Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Canadian Club Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.19 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5. Artillery (NZ)
57.5  - 3/1
R: Jessica Eaton
T: Michael Hickmott
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6. Six Stars
57.5  - 7/4F
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
3g impending (AUS) x suite annie (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
Buyer: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
3
2.8
7. Idracowra
53.5  - 9/1
R: Margaret Collett
T: S G Padman
3f xtravagant (NZ) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$9,000
4
3.7
10. Teardrop Rotation
50.5  - 3/1
R: Felicity Atkinson
T: Chris Bieg
2f d'argento (AUS) x all style (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
5
4.8
8. Lady Lupara (NZ)
55.5  - 16/1
R: Callan Murray
T: Gary & Dean Alexander
3f el roca (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
4. Saint Michael
58  - 10/1
R: Kayla Crowther
T: Justin Pickering
4g al maher (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.6
1. Jacobs Gate
58  - 80/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: G Richards & D Moyle
4g war (AUS) x louisiana (AUS) (southern image (USA))
8
5.9
3. Mr Jones
58  - 20/1
R: Todd Pannell
T: Stephen Theodore
4g shalaa (IRE) x miss salinger (AUS) (all american (AUS))
9
6.2
9. The Arithmetician
55.5  - 50/1
R: J Potter
T: Grant Kluske
3f grunt (NZ) x prestigious miss (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
10
9.1
2. Ludo (NZ)
58  - 200/1
R: Ben Price
T: D C Saxon
4g i am invincible (AUS) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Sportsbet (Bm78) (2250m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:25.98 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
2. Lake's Folly
54.5  - 9/2
R: Rochelle Milnes
T: Michael Hickmott
7g pierro (AUS) x mama's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nunchuks, White Wedding,
This nick: 83 runners; 56 winners; 9 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$80,000
2
1.7
4. Dixie Whistler
53.5  - 11/4
R: Alana Livesey
T: G Richards & D Moyle
6m rebel raider (AUS) x louisiana (AUS) (southern image (USA))
3
1.9
3. The Cunning Fox (NZ)
56.5  - 5/4F
R: Todd Pannell
T: Patrick Payne
5g reliable man (GB) x cross rate (IRE) (green tune (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
6.4
1. Montepulciano
56  - 11/1
R: Felicity Atkinson
T: R & C Jolly
6g all too hard (AUS) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.3
6. Santelmo Fuego
54  - 30/1
R: Ben Price
T: Grant Young
8g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
9.1
8. Fizique
54  - 15/1
R: Sophie Logan
T: Sarah Rutten
7g fiorente (IRE) x j'abeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.6
5. Wolf Prince
54.5  - 9/1
R: J Holder
T: Grant Young
5g tivaci (AUS) x lady like (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
9.6
10. Sesar
52  - 100/1
R: Margaret Collett
T: D C Saxon
8g sebring (AUS) x sarthemare (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
9.6
7. Fiano Now (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: Kayla Crowther
T: D L Hewitt
3f raise the flag (GB) x holy flame (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
10
12.5
9. Shadow Hawk (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Bill W Williams
5g savabeel (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Sportsbet Same Race Multi (Rs1ly) (1250m)
Class: Rst 1 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.57 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
1. Master Montaro
60  - 2/1F
R: Jake Toeroek
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
7g toronado (IRE) x circus polka (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Woburn Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
0.3
3. Eamonn's Memory (NZ)
58  - 12/1
R: Todd Pannell
T: Andrew Dale
5g per incanto (USA) x in memory of (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Andrew Dale Racing/Mitchell Bloodstock
3
0.7
11. King Moya
54  - 11/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Jon O'Connor
4g frosted (USA) x lion d n a (USA) (lion heart (USA))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton, Vic
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
4
0.7
8. Aiguilette
53.5  - 14/1
R: Rochelle Milnes
T: J F Macmillan
8g epaulette (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
1
6. Willybeafactor
51.5  - 8/1
R: H Y Yuen
T: G Dimitropoulos
6
2.1
2. Wonderwomen
59  - 9/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor
5m super one (AUS) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
7
2.2
10. Cararada
54.5  - 9/2
R: J Holder
T: John Hyam
4m caravaggio (USA) x alborada (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.7
9. Bellalique
54  - 50/1
R: Ben Price
T: R & C Jolly
5m flying artie (AUS) x ruby soho (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
9
7.5
4. Big Option
55.5  - 30/1
R: Callan Murray
T: Ms N Bruggemann
6g keep the faith (AUS) x bad option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
10
9.3
7. Tosen Water
54  - 7/2
R: Kayla Crowther
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
4m tosen stardom (JPN) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Race 4 - Winning Edge Presentations (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.96 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. Brave Star (NZ)
59.5  - 15/4
R: Rochelle Milnes
T: P Stokes
6g the bold one (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Star, She Zed So, Wonder Lass,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3. Maracourt
