Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, February 6

Race 1 - Aspira Mortgage & Finance (C1) (2330m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:28.48 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Penza (55)
11/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x keep the change (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
5m pierro (AUS) x born to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock/Tony Gollan
3
1.3
10/9F
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
10/9F
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x champalou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
4.3
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (59)
5/2
5g nathaniel (IRE) x arum lily (USA) (woodman (USA))
5
6.8
12/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
12/1
6
10.9
10/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
7
17.5
80/1
T: N M Lewis
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
80/1
5g husson (ARG) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
34.2
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: C Lever (56.5)
20/1
4g good journey (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Aspira Investments Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.83 (33.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/13F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
4/13F
3f snitzel (AUS) x racing nadine (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: First Tier, Special Date,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / Brad Widdup Racing
2
0.5
25/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A E Denby (57)
25/1
3
1.5
7/2
T: Grant Allard
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
7/2
3f artie schiller (USA) x nayana (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.6
50/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (56.5)
50/1
3f salade (AUS) x ezaspie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.3
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (56.5)
14/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
20/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x mairie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
7.9
150/1
T: J & G Lee
R: P Romeo (56.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Aspira Business Advisory (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.43 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: C Reith (56.5)
4/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Free State, The Bullring,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (59)
3/1
3
0.5
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Griffiths (55)
13/2
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x miss lombardi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
4
1.2
9/4F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
9/4F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x griante (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: A B Collett (55)
30/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x necessary evil (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
Race 4 - Aspira Insurance Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.26 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: J D Cooper
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
8/1
4g soldier hollow (GB) x alisar (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: R L Pearse
R: G Buckley (55)
13/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x soda no ice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $55000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
3
2.9
9/2
T: J A Berry
R: Shane Arnold (55.5)
9/2
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Moobi Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$10,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Moobi Farm
4
4.6
Pay Me (1)
9/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
9/4F
3g street boss (USA) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
8.1
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (55)
9/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x dizzy diva (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
6
16.3
11/4
T: R E Ollerton
R: C Reith (57)
11/4
3g scissor kick (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
19.2
80/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: S Lisnyy (55)
80/1
7g where's that tiger (USA) x silverada (AUS) (sun master (USA))
8
27.1
66/1
T: M S Minervini
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
66/1
3g choisir (AUS) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
Race 5 - Aspira Financial Planning-Bm64 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:52.39 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (58.5)
7/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x she's not (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Cut, He Is,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ulysses Crosson
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
20/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
1.8
12/1
T: S Farley
R: C Lever (56)
12/1
5g redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
4
3.6
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (59.5)
20/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
4.1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
7/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.3
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (59.5)
11/1
7
6.2
14/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Penza (55)
14/1
6g wicked style (USA) x perfection (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
T: N M Lewis
R: S Lisnyy (55)
100/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
8
11/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
11/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Aspira Equipment/Machinery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.30 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (58.5)
7/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x arcadia dream (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$950,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Godolphin
2
1
11/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (55)
11/1
4m rubick (AUS) x chase the dame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg McFarlane Racing/Feale Park
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
3
1.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
1.9
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.1
13/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: K S Latham (59.5)
13/8F
6
2.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
11/2
3f sebring (AUS) x diana's star (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
3.1
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (57)
7/1
8
3.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
8/1
3f deep field (AUS) x quicksilver lass (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Aspira Accounting & Tax (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.66 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
5/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x opportunity (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Geromayo, Knox, Profit, Rifleman,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
1
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (56)
15/4
3f dundeel (NZ) x street queen (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.1
8/1
T: W P Cave
R: S Guymer (57.5)
8/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x golden weekend (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
4
1.6
13/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (58.5)
13/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
2
Zouly (11)
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
7/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
6.5
6/1
T: Paul Messara
R: G Buckley (58.5)
6/1
3g real impact (JPN) x raweesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.2
Keck (4)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
40/1
3g deep field (AUS) x jade marauder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
31.7
11/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
11/1
4g the factor (USA) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.