Breednet Results

NARRANDERA - Sunday, July 23

Race 1 - Narrandera Argus & Jewel. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.13 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
4/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Persian,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x dry shagny (AUS) (shagny (USA))
3
1
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
9/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.6
7/2F
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (53)
7/2F
3f krupt (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
2
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
40/1
4g star marauder (AUS) x springfield lass (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
2.2
15/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Lester Grace (59)
15/1
3g bramshaw (AUS) x miss vienna (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
4.4
5/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (57)
5/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x miss wicked (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.6
6/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: R Bensley (57)
6/1
3f helmet (AUS) x elmfield (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4.7
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
8/1
3f shinzig (AUS) x la fav (AUS) (encores (NZ))
10
5.4
Pendora (10)
50/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
50/1
3f gonski (AUS) x kaipuni (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 2 - Leeton Toyota Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.63 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms A Masters (57)
15/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x pleasure cruiser (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57)
11/4
4m dubleo (USA) x araxa (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
0.6
5/2
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Lee Smith (57)
5/2
3f ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.9
2/1F
T: A L McRae
R: B Vale (59)
2/1F
3g zariz (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
25/1
2f ilovethiscity (AUS) x fraganza (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.7
30/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Lester Grace (57)
30/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.5
150/1
T: G and K Gooch
R: R Bensley (57)
150/1
4m carry the crown (CAN) x love fool (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Brad Clark (59)
30/1
3g barton gate (AUS) x miss toff ash (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
6.2
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
16/1
4m dubleo (USA) x sass cafe (IRE) (sendawar (IRE))
10
14.5
60/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
60/1
3f trotamondo (CHI) x magic phoebe (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
15.5
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56.5)
16/1
2g krupt (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Race 3 - Manildra Group Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.25 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: P S Clancy
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
13/4
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x skilful choice (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky Bole,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: A Aquilina
R: A Chau (55.5)
2/1F
4g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
3
2.3
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (57)
7/2
3f mossman (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.5
Osovain (10)
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: B Vale (55.5)
40/1
5
6.1
10/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (56.5)
10/1
6
7.5
40/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Masters (55.5)
40/1
3f host (CHI) x sea rizza (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
7
9
100/1
T: M T Quadara
R: C R Brown (55.5)
100/1
4m bernardini (USA) x sea affair (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
10.9
15/2
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
15/2
3f foreplay (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
100
Kwenda (8)
9/1
T: Ms M Jones
R: Ms R Prest (55.5)
9/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x gay warrior (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 4 - Manildra Group Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.49 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Lester Grace (57)
60/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Knight Esprit, Master Knight,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
30/1
3
4.3
15/4
T: S Aldridge
R: Simon Miller (56)
15/4
4
5.6
2/1F
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (52)
2/1F
4m haradasun (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.7
5/2
T: N J Osborne
R: M Travers (56)
5/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
6.3
25/1
T: P Waters
R: B Vale (56)
25/1
4g killy (AUS) x insensitive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.5
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (57)
60/1
3g authorized (IRE) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
8
6.8
Thurso (12)
12/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms R Prest (56)
12/1
5m where's that tiger (USA) x parsa (USA) (risen star (USA))
9
9.4
20/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
20/1
10
9.8
15/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
15/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
11
10
8/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: R Bensley (56.5)
8/1
4h your tent or mine (USA) x trouvere (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
16.1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (58)
100/1
3g zariz (AUS) x na ju bar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 5 - Yarran Wines/ Gourmet Meats-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
5/2
3f jet spur (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moving Day, Yulong Xingsheng,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: W G Carroll
R: Brad Clark (58.5)
5/2F
4m mossman (AUS) x eshaarat (GB) (zafonic (USA))
3
2
15/2
T: N E Loy
R: Simon Miller (58)
15/2
3g commands (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
2.9
40/1
T: R D Purcell
R: M Travers (55.5)
40/1
3g zariz (AUS) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
3.2
4/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
4/1
4m alert (ARG) x spring storm (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
3.4
15/1
T: G T Murphy
R: B Vale (54)
15/1
5g annenkov (IRE) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
7
5.5
12/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B Murphy (54)
12/1
4g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6.3
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Megan Taylor (54.5)
20/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x lady governor (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.4
40/1
T: D L Boal
R: Ms R Prest (54)
40/1
4m strada (AUS) x condoleezza (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
7.4
100/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Lee Smith (54)
100/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x chrystelle (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
9.5
66/1
T: N Smart
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
66/1
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x princess matilda (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
14.1
100/1
T: Caitlin Cox
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Wagga Racing Supporters (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: R D Purcell
R: Ms A Masters (57.5)
15/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (63.5)
5/2F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.4
13/2
T: R D Purcell
R: M Travers (56)
13/2
6m byblos (CHI) x lacryma supreme (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
0.8
5/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
5/1
7m magnus (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
0.9
7/1
T: R W Steiner
R: R Bensley (58)
7/1
5m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
2.4
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (60.5)
9/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
3.1
11/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (51.5)
11/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: S Spackman
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.7
60/1
T: G and K Gooch
R: G Castillo (56.5)
60/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
3.8
Rosielu (10)
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
12/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
11
4.1
60/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Ms R Prest (54)
60/1
12
17
50/1
T: J W Scott
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 7 - Proten T.C. Lee Oam Mem.-Bm60 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.00 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (59)
3/1F
4g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grancabrio, Moves Like Zizi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
9/2
4g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (55)
10/1
4
1.7
15/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (59.5)
15/1
5g ready's image (USA) x la dame rouge (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
1.8
Kingia (8)
5/1
T: P J Morgan
R: Brad Clark (58.5)
5/1
6
1.8
12/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Lester Grace (58)
12/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.8
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (60)
11/2
8
7.9
15/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (56)
15/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
8.1
16/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
16/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
9.3
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
9/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
18
30/1
T: Philip Evans
R: C R Brown (58)
30/1
Race 8 - Proten Sdra Winter Series Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.47 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (61)
7/2F
6g hemingway (IRE) x la turba (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dextrus, Ketchum, Lautrec, Mr Kinks, Nothing, Piquant,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
16/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
16/1
6g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
6.8
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
10/1
4
6.6
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: A Chau (58.5)
9/2
4g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
6.8
Allelu (9)
8/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Megan Taylor (54)
8/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
8.3
7/2F
T: C V Kelly
R: B Vale (56.5)
7/2F
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.7
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
20/1
8
8.9
8/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
8/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.9
6/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (51.5)
6/1
8g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
10
31.2
Boldben (10)
100/1
T: Michael Madden
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
7g benicio (AUS) x portrush (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
Race 9 - L Watkins & Son & B Jane (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.78 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (56)
7/2
5m danerich (AUS) x bellotto belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Showamour, The Four Cees,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
3/1F
5g shaft (AUS) x miss lindy (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
4
13/2
T: A L McRae
R: B Vale (55)
13/2
4
4.3
25/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
25/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x spangle (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
5
4.5
7/2
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Ms A Masters (59)
7/2
3g globetrotter (USA) x sutton review (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
6
5.3
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56.5)
6/1
7
7.3
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
25/1
3f zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
T: J W Scott
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
30/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x hip hop (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
8.7
15/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
15/1
7g volcanic prince (AUS) x queen's theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.