60  - 7/4F
R: J Holder
T: Michael Hickmott
3
3.3
4. Chipson
59.5  - 15/2
R: Kayla Crowther
T: J R Searle
4g shamus award (AUS) x lady larissa (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore, Vic
Buyer: Jeffrey Searle
4
3.8
5. Commander Meroo
59  - 25/1
R: Jake Toeroek
T: J F Macmillan
5
5.5
9. Dawnburst
57.5  - 30/1
R: Samuel Payne
T: Judy Streets
5m real impact (JPN) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
10. Run And Tell
57.5  - 8/1
R: Ben Price
T: Ali Brook
5g rich enuff (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
6.4
6. Copperfield (NZ)
58  - 9/2
R: Todd Pannell
T: Justin Pickering
6g per incanto (USA) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
8
8.1
12. Foster Street
54.5  - 40/1
R: Alana Livesey
T: Byron Cozamanis
5g squamosa (AUS) x are the bungs in (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
9
8.2
2. Kayseri (NZ)
57  - 80/1
R: H Y Yuen
T: Ms P Trenwith
7g showcasing (GB) x newgrange (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.9
7. Imbibe
58  - 12/1
R: Callan Murray
T: Gary & Dean Alexander
4m shalaa (IRE) x monopole (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
11.6
8. Alfano
57.5  - 16/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor
5g rubick (AUS) x zermatt (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
Race 5 - Sportsbet Jockey Watch (Bm68) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.95 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9. Merchant Boss
56.5  - 3/1F
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Travis Doudle
4g merchant navy (AUS) x plaque (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Dashing Fit, Flossing, Semper Fortis,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
2
4.2
4. Annihilate
59  - 12/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: Chris Bieg
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yes Bloodstock
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$40,000
3
4.8
10. Nicajon
56.5  - 3/1F
R: Todd Pannell
T: Mick Shepherdson
9g clangalang (AUS) x blackstone rose (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
6
11. Set To Prophet
56.5  - 15/1
R: Samuel Payne
T: Grant Young
5
6.2
8. Bonnie Gangster
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Potter
T: Grant Kluske
6
6.7
12. Understatement
54  - 200/1
R: D Caboche
T: S P Gower
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
7.4
1. Jenkins
59  - 5/1
R: Rochelle Milnes
T: P Stokes
8g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.7
5. I'm Kenny
56.5  - 25/1
R: Alana Livesey
T: Darren Magro & Aimee Bush
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
9.6
6. Smiling Assassin
56.5  - 200/1
R: Margaret Collett
T: Garret Lynch
7g rebel raider (AUS) x wendy ellen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
10.5
3. Sparkup
59.5  - 60/1
R: Ms C Jones
T: Kirsten Mooney
6g magnus (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
11.9
7. Co Co Van Winkle (NZ)
57  - 15/4
R: Jake Toeroek
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
13.1
2. East Indiaman
60.5  - 12/1
R: J Holder
T: Darren McLeod
8g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Hahn (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.95 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
2. Hot Off
57.5  - 5/1
R: Margaret Collett
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
3g press statement (AUS) x vonetta (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yuna Mailman,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Angas River Contractors Pty Ltd
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William, NSW
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
0.5
5. Derby Downs
54  - 8/1
R: Rochelle Milnes
T: Darren Magro & Aimee Bush
3g pariah (AUS) x mandistana (FR) (azamour (IRE))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Murchison, Vic (As Agent for Arrowfield Stud)
Buyer: Darren Magro
3
1.2
4. Bona Fide Star
54  - 30/1
R: Jade Doyle
T: G Richards & D Moyle
3g stratosphere (AUS) x in theory (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
1.7
3. Hard Prince
57.5  - 15/2
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
3g all too hard (AUS) x palais de louvre (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
5
1.8
1. Santastico
60.5  - 4/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: M J Seyers
3g santos (AUS) x fowz (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
6
1.8
8. Our Divinyl
56.5  - 16/1
R: J Holder
T: A J Gluyas
3g frosted (USA) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.3
7. Runaway Statement
57  - 7/2F
R: Todd Pannell
T: P Stokes
3f press statement (AUS) x spoils (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
2.4
14. Tipsy Vixen
52  - 40/1
R: Felicity Atkinson
T: R & C Jolly
3f foxwedge (AUS) x bouzy (AUS) (uncle mo (USA))
9
2.6
12. Lapilli
56  - 20/1
R: Ms S Metcalfe
T: R & C Jolly
3f territories (IRE) x tephra (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
3.1
13. Devil's Dexter
55.5  - 40/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Byron Cozamanis
11
4.2
10. Cherokee Miss
56  - 40/1
R: Ben Price
T: R & C Jolly
3f pariah (AUS) x tennessee diamond (AUS) (all american (AUS))
12
6.9
6. Nicish
57  - 13/2
R: Kayla Crowther
T: P Stokes
3f nicconi (AUS) x inishmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
14.2
11. Hollandaise
54  - 20/1
R: Alana Livesey
T: Jon O'Connor
3g rich enuff (AUS) x dijonnaise (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 7 - Dominant (Bm78) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.22 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
