Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Coca-Cola Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.77 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (58)
2/1
4m street cry (IRE) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
4/1
3f benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
2.5
Te Amo (6)
1/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: K S Latham (56.5)
1/1F
4
6.1
8/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (58)
8/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x frilly filly (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
8.2
50/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: P King (58)
50/1
Race 2 - Tyrrell's Wines (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.66 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (59.5)
3/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms L Day (52)
13/2
4m duporth (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.6
6/4F
T: W P Cave
R: G Buckley (58)
6/4F
4g anacheeva (AUS) x anniewill (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
1.4
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (57.5)
11/1
8g excites (AUS) x belle of all (AUS) (alannan (USA))
5
2
13/2
T: S Farley
R: A Gibbons (58)
13/2
8g nadeem (AUS) x hasnaael reef (USA) (seattle slew (USA))
6
2.5
5/1
T: S J Hodge
R: P King (54)
5/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x nikkirina (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Smirnoff Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.36 (32.71)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Benjamin Smith
R: L Cumberland (56)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/8F
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (58)
13/8F
3g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.8
7/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (58)
7/4
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x lynstel (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: S J Hodge
R: B Spriggs (56)
12/1
4m time thief (AUS) x strong mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
5.5
6/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Ms L Day (53)
6/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
8
20/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: P King (58)
20/1
4m strategic (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
11.7
Mitron (1)
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: R Dolan (55)
100/1
4m dubai's choice (AUS) x monde (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
12.3
100/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Billy Cray (56)
100/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x rained in (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
Race 4 - Egroup Security Plate (C1) (2360m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:30.50 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: W T Prain
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
7/1
5g arena (AUS) x miss superb (AUS) (splendent (USA))
Winning siblings: Certain Magic, Moderna, Palasport, Super Hawk,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (57)
5/2F
4m rothesay (AUS) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.2
13/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: P King (56.5)
13/4
6g pins (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (54)
8/1
5m reset (AUS) x celtic courage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
6.3
9/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x woolwich woman (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
6.8
13/4
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (59)
13/4
4g street sense (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
8.3
15/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: A Bullock (59)
15/1
6g venice beach (AUS) x petiami (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
8
16.4
Jeewan (1)
100/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: L Cumberland (59)
100/1
5g more than ready (USA) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Canadian Club (Bm60) (1890m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.00 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (59)
11/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x zona (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 48 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (58)
13/4
7m husson (ARG) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (56)
9/2
3g street cry (IRE) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.6
15/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: P King (54.5)
15/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.2
13/4
T: W P Cave
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
13/4
4m oratorio (IRE) x girvan (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
6
5.5
30/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: R Dolan (52.5)
30/1
7
6.7
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: A Gibbons (57)
12/1
4m god's own (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9.5
20/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (60)
20/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
18.5
Wilton (5)
30/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
30/1
5g clang (AUS) x silver greeting (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
Race 6 - XXXX Summer Bright Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.31 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: P King (57.5)
11/2
3g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
100/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x de bruijn (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
5/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: A Bullock (59)
8/1
4g congrats (USA) x mulan princess (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.8
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54.5)
15/4
6
3.9
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Buckley (57.5)
11/4F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x judged (AUS) (high yield (USA))
7
4
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
3/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.1
80/1
T: D Lane
R: R Brewer (59)
80/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x oakfield dream (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 7 - Hit106.9 (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.60 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Bollywood, Cloak,
This nick: 33 runners; 26 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
2/1F
3
0.5
20/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: A Bullock (57.5)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x boudi woudi (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
0.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (55)
13/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x gamble (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.6
7/2
T: J C Coyle
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/2
5g star witness (AUS) x hairpin (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.3
9/1
T: D I Atkins
R: R Dolan (54)
9/1
6g duporth (AUS) x hunter concorde (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
3.8
Wongur (2)
25/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P King (58)
25/1
8
3.9
10/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
10/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.6
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms L Day (53)
12/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.