Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, April 28

Race 1 - Ubet Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.12 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/15F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
8/15F
6g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Distress Signal,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (54)
6/1
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x by any means (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (54)
10/1
5m face value (AUS) x snow angel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.5
9/1
T: J A McLean
R: A K Chan (53.5)
9/1
5
5
150/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
150/1
4g authorized (IRE) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.6
Falago (1)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
8/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.3
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (54)
100/1
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
9.4
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: J Holder (54)
40/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11
Sagaab (6)
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
5g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 2 - Ubet Adel Fest Of Racing-Bm82 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.44 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (54)
10/1
5g choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Copper Mine, La Lune De Miel,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: Damian Lane (55)
13/2
4g pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.5
9/1
T: David Tootell
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
9/1
4
1.3
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (53.5)
20/1
5g star witness (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.3
Azazel (4)
6/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
6/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x allariza (IRE) (linamix (FR))
7
3.2
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
11/1
6g speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
8
3.9
11/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
11/1
7g supreme class (AUS) x burning fury (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
9
4
Jimassi (11)
80/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Maund (54)
80/1
7g suresh (NZ) x brown about town (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
10
4.3
Kabini (10)
9/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
9/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 3 - Breeders' Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
7/2
2g stratum (AUS) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 23 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
11/4
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x centafaith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
2.2
Krone (7)
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
5/2F
2f eurozone (AUS) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.9
Farooq (4)
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: John Allen (57.5)
6/1
2c frankel (GB) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.2
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
7/1
2f redoute's choice (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
20/1
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x heart to fear (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.1
50/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
50/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
6.6
60/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
60/1
9
7.3
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: H Coffey (57.5)
100/1
10
8
100/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
100/1
2f bernardini (USA) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
8.6
100/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
100/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
12
12.2
100/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
100/1
Race 4 - 13cabs (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.97 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
3/1F
4m hussonet (USA) x fruit o' the vine (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Devine Hussy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
15/4
7g northern meteor (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
2.7
14/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
14/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
5
3
10/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: A K Chan (57.5)
10/1
4m hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damian Lane (60)
25/1
8g purge (USA) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Potter (57)
9/1
8
3.4
11/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: M Aitken (58.5)
11/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.8
15/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
15/1
7g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
4.6
14/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jordan Turner (58)
14/1
5m dubleo (USA) x graphique (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
6.1
40/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Holder (58.5)
40/1
12
6.9
66/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (56.5)
66/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
13
10.2
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (58)
14/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
14
10.6
Kirona (2)
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (60.5)
30/1
5m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 5 - H C Nitschke Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.01 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
9/4
Winning siblings: Weekend Hussler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (54)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
7/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x rapidement (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.3
15/8F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/8F
3g rothesay (AUS) x show a princess (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.6
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (56)
100/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (56)
11/1
3g time thief (AUS) x makmore (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
3.3
16/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
16/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
5.3
60/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
60/1
3f sebring (AUS) x electric dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.4
60/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: R J Hurdle (56)
60/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x desert lassy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
7.8
100/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (54)
100/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x better be the one (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
10.5
M'lady (12)
100/1
T: Ms A King
R: D Caboche (54)
100/1
3f reset (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13.9
100/1
T: M W Young
R: Jordan Turner (54)
100/1
3f barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
13
34.5
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x bon ton (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - City Of Adelaide Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.41 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
5/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
5/4F
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Emerald Kingdom,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
Schism (8)
13/8
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (54)
13/8
5m reaan (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
5.1
11/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: H Coffey (57.5)
11/1
6g good journey (USA) x lady aspen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
5.2
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
15/1
5
5.6
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
6
5.9
Riziz (7)
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
10/1
9g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
12/1
5m time thief (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Chairman's Stakes (2035m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.71 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/4F
3g wanted (AUS) x defy the odds (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Helene Leadingstar, Seles,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
9/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.8
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
4
2.9
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
16/1
5
5.6
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: P Gatt (57.5)
60/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
6
7.3
200/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
200/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
7
7.6
5/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Dunn (57.5)
5/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.2
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/2
3g raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
3g street cry (IRE) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
14.6
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
150/1
3g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
11
19.6
200/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
200/1
3f face value (AUS) x dancing lass (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 8 - Murray & Barb Stewart (Bm82) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.06 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Dunn (54)
9/1
4g reaan (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Manuel (6)
13/8F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
13/8F
4g commands (AUS) x girl hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
11/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1.1
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
30/1
5g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: A K Chan (56.5)
4/1
4g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
6
2.2
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
20/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
2.7
15/2
T: L A Jarvis
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
15/2
5m solo flyer (AUS) x blow the budget (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
3
25/1
T: P W Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
25/1
4g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
3.8
25/1
T: Will Clarken
R: John Allen (56.5)
25/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x zeta (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
4.5
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
30/1
5m domesday (AUS) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
5.2
100/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (57.5)
100/1
7g excites (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
7.6
80/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
80/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x sample (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
8.3
66/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jordan Turner (54)
66/1
6g redente (AUS) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.