8. Sweet Baby Boom
56  - 9/4F
R: Kayla Crowther
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x sugar babe (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Rush,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$55,000
2
1.8
4. Metro Legend
59.5  - 5/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x griante (AUS) (good journey (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$800,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Bester Bloodstock
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$55,000
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$135,000
3
2.4
2. Picargo
61  - 15/1
R: Alana Livesey
T: Ryan Balfour
7g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud Mount Compass SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.5
6. Starlite Valley
57.5  - 9/2
R: Ms C Jones
T: Kym Healy
5m valentia (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
4.2
10. Rockstar Meggsy
54.5  - 10/1
R: J Holder
T: Jon O'Connor
4m star witness (AUS) x rock blanc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.4
7. Aitch D'amico
56.5  - 30/1
R: Ben Price
T: Byron Cozamanis
5g artie schiller (USA) x hot streak (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
4.4
1. Montign
61  - 40/1
R: Felicity Atkinson
T: S G Padman
6
4.4
7. Aitch D'amico
56.5  - 30/1
R: Ben Price
T: Byron Cozamanis
5g artie schiller (USA) x hot streak (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
5.2
3. Validated
59  - 7/2
R: Rochelle Milnes
T: Peter & Belinda Blanch
4g valentia (AUS) x castano girl (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
6.7
11. Exalted Dame
51.5  - 9/1
R: H Y Yuen
T: Jon O'Connor
5m zebedee (GB) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
9.5
9. Crown Mint
55  - 100/1
R: D Tourneur
T: G Richards & D Moyle
6g hallowed crown (AUS) x wonderment (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Fast Form (Bm62) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.36 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. El Salto
65  - 30/1
R: Campbell Rawiller
T: Garret Lynch
6g written tycoon (AUS) x ella listo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Refero,
This nick: 31 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (4-7 Sep)
$16,000
2
2.3
8. Foxy Femme
59.5  - 5/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Peter & Belinda Blanch
3
2.7
14. Aztec Dancer
56.5  - 50/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
4m bel esprit (AUS) x azna (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
2.8
13. Lady Simone
57.5  - 20/1
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
5
2.9
4. Esseffninety
60.5  - 6/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
2. Sunzou
60  - 7/4F
R: Rochelle Milnes
T: Travis Doudle
4g zoustar (AUS) x sunday rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.9
16. Willaston
56.5  - 12/1
R: Alana Livesey
T: Ryan Balfour
8
5.9
11. Shadowfax
55  - 11/4
R: Felicity Atkinson
T: Chris Bieg
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x latina belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.1
12. Vipsania (IRE)
58  - 30/1
R: Todd Pannell
T: R & C Jolly
4m ribchester (IRE) x scribonia (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
7.2
9. Sea Witness
59  - 50/1
R: Ben Price
T: Byron Cozamanis
6g star witness (AUS) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
7.9
7. Millivoy
60  - 200/1
R: Ms S Metcalfe
T: Ms P Trenwith
12
8.1
5. Sioux Warrior
60.5  - 25/1
R: Callan Murray
T: J F Macmillan
3g sioux nation (USA) x punch on (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
13
8.6
15. Pyramid Of Fire
58.5  - 100/1
R: Jessica Eaton
T: Ms K Byrnes
5g sizzling (AUS) x egyptian melody (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
21
17. Notifies
52.5  - 60/1
R: H Y Yuen
T: Peter Nolan
5m press statement (AUS) x anglissa (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
Race 9 - Thomas Farms Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.08 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
6. Morris Minor
53.5  - 12/1
R: Rochelle Milnes
T: C Curtis
4g valentia (AUS) x miss murra (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Last Crusade,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Layeruponlayer
61  - 4/7F
R: Jake Toeroek
T: Mathew Smerdon
5g stratum star (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
3
1.7
7. Longwarry
53.5  - 60/1
R: Margaret Collett
T: Peter Hardacre
5g moshe (AUS) x in gods time (AUS) (principality (AUS))
4
4.1
4. Lift The Bar
56  - 25/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Sarah Rutten
5m scissor kick (AUS) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
4.1
13. Dare To Be Free
54.5  - 20/1
R: J Holder
T: W A Bogarts
6
5.1
14. Valentina Charm
54  - 50/1
R: Ben Price
T: D R Jolly
4m per incanto (USA) x taqdees (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.6
5. Midnight Rush
56  - 60/1
R: J Potter
T: David Page
4g sooboog (AUS) x crimson rush (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
6.6
11. Trantoro
53  - 9/1
R: Alana Livesey
T: Ryan Balfour
4m toronado (IRE) x shoosh (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7.1
3. El Capony
57.5  - 10/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
10.6
16. Cork Harbour
51  - 200/1
R: Felicity Atkinson
T: D C Saxon
5g snitzel (AUS) x maritimo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
11.8
2. Chambers Bay
58  - 9/2
R: Kayla Crowther
T: P Stokes
4g spieth (NZ) x bloodline (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
12
21.1
15. Come Again
54  - 200/1
R: D Caboche
T: Kym Healy
* Nick figures are for Australasia.