Breednet Results

MORUYA - Sunday, April 12

Race 1 - Southern Perf. Auto Spares Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.99 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (58)
7/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frost Flowers, Hanseatic, Skagerrak,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
Farage (6)
5/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
5/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x abba (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
3
1.5
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
15/1
2f pierro (AUS) x shippo (NZ) (zizou (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
20/1
3f mossman (AUS) x glorious show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.7
5/2F
T: T P Croft
R: C Lever (59)
5/2F
6
5.2
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (59)
25/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x vamps (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
5.7
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (55)
13/2
2f squamosa (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.2
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (56)
100/1
3f real saga (AUS) x more charm (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
9.3
150/1
T: B N Jones
R: R Bensley (57.5)
150/1
11
9.4
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
11/2
3f dedline (AUS) x chilli stoush (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
11.5
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
30/1
3g so you think (NZ) x my precious (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 2 - Eurobodalla Relief Fund Mdn (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.64 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
15/2
3g charge forward (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunatun, Londinium,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/1
3g toronado (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.2
Rubaiya (13)
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/2F
3f rubick (AUS) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/1
4g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
7/2
4g your song (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.3
150/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
150/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x she's belleistic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7.1
150/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
150/1
8
7.9
66/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
66/1
3f shaft (AUS) x elysian dancer (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
9
8
100/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: R Brewer (59)
100/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x grand strike (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
8.2
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (58.5)
25/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x urban love (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
9.2
100/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
100/1
6g changeintheweather (USA) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
9.3
50/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: S Pollard (58.5)
50/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x crazyonyou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
10.3
Overfly (15)
100/1
T: K R Dryden
R: C Lever (59)
100/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
14
11.3
15/4
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
15/4
Race 3 - Helloworld Travel Moruya (C1) (1425m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.60 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
11/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x optimist (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Believe, Dream Diamond,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
15/8F
3
1.5
5/1
T: K R Dryden
R: C Lever (56)
5/1
4
2.5
Shrug (9)
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/2
4g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55)
12/1
7
3.7
8/1
T: W A Mathie
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
4m zariz (AUS) x marelyn's image (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
8
3.9
Hajduk (5)
16/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
16/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x sacred halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
4.9
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
10
5.1
80/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
80/1
11
5.3
150/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
150/1
6m canny show (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
13
7.1
60/1
T: R J Howes
R: R Bensley (56.5)
60/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
14
19.4
Spinher (12)
20/1
T: C Hensler
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
20/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Lj Hooker Moruya (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.61 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
2/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x languedoc (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pont De Cirou,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: T J Robinson
R: Brodie Loy (59)
13/8F
3g artie schiller (USA) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.2
100/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (57)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: John Smith
4
0.4
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (59.5)
14/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
0.6
30/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Madison Waters (58)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.4
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
20/1
4g alert (ARG) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
1.7
15/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Nick Heywood (61)
15/1
4g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
1.8
5/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: S Pollard (59)
5/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x half eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
1.9
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Guymer (58.5)
100/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x scorpio spirit (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
2
Sarzana (13)
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
40/1
11
2.1
20/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (61)
20/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
12
8.9
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Heni Ede (61.5)
30/1
6g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
Race 5 - Moruya Country Markets Hcp-C3 (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.30 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
14/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
14/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Juanito Uvez, My Girl Chilly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: Jamie Stewart
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
15/4
5g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (52.5)
11/2
4
2.1
Fusca (4)
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
12/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.4
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
5/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
6
4.6
16/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
16/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x island temptress (NZ) (island morn (AUS))
7
4.9
9/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/1
5g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
5
50/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (55)
50/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.1
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
10
5.5
13/4F
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ms W Costin (57)
13/4F
4g mossman (AUS) x a little prayer (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
10.3
Soviet (13)
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13.3
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (55)
150/1
7m new approach (IRE) x choose to dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Curtis & Cloud.Com.,au Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.70 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2F
T: G Backhouse
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2F
5m magic albert (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Kijito, Toto,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Pauper (6)
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
13/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.2
3/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (60)
3/1
4m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.7
66/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55)
66/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: C Lever (58)
16/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x caralombo (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
8
4.3
150/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Brock Ryan (55)
150/1
7m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
9
4.5
Loudaz (11)
40/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
40/1
10
5.5
12/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
12/1
11
7.5
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
12
8.3
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
8/1
13
10.3
150/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
150/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
14
10.5
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
Race 7 - Mitre 10 Moruya Town Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.50 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms W Costin (55)
40/1
3
1.8
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (55)
9/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
2.8
15/2
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
15/2
5m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
8/1
6
3.1
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (58.5)
11/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
3.4
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (57.5)
12/1
8
3.6
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
14/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
9
4.6
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
12/1
10
6.1
20/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Josh Richards (55)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
6.6
66/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Brewer (58.5)
66/1
6g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
12
8.6
150/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: J Mallyon (55)
150/1
9g bernardini (USA) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
13.4
Shapur (12)
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/1
5g bernardini (USA) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
14.2
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (59)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 8 - Amh Auto Group Moruya Cup (1425m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.45 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
Airfree (16)
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
Winning siblings: Ushindi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
30/1
7g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
5/2F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$170,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
4
2
14/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (55)
14/1
7g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
3.8
7/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: N Souquet (56.5)
7/2
4g carlton house (USA) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.3
Jarrett (13)
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
4.5
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (62)
15/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
5.5
150/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (51)
150/1
6m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
5.6
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
20/1
6m helenus (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
11
7.4
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (56)
20/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x magical misty (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
7.5
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (61)
11/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
8.5
Bart (9)
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
9.8
11/1
T: T P Croft
R: S Guymer (58)
11/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.