Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, November 30

Race 1 - Delnorth (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.13 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Holder (54)
8/11F
4g sebring (AUS) x parfaits (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dimanche, Mantecado, Sonntag,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
55/10
10g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 4,750 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
1.5
25/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Gary Lo (52.5)
25/10
4
11.4
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
9/1
Race 2 - Action Line Marking Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.45 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
3/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x darcibelle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
55/10
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
55/10
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
6.3
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
9/10F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
13.5
16/1
T: S P Gower
R: O Ridge (56.5)
16/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x candy can (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
20.1
55/10
T: R F Moore
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
55/10
2c zebedee (GB) x calling california (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 3 - Plumbing And Pipeline Sol-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.97 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (54)
35/10
3f sacred falls (NZ) x metropolitan (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
3
0.9
25/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
25/10
3f proisir (AUS) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
50/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
50/1
3g barbados (AUS) x satin sheets (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.4
16/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
16/10F
3g good journey (USA) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
6.1
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
10.2
Defend (2)
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
5/1
3g deep field (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
Race 4 - Atr Refrigerated Rentals Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.36 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x catabatic (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
22/10
T: T Dansie & Ms N Storr
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
22/10
3f zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.5
55/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (57.5)
55/10
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
4
1.6
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
6/1
5
1.7
Sarnia (9)
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
20/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x garden island (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
1.9
18/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
18/10F
7
3.4
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
60/1
3c into mischief (USA) x supermoon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
8
4.5
40/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
40/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
9
4.8
16/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: P Gatt (55.5)
16/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x miss gai flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Apex Steel Products (Bm66) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.66
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
9/1
4g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
12/1
3
1.3
10/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
10/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
1.7
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ethan Brown (59)
12/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x brindillemousse (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.8
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
30/1
5m americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.1
65/10
T: M M Laurie
R: Todd Pannell (56)
65/10
4m savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.3
35/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
35/10
8
2.4
15/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: P Gatt (54)
15/10F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rabsha (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
3.1
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56)
16/1
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
11.2
150/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: J Maund (54)
150/1
8g discorsi (AUS) x in light (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Bradley Painting Services-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
35/10F
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10F
4g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (56)
12/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.5
Nasifa (9)
8/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (56)
8/1
5m barbados (AUS) x cumquat (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.2
Zarace (7)
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
12/1
5g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
25/1
7g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.4
10/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
10/1
5m street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
2.8
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
30/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.9
15/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (56)
15/2
5g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
3.7
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Potter (54)
15/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x msongari (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
4.6
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: P Gatt (54)
16/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x gotta dance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
6.6
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/1
12
6.9
66/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
66/1
5g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
13
7.9
Seababe (11)
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
7/1
5m sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Roadside Serv/Sol. City Marion (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Benz (10)
15/1
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
15/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
10/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (54)
10/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
0.4
4/1F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (54)
4/1F
4g epaulette (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
0.5
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
6m skilled (AUS) x silent mode (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
0.7
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
6r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
6
1.7
4/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
4/1F
5g denman (AUS) x mulu miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.3
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: J Potter (54)
9/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
2.4
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
9
3
9/1
T: P F Blanch
R: P Gatt (54)
9/1
6g good journey (USA) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
3.2
Ambleve (13)
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (54)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x al's magic miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
3.8
7/1
T: G Clarke
R: Ethan Brown (59)
7/1
8g captain gerrard (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
12
4.9
25/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: J Maund (54)
25/1
7g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
13
5.2
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Gary Lo (54)
11/1
Race 8 - North East Isuzu (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.80 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Gary Lo (58.5)
4/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ethan Brown (57)
4/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.8
15/10F
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
15/10F
4g street boss (USA) x tongsai bay (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.2
65/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Holder (59.5)
65/10
4g lope de vega (IRE) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
3
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
12/1
6g rios (NZ) x cruella de vil (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
3.6
11/1
T: G Karayannis
R: Jerry Chau (51)
11/1
9g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.9
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Maund (56.5)
30/1
8
4.8
25/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
4g stryker (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.4
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54)
60/1
6g dutch art (GB) x see emily play (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.