Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, October 16

Race 1 - Coastline Pools & Spas Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.24 (32.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/8
3g war (AUS) x crevasse (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cliff Hanger, Dusseldorf, Ginny Ann, Hecta, Kirabo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: J Ford (57)
40/1
3
3.3
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Josh Adams (59)
8/1
3g duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.8
5/4F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: C Reith (57)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x city of song (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
5.7
8/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (59)
8/1
3g redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
6
6.5
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (59)
7/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
T: A Newing
R: A Gibbons (56)
25/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Suez Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.39 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (59)
8/11F
3g nicconi (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Cartel (4)
3/1
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (57)
3/1
4g street boss (USA) x dee dee miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
3.3
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: K Jennings (57)
9/2
3g denman (AUS) x heart strings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (55)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.3
25/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (58)
25/1
4g denman (AUS) x exchanges (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
6.7
15/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (54)
15/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
9.8
150/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Josh Adams (54)
150/1
3g ustinov (AUS) x leica vessell (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
9.9
30/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: A Gibbons (56)
30/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Advanced Pest Control Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.05 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
13/4
4m choisir (AUS) x fantastic angel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Brassica, Planet Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56)
6/4F
4m teofilo (IRE) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
3
2.2
8/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C Reith (60)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x reglisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.4
8/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (58.5)
8/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x red letter daze (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
2.5
11/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.9
10/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
10/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x elfina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.2
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
7/1
4m star witness (AUS) x bullion bay (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
14.2
40/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x baranbali (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Egroup Security Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.10 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
6/4F
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x optimist (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.6
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (57.5)
7/4
3f pierro (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: P Scorse (54.5)
20/1
4m your song (AUS) x swing dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
Mizzone (11)
100/1
T: D Tearle
R: S Guymer (56)
100/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
7
7.5
150/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Josh Adams (56)
150/1
6m manton (AUS) x leica alot (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
100/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
9
150/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Gibbons (57)
150/1
10
9.5
5/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms R Murray (56)
5/1
Race 5 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.19 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/2
3g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
6/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
3
1
7/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/1
4
1.9
20/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (59)
20/1
5
2.3
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56.5)
11/4
3g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (59)
11/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x devil moon (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
T: S L Quintano
R: D McLellan (59)
30/1
8
5.8
Helsun (7)
7/1
T: Kim Talent
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/1
3g helmet (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Rarity Wholesale Plate (C1) (1870m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:57.20 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (57)
13/8
4m high chaparral (IRE) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (59)
5/1
3
1.9
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57.5)
6/4F
3g domesday (AUS) x florets (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.8
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (59)
5/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.8
50/1
T: G M Brown
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
6
8.1
100/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
100/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.4
150/1
T: P O'Grady
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
150/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x otarama (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
10.3
60/1
T: M P Byers
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
60/1
6m raheeb (AUS) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Nationwide Super (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.89 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (57)
10/9F
4m stratum (AUS) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Bliss Street, Jade Marauder, Mimic, Shaf,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
8/1
5g choisir (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Penza (59)
20/1
8g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
4
1.6
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (59)
11/2
3g charge forward (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
13/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Tim Clark (60)
13/2
6
4
150/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
150/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
7
4.3
Starry (10)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (54.5)
5/1
8
5.3
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: D McLellan (60.5)
25/1
5g ready as (AUS) x calabrese (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
9
6
25/1
T: J R Gask
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
8.3
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
50/1
5g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.