Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Saturday, September 28

Race 1 - Vale Les Obriem (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:30.57 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
2/1F
4g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
9/4
5g clangalang (AUS) x full house (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
10/1
6g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
2.6
9/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
9/2
5
3
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
12/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.2
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (57)
5/1
4g americain (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.7
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
20.7
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (54.5)
100/1
10g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 2 - Racetrack Veterinary Serv-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.78 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/15F
T: P Stokes
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
8/15F
3f sizzling (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxbat, My Girl Charlie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Humzz (8)
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57)
9/1
4g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.5
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (58.5)
8/1
5m bullet train (GB) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: D Dunn (60)
8/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
15/2
5g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (58)
30/1
8g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
3
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
6m real saga (AUS) x klairzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
6.5
150/1
T: N G Eades
R: Michael Poy (52)
150/1
12g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 3 - Musk Creek Farm (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.23 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
4/1
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: J & C Meagher
R: B Melham (60)
11/8F
4m shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
2.1
9/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M J Allen (61.5)
9/1
5m denman (AUS) x as simple as that (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
16/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
8/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
6
3.3
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (59)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.3
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (57)
5/1
4m sebring (AUS) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.3
66/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (58)
66/1
5m pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Penang Turf Club Trophy (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.37 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
11/2
6m darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Executive Power, Sarteagwen, Ten Flames,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (57)
11/2
5g americain (USA) x on tour (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
1.8
15/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (58.5)
15/4
4
4
6/4F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Melham (60)
6/4F
4g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.5
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
25/1
7g monsun (GER) x servenya (GER) (dashing blade (GB))
6
5.8
11/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Michael Poy (57)
11/2
7g shocking (AUS) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
13.8
12/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Thebigscreencompany.Com-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.36 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59)
6/4F
4m all too hard (AUS) x the good wife (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's A Myth,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (58.5)
15/2
5m barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.2
13/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (56)
13/2
4
2.4
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.2
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
11/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.4
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (59)
5/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
20/1
8
7.1
50/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: D Dunn (56.5)
50/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.6
Do It (9)
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
15/1
4m domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
100/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x queen of queens (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 6 - Jack Dow Memorial (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.40 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
Winning siblings: Biancon Rose, Hardern, Northern Journey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58.5)
11/2
4g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.6
4/7F
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (59.5)
4/7F
4g unencumbered (AUS) x zattica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.6
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57.5)
25/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (60)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.3
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (58)
12/1
5g makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.3
20/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
8
7
Taxi (12)
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Prebble (55.5)
25/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
9
11
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58)
8/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - R.M. Ansett Classic (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.89 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
3/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
3/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
6g galileo (IRE) x miarixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
3.3
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
8/1
5g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Yiu
4
3.4
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
20/1
8g galileo (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
5
6.2
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
9g street sense (USA) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
6
6.9
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
11/4
6g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
8.2
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
8
8.3
5/2F
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (56.5)
5/2F
6g galileo (IRE) x alluring park (IRE) (green desert (USA))
Race 8 - Highview Accounting (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.49 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Impi (12)
7/2
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
7/2
5g crowded house (GB) x umfolosi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: J Mott (61)
12/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x sunstyle (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
2.6
5/2F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
5/2F
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.8
10/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
10/1
6g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
4.2
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
40/1
6
4.3
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.3
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
11/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.5
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (57.5)
11/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.7
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59)
11/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
6.2
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (60)
40/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
13.2
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59)
30/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.