Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, August 21

Race 1 - Dylan's Dynasty Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.05 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (55)
13/2
3f husson (ARG) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Anges, Destiny's Angel, Winged Warrior,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: K Jennings (57)
2/1F
3c choisir (AUS) x schema (FR) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.1
Lyrids (3)
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
6/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
14/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57)
14/1
3g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (53)
16/1
6
4.6
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (55)
8/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x miracle miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.1
9/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Travers (57)
9/1
8
10.9
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (53.5)
8/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
17.4
6/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x untainted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Www.Sctcnowra.Com.Au Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.98 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (54.5)
15/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Winning siblings: El Dorado Mine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: Michael Costa
R: K Jennings (57)
15/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.5
13/8F
T: W A Mathie
R: J Ford (57)
13/8F
6m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
4
1.4
15/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
15/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.7
7/4
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: R Brewer (59)
7/4
5g red element (AUS) x five straight (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4
8/1
T: T J Robinson
R: B P Ward (59)
8/1
7
5
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
20/1
8
6
40/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
40/1
6g youthful legs (USA) x hello cocky (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
9
8.8
Kasabe (4)
100/1
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
100/1
6m rakti (GB) x pay homage (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 3 - @shoalhavencityturfclub Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.79 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
13/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baileys, Fresh, Ringside,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
8/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2.4
11/2
T: C E Ritchie
R: Ms N Burrells (53)
11/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.7
3/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
3/1
4m street cry (IRE) x russeting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.2
11/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
11/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4.4
25/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B P Ward (55.5)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
5.4
50/1
T: Todd Rawiller
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
50/1
4m choisir (AUS) x pussycat doll (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
6.4
Noisy (13)
50/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Ford (54)
50/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x noise barrage (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
10
6.7
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (55.5)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x sheen (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
9.2
40/1
T: Kevin Cassidy
R: A Banks (54)
40/1
5m time thief (AUS) x flash trash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
9.6
30/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
30/1
4m tickets (AUS) x little holly (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
13
10.6
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
100/1
4m zariz (AUS) x be mine tonight (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
14
19.6
66/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Y Ichikawa (58)
66/1
4m valixir (IRE) x sourire (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 4 - Winona Costin Premier Appr.-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.30 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: G M Brown
R: Deanne Panya (53)
16/1
4m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: J G Sargent
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
9/10F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x silvercup baby (USA) (american chance (USA))
3
2.9
6/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (54.5)
6/1
3f duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
14/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: B El-Issa (58.5)
14/1
4g dubleo (USA) x ashley kate (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: A Banks (54)
40/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x floridays (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
6
4.3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
20/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x ginger meg (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.5
4/1
T: J M Austin
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
8
4.6
30/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
6g fubu (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
9
5.4
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
14/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x small minds (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.6
40/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Simon Miller (54)
40/1
6m magnus (AUS) x exclusive reign (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
7.6
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
25/1
3g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - R Price Premier Trainer (Bm61) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.42 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (60.5)
5/1
5g excellent art (GB) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Kalooki,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Duvet (4)
15/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (60)
15/2
4g bernardini (USA) x counterpane (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Hutchings (58)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
1.7
Bogie (1)
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
7/2
5g street sense (USA) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.2
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (58)
13/2
6
2.3
3/1F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (61)
3/1F
7g niello (AUS) x united nations (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
2.4
8/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: J Penza (57.5)
8/1
8g tiger hill (IRE) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
12/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
12/1
9
14.6
Ergo (5)
40/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: J Ford (60)
40/1
7g choisir (AUS) x stormy cugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 6 - @nowraracing On Twitter Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.11 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: J Ford (54)
15/1
3g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
5/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.3
11/1
T: C C Pearson
R: A Banks (54)
11/1
6g god's own (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.2
15/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
15/1
5
1.4
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Deanne Panya (54)
4/1
3c smart missile (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
1.5
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
25/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x expenditure (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
2.3
7/2
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
7/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x grand juror (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
6.3
66/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
66/1
3g pluck (USA) x ladakh (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.5
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
30/1
3g pluck (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.8
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
100/1
3g shaft (AUS) x bubble or nothing (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
11
9.3
30/1
T: J W Marzol
R: J Penza (58)
30/1
4g pentire (GB) x margarita (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
12
10.6
66/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
66/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x lilindeeana (AUS) (night shift (USA))
13
11.6
100/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (55)
100/1
4g bernardini (USA) x dubayy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Jeff Penza Premier Jockey-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.10 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
11/2
5m shaft (AUS) x last dollars (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Concessions,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1F
T: G G Hall
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
4/1F
7g choisir (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: S Guymer (57)
16/1
4
1.7
Tramp (6)
4/1F
T: R J Nutman
R: Ms C Nutman (59.5)
4/1F
8g commands (AUS) x step (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.9
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Ford (60.5)
7/1
6
2.4
8/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (57.5)
8/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x empire dancer (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
2.8
Bindon (12)
14/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: Ms M Kinny (53)
14/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x emlozza (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
4/1F
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (56.5)
4/1F
6g starcraft (NZ) x shaye spice (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5.7
Yeeha (13)
25/1
T: W A Mathie
R: A Banks (54.5)
25/1
6g new approach (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.2
9/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
9/1
12g covetous (AUS) x offline (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
11
16.2
15/1
T: S B Hill
R: A Layt (60)
15/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.