Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, February 23

Race 1 - Mypunter.Com Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.86 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Holder (58)
7/4F
2c more than ready (USA) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luiselli, Quadcopter,
This nick: 26 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
5/1
2f zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
5.1
5/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Zac Spain (54)
5/2
4
5.8
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
9/1
2g hussonet (USA) x kooda dawn (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
5
8
12/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57)
12/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x capozzene (USA) (capote (USA))
6
8.3
Kalmar (5)
9/2
T: G Clarke
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
9/2
2g war (AUS) x walka country mile (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 2 - 13cabs (Bm90) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.53 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
T: M Sell
R: Tahlia Hope (53.5)
11/4
7m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
9/2
7g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
3
2.1
5/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
5/4F
6g sir percy (GB) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Raquel Clark (54)
10/1
6g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
5
3.7
Mihany (2)
20/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
20/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
9/1
4g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Steve Ellis's 40th (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.73 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
6/1
5g frankel (GB) x tarocchi (USA) (affirmed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
4/1
8g azamour (IRE) x high lite (GB) (observatory (USA))
3
4.1
10/9F
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
10/9F
4
5.6
11/2
T: S P Gower
R: Zac Spain (53)
11/2
5g authorized (IRE) x heaven instead (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
7.5
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
10g istidaad (USA) x iced brandy (NZ) (first norman (USA))
6
8.4
14/1
T: M A Faust
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
14/1
9g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
13.8
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (54)
15/2
5g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 4 - Hit107 (Bm75) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.44 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Coonawarra, Hampton Court, Mutamayel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (57)
15/2
7g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: Will Clarken
R: J Holder (54)
9/2
6m shocking (AUS) x musicanna (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.3
9/2
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
9/2
7m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.9
16/1
T: S J Coombs
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
16/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
4.5
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
9/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.8
7/2
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
7/2
5g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
8.1
Sagaab (4)
66/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
66/1
6g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Adelaide Cup - 11/3 (Bm82) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.55 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2F
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (54)
5/2F
4g all too hard (AUS) x attunga rose (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sun Formation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: David Tootell
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
5m equiano (FR) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.8
5/2
T: P F Blanch
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
5/2
5g good journey (USA) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
30/1
8g supreme class (AUS) x burning fury (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
5
4
11/4
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/4
6
4.5
Cashed (2)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
20/1
7g krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4.6
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
20/1
8
6.5
7/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Zac Spain (53)
7/1
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
15/8F
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
5/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
3
2.3
40/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
40/1
8m bon hoffa (AUS) x so like silk (AUS) (never undercharge (AUS))
4
2.7
11/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
11/2
5g wanted (AUS) x pink mogul (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
9/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chelsea Hall (53)
9/1
5g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
4
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.1
Enki (5)
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
15/1
5g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
5.8
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (55.5)
14/1
6g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.3
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
6m blevic (AUS) x kel's bel (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
3/1
Winning siblings: Go Straightandhard,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57)
5/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x yarra bank (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock/Chris Anderson Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.3
11/2
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
11/2
3g street boss (USA) x tongsai bay (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.6
60/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
60/1
3f your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
6
4.8
Super (3)
15/4
T: M S Minervini
R: J Holder (55.5)
15/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
3g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
9.5
Dexstra (10)
100/1
T: Alex Stra
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
9
10.1
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms G Cartwright (51)
100/1
3g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Race 8 - Winning Edge Present. (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
4/1
5g wanted (AUS) x straveen (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Behave (12)
1/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
1/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.9
Flop (5)
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
9/2
4m stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: J Holder (57.5)
7/1
4m helmet (AUS) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
3.9
15/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
15/2
5m hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
4.8
66/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
66/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x persian palace (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (57)
100/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
6.4
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
100/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
10.6
40/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
40/1
5m medicean (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.