Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, April 1

Race 1 - Nowra Chilli/Chocolate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x amitola (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address, Cottage, Hardspot, King Cobia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Lever (57)
2/1
3f commands (AUS) x miss shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.4
5/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
5/4F
4m dr doute's (AUS) x cloudscape (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: F J Walden
R: M Travers (57)
8/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.4
Moirae (6)
25/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
3f power of destiny (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
6
4.7
60/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (57.5)
60/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
6.2
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: R Bensley (57.5)
30/1
3f bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
8
18.5
150/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
3f alert (ARG) x magic dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 2 - Kidfix Motor Expo Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.59 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (61.5)
7/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x what can i say (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (56)
11/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.8
Grasp (7)
10/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
10/1
6g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
2.9
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
4/1
6m zariz (AUS) x alwyns joy (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
17.7
4/6F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: R Hutchings (60)
4/6F
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 3 - Bomaderry Bowling Club Hcp-C1 (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.96 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (56.5)
7/2
4g raise the flag (GB) x the cloud (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
9/2
4m trotamondo (CHI) x accademia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.7
6/4F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
6/4F
3g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
8.5
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Heagney (56.5)
14/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x desert choice (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
10.8
13/4
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
13/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
16.6
50/1
T: F S Cleary
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
50/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x obladee obladah (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
30.1
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: B El-Issa (55)
20/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
30.6
100/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
100/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
9
42.6
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
200/1
4g shaft (AUS) x bubble or nothing (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 4 - My Travel Expert Nowra (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.14 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: G M Brown
R: Rachel Hunt (62.5)
15/2
5m zizou (AUS) x downsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: P Scorse (61)
13/4F
4g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.3
13/4F
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
13/4F
7g zariz (AUS) x rose of gatsby (AUS) (gatsby (AUS))
4
0.4
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
12/1
5
0.6
4/1
T: Cheryl Lantry
R: B El-Issa (58)
4/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
1.6
11/2
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55)
11/2
3f denman (AUS) x she's number one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.9
12/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: R Bensley (54)
12/1
3f pluck (USA) x faking (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
4.7
Ikaba (4)
11/1
T: S G Morton
R: Qin Yong (54.5)
11/1
3g red element (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Qantas & Viva Holidays (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Another Shade, Different Shade,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
13/2
4m gio ponti (USA) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.1
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Rachel Hunt (57.5)
5/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
5/2F
T: Greg Stephens
R: P Scorse (58)
5/2F
4g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.5
11/1
T: R T Leemon
R: R Hutchings (59)
11/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x dismiss (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
7
5
9/1
T: Richard Butler
R: S Pollard (58)
9/1
5m tickets (AUS) x blood angel (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
8
5.2
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (58.5)
15/4
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x syrian steel (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
5.7
12/1
T: Bill Cluff
R: A Chau (56)
12/1
200
40/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (57)
40/1
4g annenkov (IRE) x spirit of gypsy (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
Race 6 - Ray White Nowra Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.32 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
4/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Rick Worthington
R: B El-Issa (59)
9/4
3
2.8
9/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
9/1
3f al maher (AUS) x nepean spark (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Hutchings (59)
8/1
5
3.5
Pierone (11)
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x lady remlap (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
5.3
2/1F
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (58.5)
2/1F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.5
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
14/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.5
Kitana (6)
30/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
12.5
100/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x bundles of cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Easter Bunny Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.63 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: M Heagney (57)
30/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
15/4
3
4.2
6/4F
T:
R: R Hutchings (59)
6/4F
3g stryker (AUS) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.8
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: B El-Issa (57)
20/1
3g big brown (USA) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (56)
4/1
3g wanted (AUS) x encosterette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.1
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: R Bensley (54.5)
9/1
4g domesday (AUS) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Chau (57.5)
16/1
3g arlington (AUS) x mysinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (55)
100/1
2g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
9.8
200/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (54)
200/1
3g zariz (AUS) x royal commotion (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
11.3
16/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (54)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
11.8
10/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
10/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
12
15/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.