Breednet Results

NOWRA - Sunday, August 23

Race 1 - Carpet Court (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.92 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (58.5)
5/2F
7g shellscrape (AUS) x courrier de coeur (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
30/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.8
Delude (5)
7/2
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
7/2
4
1.9
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (60.5)
20/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x hughmidity (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (61.5)
5/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x miraculous lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
6
3.7
11/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/2
9g commands (AUS) x song of success (USA) (irish river (FR))
7
4.2
9/2
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (56)
9/2
8
8.5
Stato (7)
9/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
9/1
8g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.09 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (57)
15/4
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Alqaab (10)
5/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: C Lever (55.5)
5/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.9
8/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (59)
8/1
5m mossman (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2
13/8F
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (57)
13/8F
5m camelot (GB) x spiral starway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
T: Rob Potter
R: R Bensley (56)
9/1
6
4.8
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
10/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
6/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (57)
6/1
Race 3 - Knk Builders Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.21 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Luvoir (3)
5/4F
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
5/4F
4g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Meredith Park Sutton Forest NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
4
5/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (59)
5/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $65000
3
4.5
7/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
7/4
4g zoustar (AUS) x fascinating (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
7.8
Shelled (11)
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: R Hutchings (57)
16/1
5
9.8
12/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Julia Presits (56)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
17.8
50/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (59)
50/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x perfect tempo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
20.8
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x miss conception (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Country Motor Group Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.69 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (56.5)
4/6F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mannix, Ombromani, Rosherville,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
11/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$16,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
3
1.2
11/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: R Hutchings (57)
11/2
3f kermadec (NZ) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock / Speriamo Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Blandford NSW
Buyer: Compass Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.5
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (59)
30/1
4m per incanto (USA) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (55)
30/1
5m pierro (AUS) x green roller (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.2
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
10/1
3f deep field (AUS) x chatham house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.3
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: A B Collett (59)
20/1
5m invincible spirit (IRE) x movin' out (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.8
6/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
6/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
9
12.8
200/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
200/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Hanlon Windows Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.54 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (56.5)
8/11F
3g epaulette (AUS) x probationary (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
2.8
Astero (8)
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
11/2
3c zoustar (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
4.1
100/1
T: B K Cross
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x run bella run (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.6
30/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (57.5)
30/1
5g big brown (USA) x eagle jan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.6
13/2
T: Peter Robl
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
13/2
6
8.1
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (56.5)
25/1
3g more than ready (USA) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.9
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (55.5)
16/1
3g salade (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
10.7
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/1
3c sebring (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
13.7
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (52)
100/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x sweet nikki (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
19.2
16/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: C Lever (57.5)
16/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 6 - Great Northern Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.71 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
8/11F
4m deep field (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Endangered Species, Zoustorm,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine / Matt Smith Racing
2
4
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A B Collett (60.5)
12/1
5g dalghar (FR) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr M Sandblom / Horse Ventures
3
4.2
9/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (57)
9/4
4m more than ready (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
4
4.7
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Hutchings (60.5)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
5.5
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
40/1
4m husson (ARG) x just another (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (55)
30/1
7
5.8
150/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
5m bearcat (AUS) x poppy (AUS) (tsigane (FR))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x lambrays (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.6
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (55.5)
30/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x vamps (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
10.9
200/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
200/1
6g congrats (USA) x not a tully (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
11.7
30/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61)
30/1
12
12.2
150/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
150/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
13
18.7
Valachi (13)
100/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
100/1
Race 7 - McDonalds Shoalhaven (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.35 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Redicon (10)
11/1
T: N E Layt
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/1
4g deep field (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: N Layt
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Alan Patterson
2
0.8
7/2F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (58)
7/2F
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Kingsford Bloodstock
4
3.9
7/2F
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (59)
7/2F
5g epaulette (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.1
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
15/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
4.6
30/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
30/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.1
7/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: Rachel King (59.5)
7/2
5m trusting (AUS) x blue princess (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: D J D'Arcy
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
20/1
9g niello (AUS) x fawaakeh (USA) (lyphard (USA))
9
8.1
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (55)
10/1
5g pluck (USA) x fervent delight (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
10
19.7
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
14/1
4g so you think (NZ) x nevis (NZ) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.