Breednet Results

MORUYA - Monday, July 16

Race 1 - Bay Bargain Shoes Mdn Plate (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.10 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Sass'n'twinkle, Zorba,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: A and E Cummings
R: S Guymer (57)
2/1F
3f sepoy (AUS) x otravez (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
10/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Travers (59)
10/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.9
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (59)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.1
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: Simon Miller (57)
13/2
4m vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
9.4
11/2
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (57)
11/2
3f al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
9.9
25/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
25/1
3g congrats (USA) x not a tully (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
11.9
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
25/1
9
12.9
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
4m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 2 - Ezyprint Hcp (1020m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.34 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
9/10F
2f shamus award (AUS) x alternative edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Couredge, Damedge, Dissedge, Rim Of Fire, Vintedge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Pollard (56)
13/2
2f eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
4.2
50/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (58)
50/1
2g mossman (AUS) x a little prayer (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.3
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
2f shrapnel (AUS) x query (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
5
6.3
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (58)
25/1
2g snitzel (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.8
12/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
2g arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.6
15/8
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56.5)
15/8
2f albrecht (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
11.6
80/1
T: John L Morrison
R: B P Ward (56)
80/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - M2m Accounting Mdn Hcp (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4F
T: B P Connell
R: Simon Miller (55)
13/4F
4m dane shadow (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.1
6/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (57)
6/1
4
2.3
60/1
T: C C Pearson
R: S Guymer (56)
60/1
3g bearcat (AUS) x maybe babe (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
5
2.4
9/1
T: C Hensler
R: S Pollard (55)
9/1
4g al samer (AUS) x de angel (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
2.5
60/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: J Grisedale (59)
60/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
7
4
5/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: M Travers (55)
5/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x cuppalatte (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4.2
40/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
40/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x prerequisite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
5
66/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Nick Heywood (58)
66/1
4g desert king (IRE) x savadance (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
10
5.8
7/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: B P Ward (55)
7/2
11
6.6
150/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
150/1
3f congrats (USA) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - Stonefish Wines Hcp (C2) (1210m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.86 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (54)
12/1
4m danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Count Dekroner,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
3/1F
3
2.7
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (60)
7/2
5g new approach (IRE) x doctrine (GB) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.8
15/4
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (55.5)
15/4
5
2.9
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Simon Miller (55)
6/1
6
3.3
8/1
T: James Curtis
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56.5)
8/1
4g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
7
3.4
40/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
40/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (56.5)
20/1
6m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.2
12/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (56)
12/1
5m gonski (AUS) x class display (AUS) (with class (CAN))
10
8
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
4m song of tara (IRE) x more than special (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Mark Latta Memorial (Bm56) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.05 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
8/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dublaceous, Kordanoro,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: G L Payne
R: R Dolan (59.5)
13/4
3f toorak toff (AUS) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
11/4F
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (58)
11/4F
3f poet's voice (GB) x augusta celebre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.4
Sonnets (10)
6/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
6/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
3.2
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: M Travers (60)
7/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
6
14/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
14/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
6.5
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (56.5)
16/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x istimaid (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
9
11/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Grisedale (58)
11/1
6g big brown (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
12.5
40/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B P Ward (54.5)
40/1
Race 6 - Amh Auto Group (Bm65) (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.73 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
12/1
6m denman (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chateaux Park, Fox Hall, Tanjier,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
8/11F
3g pierro (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.1
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x amitola (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
T: S A Stephens
R: M Travers (54)
12/1
5g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (59)
20/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
4.2
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
12/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x danahere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
4.4
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
60/1
8
4.6
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (57.5)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x mistakes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
5.4
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: R Dolan (52.5)
12/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.2
150/1
T: C C Pearson
R: B P Ward (54)
150/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x eisteddfod (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm55) (1020m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.67 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: B P Ward (60)
5/1
4m krupt (AUS) x red zeppelin (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battle Of Evermore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (57.5)
9/2
5g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
3
0.5
30/1
T: F J Walden
R: S Guymer (59)
30/1
6g niello (AUS) x fawaakeh (USA) (lyphard (USA))
4
0.8
11/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (62.5)
11/1
5g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
5
1.6
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
11/2
4m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
1.7
66/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Pollard (58.5)
66/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x good faith (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
1.9
9/2
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
9/2
4g foreplay (AUS) x misdeeds (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
2.7
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: R Bensley (60.5)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
9
2.8
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
3
Pahruli (11)
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Ms W Costin (58)
20/1
3f domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.2
4/1F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
4/1F
5m tickets (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.