Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Thursday, November 18

Race 1 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.04 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (57.5)
20/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
15/8F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x title holder (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lloyd Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.3
13/2
T: John Pascoe
R: L Currie (56)
13/2
4
2.8
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
20/1
4g toronado (IRE) x plaisir de gain (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
4.8
10/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: C Newitt (58)
10/1
3g cable bay (IRE) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.3
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
3/1
3g shalaa (IRE) x pinwin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.4
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
60/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x shaylah (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
6.4
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (58)
30/1
3c into mischief (USA) x regime (USA) (empire maker (USA))
9
7.9
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
7/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x toyshop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.6
60/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
10.4
10/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: M J Dee (57.5)
10/1
5m redente (AUS) x pink guinea (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - Total Animal Supplies Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.96 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57)
8/11F
3f maurice (JPN) x koonoomoo (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Winning siblings: All That Sass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
3.8
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
14/1
3f territories (IRE) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
4.6
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.7
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/4
3f squamosa (AUS) x commanding angel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.8
60/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
60/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x river woman (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.9
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Zac Spain (57)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x midnight fantasy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.7
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
14/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
8
7.7
80/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (57)
80/1
9
7.9
66/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
66/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x honey rider (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
8.3
Rednut (12)
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
30/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
11
9.5
16/1
T: Clayton Douglas
R: L Currie (57)
16/1
3f winning rupert (AUS) x funlove (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Race 3 - McLeod Trees Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.23 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (58)
6/4F
3g lonhro (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/4
3c street boss (USA) x andrioli (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$95,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Sam Freedman/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.8
Kikuyu (7)
11/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: R Mc Leod (58)
11/2
3g crowded house (GB) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.7
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
5
5.8
150/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Tianni Chapman (54.5)
150/1
6m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
6
8.3
15/2
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/2
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zaballet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.1
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: B Higgins (57.5)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
9.2
Fu Peg (17)
60/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Josh Richards (56)
60/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x chordata (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.9
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
10
80/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
80/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x viva la diva (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
11
10.3
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
3g divine prophet (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
12
11.1
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x marcia proba (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
13
12.3
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 4 - Modtech Group Electricians Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.37 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58)
3/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr C Ball / Hughes Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Busuttin / Young Racing
2
1.3
Siamese (14)
15/4
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
15/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x cat's pyjamas (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
1.8
7/4F
T: Clayton Douglas
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/4F
5g alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4
20/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: J Noonan (57.5)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x voice of an angel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.5
14/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
14/1
3g no nay never (USA) x galway warrior (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.2
40/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57.5)
40/1
4m domesday (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6.7
40/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
40/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
8.7
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56)
12/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
12.7
9/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
9/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
27.7
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Josh Richards (56)
60/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x sexy magic (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
38.7
100/1
T: Darryl Horner
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
100/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.96 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Thomas Stockdale (63.5)
11/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 43 runners; 29 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
3
11/8F
T: Susie Wells
R: Teodore Nugent (62.5)
11/8F
6g tertullian (USA) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
3.4
Elvaric (10)
9/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/1
6m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Wells
4
3.6
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (57.5)
100/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x fusaichi queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.3
30/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (63)
30/1
6
5.6
20/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: J Noonan (62.5)
20/1
7
6
11/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Lewis German (59)
11/1
8
6.1
100/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
100/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
9
6.2
20/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (61)
20/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x slight dilemma (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
6.3
60/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Lachlan King (57)
60/1
8m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.4
30/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: J Mott (60.5)
30/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
12
7.2
14/1
T: Clayton Douglas
R: Campbell Rawiller (63.5)
14/1
13
7.7
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Josh Richards (60.5)
5/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x amalie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
9.7
100/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (58.5)
100/1
5m moshe (AUS) x genetic gem (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Rosebud Country Club (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.74 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: C Gafa
R: M J Allen (61.5)
13/2
6m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Jack Hill (61.5)
5/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x plans (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Ribblesdale Stud, Leopold
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 40,000
3
1.4
11/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Beau Mertens (60.5)
11/1
4m helmet (AUS) x mystic angel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1.6
6/1
T: A Rosolini
R: D W Stackhouse (62.5)
6/1
5
1.7
9/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (64.5)
9/4F
5g deep field (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Tianni Chapman (61.5)
8/1
7g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.5
25/1
T: Susie Wells
R: J Benbow (59.5)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.7
15/2
T: C F Butcher
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
15/2
6g so you think (NZ) x that's leila (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Lachlan King (60)
25/1
7m master of design (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
9.2
20/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (63.5)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x french tang (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
11
11
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
100/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Musk Creek Farm (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Stirrup (15)
20/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Kiran Quilty (53.5)
20/1
5g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Winning siblings: Mukdalight, Russian Rick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Tianni Chapman (58)
3/1F
6m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$160,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: G Gathercole / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.6
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: Tayla Childs (58.5)
7/1
5g street boss (USA) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: G M Begg Racing / Domain Thoroughbreds / Rohan J Hughes Thouroughbred Services
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
2020 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$900
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$1,500
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
4
3.6
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
20/1
8g pressday (AUS) x no vice (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Will Price (57.5)
8/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
6
5.1
11/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Lewis German (56)
11/2
6m written tycoon (AUS) x filouka (AUS) (guiscard (AUS))
7
7.1
10/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Matthew Cartwright (61)
10/1
8
8.3
16/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (61)
16/1
6g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.7
20/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
6m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
11.5
3/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
3/1
5g helmet (AUS) x shelters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Progress Signs (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.09 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
11/8F
4g nostradamus (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blazing Tycoon, Bless Her,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
Buyer: John Pice Bloodstock / Grand Syndicates
2
1.5
16/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
16/1
4m magnus (AUS) x grand gesture (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Late) Online Sale
$700
3
1.6
15/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Kiran Quilty (55)
15/1
6m duporth (AUS) x dolly dolly (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
1.8
40/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: Will Price (58)
40/1
5
2.3
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: C Newitt (56)
13/4
7m smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.3
15/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Noonan (56)
15/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.6
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59)
7/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x elegant doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
T: T J Andrews
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x fantastic voyage (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
10.3
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
100/1
8m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
22.3
Repeal (7)
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
11/2
3g capitalist (AUS) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.