Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 9

Race 1 - Seymour Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.68 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
22/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
22/10
3g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/5F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/5F
3g snippetson (AUS) x donna di mondo (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
2.1
Cobber (1)
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
8/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
2.2
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: M Neilson (56)
25/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
40/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.8
Kabini (12)
60/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
60/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
5.9
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
4m all american (AUS) x flying single (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Quayclean & Cleanaway (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.87 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
10/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deconstructed, Vitriolic Attack,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/10F
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (58)
14/10F
3f sepoy (AUS) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
3
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (55)
6/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
4.6
6/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (58)
6/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
35/10
6
9.3
15/2
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Victor Wong (58)
15/2
3g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:42.87 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/7F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
4/7F
5h galileo (IRE) x another storm (USA) (gone west (USA))
Winning siblings: Order Of St George,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
45/10
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (54)
45/10
6g alamosa (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
7.1
14/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Melissa Julius (53)
14/1
6g street cry (IRE) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
8.9
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Raquel Clark (51)
30/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
10.6
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
10/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
13.9
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
7
14.3
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (54)
80/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x centa belt (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
18.9
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
8g zed (NZ) x liberal (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
20.5
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jordan Turner (53)
25/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
24.4
200/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Victor Wong (51)
200/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x silky oak (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
11
45.6
Canonic (13)
200/1
T: D L Baylis
R: J Maund (54)
200/1
5g bianconi (USA) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 4 - Morphettville Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.36 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (57)
16/1
3c commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silent Don, Silent Sovereign,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55)
7/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
6/1
4
3
3/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Tourneur (57)
3/1
3c street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: M Neilson (57)
80/1
3g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
7.8
Dobell (3)
30/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57)
30/1
3g proart (AUS) x just go with it (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
7
8.2
14/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: P Gatt (57)
14/10F
3c snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
8
8.6
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (57)
8/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
Race 5 - Lucrf Super Supp. Jockeys-Bm80 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.31 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
45/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (54)
45/10
4m kaphero (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Parfait,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
35/10
4m good journey (USA) x brave deed (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
3
3.3
4/5F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
4/5F
4
4.5
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (55)
20/1
5
5.2
16/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
16/1
5m solo flyer (AUS) x blow the budget (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jye McNeil (54)
40/1
5m street boss (USA) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
7.4
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
7m niello (AUS) x wiradancing (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
10.1
60/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (57.5)
60/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x sample (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
10.8
200/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (54)
200/1
6m mugharreb (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
10
13.3
300/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
300/1
Race 6 - National Jockeys Trust (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.18 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (51.5)
9/1
4g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
30/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.6
65/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (55)
65/10
5g magnus (AUS) x jessi rae (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
4
1.8
12/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Bowditch (55)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x love online (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.5
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (58.5)
7/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
2.9
22/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: M Neilson (58)
22/10F
4g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
7
3.3
12/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
12/1
5m blevic (AUS) x minnamurra girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4.9
20/1
T: S J Coombs
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
5.3
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.4
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
9/1
4m bernardini (USA) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
13.5
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (54)
40/1
4g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.37 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Caboche (53.5)
7/1
5g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
45/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
45/10
4g so you think (NZ) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.3
32/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (55)
32/10F
4
3.2
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (51)
4/1
7g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
4.1
8/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Turner (53)
8/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
4.9
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
9/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x rustic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
6.1
60/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Jamie Kah (56)
60/1
7g fomalhaut (USA) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
6.2
100/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: M Neilson (57.5)
100/1
7g good journey (USA) x misty lane (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
6.7
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Damien Thornton (54)
150/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
10
6.8
60/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
7g excites (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
8.2
100/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
12
8.3
55/10
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
55/10
5g rothesay (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Ubet (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.73 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (55)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
3
1.8
16/1
T: R F Moore
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
16/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3.8
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (54)
40/1
7g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
6
7/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (56.5)
7/1
5m dubleo (USA) x graphique (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
6.1
8/15F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
8/15F
4g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
10
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (58)
20/1
5h montjeu (IRE) x seatone (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
8
10.6
Sagaab (16)
60/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (54)
60/1
5g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
11.7
40/1
T: J F Kenny
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
40/1
6g bianconi (USA) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
13.2
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Damien Thornton (60.5)
150/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
13.7
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
100/1
6g gonski (AUS) x crude (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
12
14.9
40/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (60.5)
40/1
13
17.8
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
40/1
5g court of jewels (NZ) x senora eduardo (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.