Breednet Results

NOWRA - Thursday, December 31

Race 1 - Solomon Motor Group (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.81 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
5/2
4g star witness (AUS) x elegant doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Don't Doubt Nic,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
2
0.2
9/2
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: R Brewer (59.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Murray Livestock Pty Ltd
3
0.4
15/8F
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (60.5)
15/8F
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
4
0.9
10/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
10/1
10m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.3
5/2
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2
3f pierro (AUS) x shippo (NZ) (zizou (AUS))
6
5.3
100/1
T: John L Morrison
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Visit Shoalhaven Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.60 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
7/4F
3f exosphere (AUS) x she goes to rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Bartoletta, Our Esposito,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Mystery Downs
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Roderick Wachman Bloodstock
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
11/2
5g dalghar (FR) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr M Sandblom / Horse Ventures
3
1
7/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (60.5)
7/2
5g unencumbered (AUS) x mearesy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$45,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.8
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (56.5)
10/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x admirelle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.6
11/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
11/4
3g super one (AUS) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
4.1
Alqaab (11)
40/1
T: R & L Price
R: B P Ward (55)
40/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.2
Skaifee (10)
80/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
80/1
3g zebedee (GB) x thismist (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
4.4
15/1
T: J & G Lee
R: P Romeo (56.5)
15/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
10.9
80/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms W Costin (56)
80/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Great Northern Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.14 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zouly (14)
4/7F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
4/7F
3f zoustar (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
2.3
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (56.5)
40/1
3
2.5
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x return to glory (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $50000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
4
2.6
25/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Simone Vella (56)
25/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x clorinda (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
3.9
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x only vanda (USA) (linamix (FR))
6
4.2
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
11/1
7
6.2
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
50/1
3f krupt (AUS) x scrapbook (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
7.5
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
9/1
4m per incanto (USA) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: H Van Der Hoven (56.5)
15/2
10
8
Kamea (7)
11/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: B P Ward (56.5)
11/1
3f sebring (AUS) x calming influence (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.63 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
7/4F
3g nicconi (AUS) x gibraltar's gift (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Magic Mistress,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
0.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x loulinda (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Psd $360000 Res $400000
3
4.1
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Madison Waters (54.5)
8/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
4.2
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
11/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x streama (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.3
50/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Simone Vella (57)
50/1
7g wanted (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.7
6/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
6/1
3g per incanto (USA) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
5.5
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Jess Del Frari (55)
9/1
5g salade (AUS) x minnisaw (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
7.8
Secadia (13)
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x arcadia rose (AUS) (kheleyf (USA))
9
8
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
12/1
4g zabexpress (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
10
8.5
150/1
T: H A Reeves
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
150/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x eimhis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
9.5
66/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (59)
66/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x mountain mist (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
12
13.9
50/1
T: K J Parker
R: S Guymer (57.5)
50/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x la charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.35 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
7/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aonach Mor,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Elenara (12)
9/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
9/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x sienna gold (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Papvest Pty Ltd
3
2.1
8/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (57)
8/1
6m husson (ARG) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.3
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
8/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.8
15/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (56)
15/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (54.5)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.7
9/2
T: Glen Thompson
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/2
4g more than ready (USA) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
15/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
9
4.1
20/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
20/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.2
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Spriggs (59)
20/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x piccadilly place (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
4.4
50/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: B P Ward (56)
50/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
Race 6 - Ctry C'ships @ Sctc Nowra-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.01 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Spriggs (57)
6/1
5g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Copy Watch, High Five, Lady Wynette,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
12/1
6m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.5
Lama (12)
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (56)
7/4F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $20000
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $20000
4
1.9
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (58)
13/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Jess Del Frari (52)
20/1
10g dane shadow (AUS) x miraculous lady (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
6
2.6
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (56)
9/1
7g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.7
11/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
11/2
7g cacique (IRE) x flames to dust (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
9
3.9
25/1
T: G G Hall
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
25/1
11g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
4.2
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B P Ward (55)
50/1
11
4.5
80/1
T: R & L Price
R: Cejay Graham (55)
80/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
12
4.7
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
15/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - McDonalds Shoalhaven Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.80 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (57)
8/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kerry Parker Racing
2
0.2
4/9F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
4/9F
4g reliable man (GB) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.7
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (57.5)
30/1
4
2.3
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (59)
100/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.8
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
9/1
6
3
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: A B Collett (57.5)
13/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x arcadia delight (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
3.1
Zohan (8)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
30/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x circus olay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.9
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: Q Krogh (57.5)
100/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x she's red hot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
4.2
200/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: R Brewer (59)
200/1
4g pentire (GB) x balbeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
4.6
30/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (59)
30/1
4g rubick (AUS) x federica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.9
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B P Ward (59)
100/1
4g more than ready (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
12
9.9
Spinpix (12)
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
30/1
5m pierro (AUS) x born to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
11.4
100/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
100/1
14
16.7
80/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
80/1
3g dissident (AUS) x echoes (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.