Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Wednesday, April 18

Race 1 - Sambec Sheds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.22 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/9F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
4/9F
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x done deal (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Henley Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
10/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
10/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x our golden dream (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
3
7.3
9/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
9/1
2g moshe (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
4
8.1
10/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: A K Chan (54)
10/1
2f your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
5
8.7
12/1
T: R F Moore
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
2g equiano (FR) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
9.2
11/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
11/1
2g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
12.7
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
30/1
2f al maher (AUS) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
16.5
80/1
T: P Huserot
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
80/1
2g atomic (AUS) x fun to fly (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
17.7
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57.5)
50/1
2g barbados (AUS) x satin sheets (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Brian Foster Memorial Plate-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.33 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
55/10
5g barely a moment (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Sasko (13)
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (56)
5/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x saskia belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (59)
9/1
4g skilled (AUS) x exalted beauty (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
6
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
25/1
4m authorized (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
8.4
12/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: D Tourneur (59)
12/1
4g host (CHI) x crown fantasy (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
9.1
32/10F
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
32/10F
3f barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
7
18.9
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Lorensini (59)
9/1
8
19.6
40/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
40/1
4g authorized (IRE) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
9
22.2
40/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: R J Hurdle (57)
40/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
24.6
80/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (54)
80/1
11
26.5
4/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
4/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
27.2
16/1
T: Trent Barras
R: S Cahill (59)
16/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x quicken (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
27.7
66/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
66/1
6m dubleo (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 3 - Neil Tanner Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.85 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
25/10
3f americain (USA) x cislunar (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/10F
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
15/10F
4g krupt (AUS) x world leda (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
4.7
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (55)
16/1
3f face value (AUS) x dancing lass (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
4
6.1
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Lorensini (58)
80/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
8.9
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: A K Chan (55.5)
6/1
6
9.1
Resista (10)
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (56)
9/1
4m reaan (AUS) x sister akhapacs (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
7
9.3
80/1
T: D S Irlam
R: Eran Boyd (56)
80/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x tristarumba roo (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
8
9.6
Fever (4)
50/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
50/1
9
11.1
30/1
T: David Page
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
30/1
4m akhadan (AUS) x melody bay (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
10
15.8
200/1
T: M A Faust
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
200/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x becalm (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
16.1
10/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
3g all american (AUS) x baby rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
17.8
66/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
66/1
3f host (CHI) x crown fantasy (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
20.6
150/1
T: Ms K Duffie
R: R J Hurdle (58)
150/1
6g de beers (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
14
24.2
100/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: P Gatt (57)
100/1
Race 4 - Allen Bryan Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.96 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (56)
14/1
5m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Holder (58)
8/1
3
4.5
Delani (11)
10/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
10/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x rockabella bay (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
4.7
30/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
30/1
5
5.3
15/2
T: Simon Bates
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
15/2
6
6.5
150/1
T: L S Murray
R: R J Hurdle (57)
150/1
7
6.7
200/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (57)
200/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.8
22/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Ryusei Sakai (53.5)
22/10F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x alright (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.2
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (57)
25/10
3g good journey (USA) x exalted dane (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
8.1
100/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
11
9
65/10
T: Steven Schrader
R: A K Chan (55.5)
65/10
3g atomic (AUS) x ivy's hope (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
9.8
60/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (58)
60/1
5g haayil (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
13
14.5
60/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (57)
60/1
3g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
15.7
80/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Fay Kempe Memorial (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.33 (33.49)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
45/10
3g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Frogmarch, Snicki Minaj,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$110,000
Vendor: JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Cheng Huia Tan
2
2
55/10
T: Will Clarken
R: J Bowditch (59)
55/10
3g nicconi (AUS) x lady larissa (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
3.8
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Alice Lindsay (53.5)
80/1
4g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.9
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
14/1
5
4.6
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x crann olog (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
5.8
Jaclyn (3)
4/5F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/5F
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
9.3
60/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: D Tourneur (55)
60/1
5g equiano (FR) x tendency (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
9.6
20/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (57.5)
20/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
9.9
60/1
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (56)
60/1
7m barely a moment (AUS) x koria girl (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
10
13.9
9/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
9/1
6g bianconi (USA) x leta (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
Race 6 - John Stocker Memorial (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.53 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: M S Minervini
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
22/10F
4m tickets (AUS) x military band (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (57)
15/2
4g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
3
2.4
3/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Tourneur (58)
3/1
4
2.7
15/2
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (56)
15/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
T: S Burford
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
4/1
5g equiano (FR) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
5
65/10
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: A K Chan (54)
65/10
