Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Thursday, August 16

Race 1 - Hungerford Hill Wines Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.76 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: D Lane
R: D McLellan (54.5)
7/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oakfield Hero,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (55)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fibrillation (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
3
2.8
7/2
T: T P Croft
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
7/2
5g redwood (GB) x primera dama (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.4
7/2
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (57.5)
7/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
3.6
Deny (9)
66/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Penza (54)
66/1
5g authorized (IRE) x choisique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.7
Bobbio (4)
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (56)
4/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.9
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (57)
2/1F
Race 2 - Westfield Kotara Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.05 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
9/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Let's Celebrate, Mansa Musa,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
11/4
4g civics (AUS) x storm blinka (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
3
2.5
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
3f crowded house (GB) x paulini (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.3
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57.5)
6/1
4g al maher (AUS) x ausbred blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
T: R L Pearse
R: Rachel King (55.5)
14/1
6
4.6
11/8F
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (57)
11/8F
4m stratum (AUS) x sayahailmary (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
5.1
66/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Josh Adams (54)
66/1
3g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
8
6.2
50/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (57)
50/1
4g pentire (GB) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J P Morris (57)
100/1
4g street cry (IRE) x chateau margaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10
50/1
T: A G Scorse
R: D McLellan (54)
50/1
Race 3 - Advanced Pest Control Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.39 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Coach (6)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Copper, Frostin', St Edward's Crown, Viridine,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
13/4
3c high chaparral (IRE) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.5
7/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: J P Morris (57)
7/1
4m big brown (USA) x piculet (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
0.9
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54.5)
7/2
3f pierro (AUS) x impetuous (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1
11/4F
T: A and E Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59)
11/4F
4g teofilo (IRE) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.6
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (59)
15/4
4g sebring (AUS) x dream 'n' believe (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
1.9
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.2
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x rap tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
13.5
100/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (59)
100/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Sharp Electronics Group Hcp-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.43 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (59)
10/9F
4m all too hard (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cry Of Achilles, Narvaez, Snitway,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Tommy Berry (56)
3/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.3
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
30/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.7
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
9/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
5
3.8
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/2
3f choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
30/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
4.8
150/1
T: A D Smith
R: Josh Adams (54)
150/1
8m danbird (AUS) x snasadam (AUS) (adam (AUS))
8
6.4
60/1
T: A G Scorse
R: P Scorse (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Australian Bloodstock Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.26 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (57)
1/1F
3g snitzel (AUS) x jesse's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jessej, Springthorpe,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
3
2.1
Akeed (1)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (57)
30/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.2
6/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J B McDonald (57)
6/1
3c denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.8
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55)
9/4
6
5.2
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Josh Adams (55)
8/1
Race 6 - Macka's Sand & Soil Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.95 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (59)
3/1
Winning siblings: Lady Of The Law, Special Silk,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Josh Adams (57)
14/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (59)
6/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
6.1
3/1
T: C E Conners
R: Rachel King (57)
3/1
4m tickets (AUS) x coast city (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.3
Maleko (12)
40/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
40/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
8.2
20/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x venus's dream (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
9.7
60/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Alena Skerritt (56)
60/1
4g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Gibbons (59)
100/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x blond rocket (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
14.5
Shierro (13)
100/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms W Costin (59)
100/1
4g pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
16.5
30/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
11
16.6
Kooza (3)
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
9/4F
12
17.8
40/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: R Brewer (59)
40/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x de bruijn (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 7 - Yarraman Park Stud (Bm65) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.27 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
1/1F
4m street cry (IRE) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Glamour Cat,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (56.5)
10/1
6g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J Penza (55)
12/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
3.5
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (58.5)
9/2
5
5.2
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
15/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x croix du sud (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x fly the flag (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
6.3
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms M Weir (51)
16/1
10g king cugat (USA) x tegan sky (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Nationwide Super Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.83 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
13/4
3f dundeel (NZ) x golden sunshine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Missile Heat,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x super smudge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.9
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (60.5)
7/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x brandish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
6.3
5/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Rachel Hunt (58.5)
5/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x kiss 'n chase (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
8.8
150/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
150/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
8.9
9/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (57)
9/1
7
10
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
30/1
5m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
11.7
20/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (55)
20/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
14.1
150/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
7m hard spun (USA) x moon game (USA) (indian ridge (IRE))
10
14.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
16/1
11
19.7
150/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Josh Adams (54)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.