Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, November 11

Race 1 - Philmac Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.61 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
Zeduki (5)
40/1
T: G D Searle
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
40/1
3g magnus (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Colliver, Mega Faith,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Sellix (9)
8/11F
T: Alex Stra
R: Desiree Stra (53)
8/11F
4m zebedee (GB) x natural disaster (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
0.4
15/4
T: L A Jarvis
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
15/4
4
0.5
20/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
20/1
5
1.3
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
4m zebedee (GB) x dulcie dee (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
1.7
3/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
3/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x honed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: J F Kenny
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
20/1
6m street boss (USA) x vincitrice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x ali go easy (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
9
8.1
80/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms C Lions (56)
80/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x pentasia (AUS) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Team Poly Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
40/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
40/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sparkup (10)
9/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/10F
3g magnus (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$11,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Richard and Chantelle Jolly
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$8,000
Vendor: North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
Buyer: B McCully
3
1.5
100/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
100/1
3g real impact (JPN) x you are golden (IRE) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
1.9
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (58)
25/1
4g zebedee (GB) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Caboche (56.5)
20/1
3g dedline (AUS) x courage tattoo (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: P Huserot
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.4
15/2
T: S G Padman
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
15/2
3g jimmy creed (USA) x alsariaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.9
150/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
150/1
3f americain (USA) x strassa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
7
16/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
16/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
7.3
66/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Zoe White (56)
66/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
11
8.6
6/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
6/1
12
8.9
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
100/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x time of hope (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
13
10.6
150/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: R J Hurdle (56)
150/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x zhen zhen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
14
13.9
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (58)
13/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x selena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 3 - Vinidex Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.26 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/9F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60.5)
10/9F
4g savabeel (AUS) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Reilmartini,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
0.3
15/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (55)
15/1
6g bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
1.8
16/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: J Holder (58.5)
16/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2
9/4
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
9/4
4g wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
3.2
7/2
T: P W Jolly
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
7/2
3g kaphero (AUS) x yule smile (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.3
100/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
6m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
7
6
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Caboche (54.5)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
8
7.2
50/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
50/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Coonara (Bm52) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.05 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
25/1
T: D M Koch
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
25/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leoncino, Lion Mistress,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Hymet
2
0.8
13/4
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (62.5)
13/4
4g wanted (AUS) x polka dot (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Glen Kent
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
3
1.6
8/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
8/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x redesign (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
3.2
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (58)
8/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
5
3.5
5/2F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jacob Opperman (60)
5/2F
5g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
T: Philip Day
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
8/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
12/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.9
9/1
T: G P Moody
R: Zoe White (55.5)
9/1
10g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.1
16/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
16/1
9g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
10
23
11/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Dab Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.34 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
8/11F
5m dundeel (NZ) x evidentia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guest List, My Bad, Swamp Vixen,
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
Ngaire (11)
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: Zoe White (55)
100/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
5.1
12/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
12/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x she's a pleasure (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
4
6.9
Hafu (2)
60/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Todd Pannell (59)
60/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x wasabi punch (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
5
7.2
14/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: D Caboche (57)
14/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x key of the nile (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
9
9/4
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
9/4
3f safeguard (AUS) x gracie may (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
7
10
20/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
20/1
8
10.1
16/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
16/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x cadenzia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
14.1
60/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (57)
60/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x warrior code (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 6 - Airr & Magill Grain (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.77 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58)
13/2
Winning siblings: She's Starstruck,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: D C Saxon
R: B Vorster (56.5)
4/1
8g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
3
1.2
3/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (59.5)
3/1
6g al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: R Jolly
4
1.5
16/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (59)
16/1
7g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (54)
25/1
4g host (CHI) x bojani (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59)
10/1
7
5.5
2/1F
T: R W Huxtable
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
2/1F
8
9.2
30/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
9
9.9
40/1
T: B D Brook
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
40/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
20.7
30/1
T: B O Potter
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Orange Pumps (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.19 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: S Cahill (60)
5/1
7g typhon (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ranger Cee Jay,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (54)
5/1
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: BRYAN TERRY
3
4.8
11/2
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
11/2
4
5.4
9/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
7.6
5/2F
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
5/2F
5m sizzling (AUS) x cameo minx (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
8.3
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
30/1
6m host (CHI) x thanks a bundle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
8.7
4/1
T: B D Brook
R: K H Zechner (60.5)
4/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
8
16.2
16/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
16/1
5g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Aap (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Holder (59)
4/1
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
2.3
8/1
T: G P Moody
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
3.1
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58.5)
4/1
5g chatline (AUS) x concrete lady (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3.4
16/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
16/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
3.6
9/2
T: K M Knowles
R: B Vorster (56)
9/2
5m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
30/1
4g el roca (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.1
5/2F
T: L J Cadzow
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
5/2F
8g reward for effort (AUS) x green mile (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (54)
100/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.1
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.1
100/1
T: P Huserot
R: M Vassallo (56.5)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x star breeze (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
9
6.1
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
30/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.5
12/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (55)
12/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.