Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Thursday, September 12

Race 1 - Thebigscreencompany.Com.Au Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.74
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
Winning siblings: Arkamun, Bikila, Burkina, Mafeking, Sharvee, Tripodi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: P L Caboche
R: D Dunn (57)
7/2
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x gossip girl (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
5/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
9/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
3.3
3/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
3/1F
3f mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
4.8
11/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (57)
11/2
3f warhorse (NZ) x coronet bay (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
7
8.3
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Prebble (57)
9/1
3f sebring (AUS) x the filly (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
11
20/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: A Lynch (57)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x ruapehu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Mornington Car/Tyre Serv. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.90
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
3/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x master belle (NZ) (masterpiece (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haski, Karlesha, Your Honour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
15/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x kiara wonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
3
3.1
80/1
T: P J White
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.2
Aneesa (7)
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/4F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x trust antonia (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (54.5)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
6
4.6
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
9/2
3g zebedee (GB) x hushrose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.9
11/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/4
3g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.4
50/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
50/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x my saviour (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
Race 3 - Total Animal Supplies Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.05
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
2/1F
3f zoffany (IRE) x peony fairy (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/2
5m turffontein (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.7
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud Westwood Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
4
4.6
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (58)
80/1
5
4.8
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58)
100/1
7
5.2
9/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Melham (58)
9/4
5m fully fledged (NZ) x vermillion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.5
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58)
7/1
4m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x celebrity times (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
8.2
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
4m polanski (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
11
11.5
66/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
66/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
Race 4 - Progress Signs (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.93
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Exeter (1)
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59.5)
7/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (59)
11/1
3
1.8
11/4
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59.5)
11/4
3g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1.9
5/2
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (59)
5/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
13/8F
3c rubick (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.3
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
20/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x grand excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.1
100/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
100/1
3g redente (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 5 - Ruok (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.63
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Sagacious Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Melham (57)
7/2
4m fiorente (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
4
2.2
13/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
13/4
6m darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
2.4
12/1
T: S McCusker
R: B Higgins (57.5)
12/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
5.4
16/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.7
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
9/1
8
6.7
11/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
11/1
6m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Turn Key Furniture Sol. (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.26
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Richard Cully
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
13/4
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/8F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/8F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x lago ovation (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
3/1
3f denman (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
5.5
15/2
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/2
5
5.9
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Zac Spain (61)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
6
7.4
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (60)
25/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
7.6
Triage (8)
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (58)
20/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.7
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (58)
15/2
4g war (AUS) x magic of melbourne (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 7 - Highview Acc Mornington (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.42
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (58.5)
8/15F
4m shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Azabeat, Opoho Dreaming,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60.5)
12/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (56)
20/1
6m equiano (FR) x portline (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.8
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jamie Kah (56)
12/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.6
80/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
80/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x bourverie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
2.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
16/1
6g tickets (AUS) x play money (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.3
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ben Allen (58)
7/1
4g danerich (AUS) x early wakening (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
4.3
25/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: D Dunn (58)
25/1
4g congrats (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
5.3
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
7m monaco consul (NZ) x polly beat (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
6.3
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (56.5)
14/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 8 - McLeod Trees (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.95
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
10/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Voltage, Stratum Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
60/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (54)
60/1
3
0.9
5/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ethan Brown (58)
5/1
5m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
1.6
5/2F
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (58.5)
5/2F
5m barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
1.8
30/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
30/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.8
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (57)
9/2
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x cherief (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
4.8
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
3f magnus (AUS) x a city girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.3
10/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
10/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
13.3
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
4/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.