4m reaan (AUS) x asfahan (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
7
5.9
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Lorensini (54)
30/1
6m mint lane (USA) x chasing gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
6.3
66/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Jemma Frew (53.5)
66/1
6g super kid (NZ) x happy times (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
9
6.4
40/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
40/1
4m mint lane (USA) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
T: K J Lamprecht
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x star acclaimed (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - John Flavel Memorial (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.52 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Gary Lo (55)
28/10
4g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
18/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (58)
18/10F
6m stratum (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
3
M'lady (3)
6/1
T: Ms A King
R: Jemma Frew (56)
6/1
3f reset (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
16/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
16/1
5
4.3
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: A K Chan (55)
30/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
12/1
7g sharkbite (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
20/1
6g mint lane (USA) x socially (AUS) (gloaming kaoru (AUS))
8
6
30/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
30/1
3g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
6.8
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (56)
8/1
10
10.2
100/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
100/1
11
12.2
Deeks (16)
100/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: Raquel Clark (54)
100/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x ezza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
19.5
150/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
150/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
22.2
25/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (57)
25/1
4m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 8 - Clem And Ada Graetz Mem.(Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
28/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A K Chan (58)
28/10F
Winning siblings: Bedazzle, Volfoni,
This nick: 23 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
15/2
3f oamaru force (AUS) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (59)
4/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x bump de bump (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
7
50/1
T: S J Coombs
R: D Tourneur (56)
50/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
7.1
9/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
9/1
6
7.4
14/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
14/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x so like silk (AUS) (never undercharge (AUS))
7
7.6
100/1
T: David Page
R: J Potter (57)
100/1
7g mutahassin (AUS) x shimla (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
8
7.7
80/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (54)
80/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x makabelle (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: J Holder (56.5)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
10
150/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Gary Lo (50)
150/1
4m typhon (AUS) x home on the river (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
11
10.3
11/1
T: B J Jones
R: Alice Lindsay (55.5)
11/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x cryptique (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
11.3
10/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
10/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
13
11.7
80/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
80/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x rapid smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
14
11.8
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
16/1
3g denman (AUS) x assertive eagle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
15
20.9
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Lorensini (56)
9/1
5m mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Ron Morgan Memorial (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.80 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: A K Chan (58.5)
12/1
4g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Arugula, Cos I'm Good,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
3
2.7
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
35/10
3f blackfriars (AUS) x ancient lights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (61)
12/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
3.1
45/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59)
45/10
4g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4
60/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
60/1
3g bullet train (GB) x catnipped (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
20/1
8
5.5
45/10
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (59)
45/10
5g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
7.2
35/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (59)
35/10F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.5
50/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
50/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x allfores (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
11.8
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
60/1
7g al maher (AUS) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
13.2
100/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
13
15
16/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: P Gatt (59.5)
16/1
14
25.7
Sagano (13)
60/1
T: Ms J Virgin
R: J Lorensini (56)
60/1
15
28.4
50/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
5g el cumbres (CHI) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
Race 10 - Lloyd Cromwell Tribute (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.31 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (56.5)
55/10
5g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perian Moon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
15/2
5g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.1
200/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (57)
200/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
4
2.3
40/1
T: S Burford
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
40/1
5m excellent art (GB) x sally awe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
3.3
35/10
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (59)
35/10
5g monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.7
28/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
28/10F
4m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.8
150/1
T: S J Coombs
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
150/1
11g iglesia (AUS) x tolinda (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
7.2
8/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Alice Lindsay (56.5)
8/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8
4/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
4/1
5g good journey (USA) x damaskan ice (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
10
9.5
30/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
30/1
6m good journey (USA) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
10
100/1
T: J Dodgson
R: R J Hurdle (56)
100/1
8g oamaru force (AUS) x three for free (AUS) (primo valentino (IRE))
12
15.3
150/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
150/1
13
18.9
11/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: A K Chan (56.5)
11/1
3g denman (AUS) x unfadeable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 11 - Minge Funerals (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.37 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Lorensini (57)
10/1
5g primus (AUS) x golden tinsel (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Kinsman (11)
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
12/1
6g street cry (IRE) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.1
Kesan (6)
10/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
5g choisir (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3
18/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59.5)
18/10F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
T: S Burford
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
10/1
7g econsul (NZ) x kirka (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
4.5
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Bowditch (58)
16/1
7
5.7
7/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: Jamie Kah (57)
7/1
3g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.4
15/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
15/2
4g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8.2
20/1
T: K J Matson
R: J Holder (57)
20/1
10
9.5
80/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Eran Boyd (54)
80/1
8g mugharreb (USA) x lady scenita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
9.8
8/1
T: Ms J Potts
R: J Potter (58.5)
8/1
12
13
Xaarian (15)
100/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4g reaan (AUS) x the xaarina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.