
3
1.4
9/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Jordan Childs (56)
9/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
4m volitant (AUS) x lady serendipity (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
6
4.4
14/1
T: B Robinson
R: Zac Spain (56)
14/1
3g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: B Park (58.5)
20/1
4g danesis (IRE) x firm belief (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
8
5
100/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
100/1
4m mossman (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
8.8
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: N Callow (56.5)
150/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x millionsnmillions (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Wayne Saunders Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.54 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (55.5)
4/1F
3f helmet (AUS) x living spirit (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ganesh, Maka Ena, Seaside, Wirnpa,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Walker (58)
9/2
4m host (CHI) x yule luvit (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2
Mylex (7)
5/1
T: G D Stewart
R: N Callow (58)
5/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
2.1
13/2
T: R J Blacker
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
13/2
4m star witness (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.1
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: B Melham (58)
11/1
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x miss moguls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x lighthouse flame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.9
10/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Ms J Payne (58)
10/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5
8/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
4m reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
9
5.2
Iskra (12)
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
20/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x ballykisheen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
5.9
Amberle (13)
16/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: J Mott (58)
16/1
11
6.7
66/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
66/1
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
14.7
150/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Trent Germaine (55)
150/1
5m escapism (AUS) x blue dress (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 4 - Janet Hemmings (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.53 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
5/2F
3c snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Seattle Boom,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
11/1
3g magnus (AUS) x tenossiva (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Melham (59)
20/1
3c star witness (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M J Walker (59.5)
9/1
3c more than ready (USA) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
3
3/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: N Callow (58.5)
3/1
7
4
25/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Toby Atkinson (59)
25/1
3g needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
10
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (59)
5/1
3g so you think (NZ) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11
100/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
100/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Steller (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.21 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Likiliku,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
50/1
5m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.5
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Melissa Julius (60)
15/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x symphonic blaze (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
8/1
5m al samer (AUS) x in elegance (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
7/4F
4m smart missile (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (58.5)
5/1
5m helmet (AUS) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
7.6
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
9
25.6
15/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
15/2
5m benfica (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Mornington Auto Group (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.33 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Got That Swing,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (59.5)
9/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x wood lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/2
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
1.5
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
1.7
Lucente (11)
25/1
T: M T Binney
R: Nathan Punch (54)
25/1
8g golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
4.7
10/1
T: K L Corstens
R: D Staeck (60.5)
10/1
5g street cry (IRE) x conceal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.8
Petite (9)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56.5)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x laleta (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
9.8
Osmium (8)
16/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Highview Accounting (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.23 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (60.5)
2/1
6m hard spun (USA) x street belle (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
6/1
4m street boss (USA) x maunakea (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
3
2
2/1F
T: Renate Du Plessis
R: B Melham (56)
2/1F
4m pierro (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3
8/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
6m host (CHI) x helogen (AUS) (helissio (FR))
5
3.7
16/1
T: R K Challis
R: Lachlan King (56)
16/1
6
4.7
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
6m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6
60/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (54)
60/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.7
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/2
5m authorized (IRE) x acatabove (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
9
150/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Liam Riordan (54)
150/1
5m danesis (IRE) x firm belief (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
10
10.7
150/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Damien Thornton (54)
150/1
5m strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 8 - Thebigscreencompany.Com-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.96 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (60)
8/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: El Vee Are, Filibuster, Singsurat,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
13/2
4g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
7/2
4
2.4
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
9/2
5
2.6
10/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
10/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.4
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
12/1
7
3.7
2/1F
T: G B Andrews
R: B Melham (55.5)
2/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.1
25/1
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (57.5)
25/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
T: G M Carson
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
30/1
8m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.6
150/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (54.5)
150/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x red rioja (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.