Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, September 4

Race 1 - Tew Property Consult. Hcp-C1 (2360m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:31.86 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (59)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Clown In The Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
13/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Alena Skerritt (51.5)
13/2
7m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.5
14/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Guymer (59)
14/1
4g prince arthur (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
4
10.5
8/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms M Weir (56)
8/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x our matisse (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
11.9
15/2
T: E and L Longmire
R: J Penza (54.5)
15/2
4m krupt (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
19.2
5/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: B El-Issa (59)
5/1
4g mosayter (USA) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
7
20.8
60/1
T: V B Jones
R: B Spriggs (59)
60/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Pkf Newcastle Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:53.51 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Starry (10)
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/2
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (55)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x anadan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.6
Akeed (1)
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (57)
7/2
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.9
66/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (54)
66/1
3g arlington (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3
11/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Grisedale (55)
11/1
3f the factor (USA) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (57)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.7
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57)
11/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x looking for love (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
10.7
15/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Rachel King (55)
15/1
3f benfica (AUS) x loose'n'lovely (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 3 - The Albion Hotel Wickham Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.63 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Bocelli, King Of Navarre, Lost Impact,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/4F
4g civics (AUS) x storm blinka (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
3
2.8
11/4
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (56)
11/4
3c pins (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/4
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x the flying nun (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.9
80/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms M Weir (51.5)
80/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
8
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54.5)
20/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
9.9
40/1
T: P O'Grady
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
40/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
11.9
80/1
T: J R Gask
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
80/1
5m authorized (IRE) x empress regnant (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
9
12
66/1
T: A C Palmer
R: J Ford (54.5)
66/1
10
17
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
80/1
Race 4 - Alfabs Rising Star Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.92 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Ahalf,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
9/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x miss judgement (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.2
9/4F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms R Prest (54)
9/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4.6
9/1
T: D Lane
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
9/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield star (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.7
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Brock Ryan (57)
8/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.9
15/2
T: K J Lantry
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
15/2
4m excites (AUS) x moorfysh (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
14.2
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Carla Dougherty (51)
150/1
Race 5 - McDonalds Singleton (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.61 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: P A Smith
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
7/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (60)
9/4
4m commands (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.2
11/1
T: S Farley
R: J Ford (56.5)
11/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
2.5
11/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Tim Clark (57)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: S Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (60)
12/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
6
4.6
11/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
11/1
8m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
5.3
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
20/1
5m dreamscape (AUS) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
5.7
11/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms R Prest (57.5)
11/1
9
9.8
100/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
10
30
100/1
T: S Thomas
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
100/1
Race 6 - Newcastle Stevedores Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.38 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (55.5)
8/1
3f frankel (GB) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secretly Awesome,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
15/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55.5)
15/4F
3f ocean park (NZ) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.2
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (58)
11/1
4
4.8
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
5/1
4m husson (ARG) x pinwin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
4m your song (AUS) x false light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5.3
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
9/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x skyfall (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.4
Mimi (7)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
5.8
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Rachel King (55.5)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x maritime (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
7.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x glasgow (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
9.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x lily bollinger (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
10.3
100/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
5m zizou (AUS) x pottinger (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Race 7 - Cessnock Rl Old Boys Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.76 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5F
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (59)
2/5F
4g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.6
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.8
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
16/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x kisma (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.3
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
10/1
3c sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
11.8
25/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (56.5)
25/1
3g bernardini (USA) x love her madly (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
14
25/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C W Brown (59)
25/1
4g shamardal (USA) x shaqira (GB) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Newcastle Men Of League (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.36 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (61)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Albana, Anabird, Candelara, Chadana, Turnstyle,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (59.5)
12/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: P Brown
3
1.5
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (61)
6/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x raging inferno (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.6
11/2
T: R H Holloway
R: Rachel King (55)
11/2
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x whyceebee (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
3.5
10/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
10/1
6g all american (AUS) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.2
Coach (9)
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
8/1
3g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.7
66/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Carla Dougherty (51)
66/1
8
4.8
16/1
T: E B Holland
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
16/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
9
5.6
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Ford (62.5)
5/2F
5g master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
20/1
7g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
11
7.6
30/1
T: Benjamin Smith
R: D McLellan (61)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.