Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Saturday, April 15

Race 1 - Harcourts Adelaide Hills-Bm82 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.63
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: Raquel Clark (58)
65/10
7g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 11 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/11F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
8/11F
4g choisir (AUS) x alpine club (SAF) (model man (SAF))
3
2.6
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (54)
16/1
6g reset (AUS) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.2
15/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: J Potter (58)
15/1
7g danbird (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
6
11/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: A Darmanin (54)
11/1
6m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
6.3
2/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54)
2/1
Race 2 - Golding Wines (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.83
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
4/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (54)
4/1
3g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
4/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.4
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (54.5)
9/1
4
3.3
Enki (4)
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
6/1
3g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
5
3.9
22/10F
T: R W Huxtable
R: J Potter (56.5)
22/10F
3g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
6
4.8
28/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (55)
28/10
3g dash for cash (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
9.5
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
50/1
3g gio ponti (USA) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
12.9
50/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
14.9
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
100/1
3f zariz (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Somerled (Bm120) Hrdl (2900m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Good(4) Time: 3:16.77
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
1/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (68.5)
1/2F
7g dansili (GB) x hold me love me (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
4
65/10
T: Nick Smart
R: B Small (68)
65/10
9g half hennessy (AUS) x whiskey reign (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
3
5.8
50/1
T: Nick Smart
R: S Jackson (65.5)
50/1
4g strategic (AUS) x aflashack (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
8.9
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Horner Jnr (65.5)
20/1
8g istidaad (USA) x iced brandy (NZ) (first norman (USA))
5
12.3
Oerter (10)
11/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Lee Horner (64.5)
11/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x florete (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
16.1
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Pateman (67.5)
16/1
5g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
7
22.9
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Lynch (64.5)
50/1
8g slickly (FR) x lunaa (FR) (anabaa (USA))
8
23.7
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Rob David (61)
100/1
9
27.9
Tangara (11)
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (65.5)
40/1
100
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (67.5)
12/1
6g heliostatic (IRE) x kimono (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
100
40/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: A Lynch (65)
40/1
400
10/1
T: B D Brook
R: P Hamblin (64.5)
10/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
500
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R Cully (66.5)
30/1
5g elusive city (USA) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Big Screen Video (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.39
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
45/10
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55)
45/10
4g mossman (AUS) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kotinos, Sir Kalahad, Stirling Grove,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
20/1
8g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1.2
9/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
9/1
5g denman (AUS) x prestigious (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.1
6/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Raquel Clark (55)
6/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.5
7/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: B Griffiths (56)
7/1
5g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
3.4
35/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
35/10F
4g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.7
16/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (59)
16/1
5g hard spun (USA) x tierani (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
9
9.7
20/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
20/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
11.7
8/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: J Holder (59)
8/1
Race 5 - Hit 107 (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.95
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
45/10
4g henny hughes (USA) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Handsome Tycoon, Octabello,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
5/1
4m magnus (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
3
0.7
3/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (61)
3/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.6
15/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
15/10F
5
4.2
30/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
6.2
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x geordie's girl (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
10
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lindop (54.5)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x our red star (AUS) (red tony (IRE))
9
12
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: A Darmanin (58)
16/1
10
15.1
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (56)
20/1
5g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Thomas Foods Von Doussa Stpl (3250m)
Class: Steeple Track: Good(4) Time: 3:57.35
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: R Cully (66)
14/10F
6g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guy Fox,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: B McLean (69)
14/1
11g song of tara (IRE) x deep time (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
3
6.3
32/10
T: K and H Frew
R: P Hamblin (68)
32/10
8g ice point (ARG) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
8.5
40/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: B Small (64)
40/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
9.4
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: John Allen (68)
12/1
9g song of tara (IRE) x deep time (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
6
10.8
4/1
T: P F Ryan
R: S Pateman (68)
4/1
7
13.6
5/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (66.5)
5/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
400
30/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: S Jackson (64)
30/1
7g bernardini (USA) x tennis (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 7 - Oakbank Cup (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.10
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
8/1
7g american post (GB) x kourka (FR) (keos (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
16/10F
T: P F Blanch
R: John Allen (58.5)
16/10F
3
2.1
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jamie Kah (57)
6/1
4
4.1
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
40/1
8g choisir (AUS) x merayaat (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.3
25/1
T: S J Coombs
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
25/1
10g iglesia (AUS) x tolinda (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
10.4
65/10
T: R R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
65/10
4m shocking (AUS) x azkaban (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
10.8
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
10/1
8
10.9
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (51)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
13
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (59)
4/1
7g new approach (IRE) x daring aim (GB) (daylami (IRE))
10
20.2
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
80/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x tipple (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
22
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
12
41.8
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
100/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x ambitious (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Ubet Oakbank Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.26
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Riziz (2)
14/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
14/1
8g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rescued, Rizski,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Tarco (4)
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (56.5)
5/1
3
1.8
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
11/1
5g court command (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
1.9
Shaf (9)
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
7/1
5g wanted (AUS) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
5
2.5
25/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
25/1
6g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
2.6
65/10
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
65/10
6m danehill dancer (IRE) x firenza (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
2.9
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56)
4/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x gypsy violin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Potter (56)
16/1
7m blevic (AUS) x crimson tide (AUS) (marju (IRE))
9
4.6
50/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
50/1
6m econsul (NZ) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
5.1
66/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Damien Thornton (56)
66/1
5m real saga (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
12.2
14/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
14/1
5m good journey (USA) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
13.2
25/10F
T: R G Bell
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
25/10F
5g god's own (AUS) x no fable (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Race 9 - Quayclean (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
8/1
4m mint lane (USA) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costly Argument,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Chondra (19)
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6g good journey (USA) x chantella (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
3
0.5
12/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
4
1.2
55/10
T: Ms K Johnson
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
55/10
7g real jester (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
7/1
6
2.6
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Darmanin (59)
20/1
11g desert sun (GB) x lismore (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
7
4.2
35/10
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: A Lynch (57)
35/10
8
4.7
11/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: J Potter (54)
11/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5.2
6/1
T: K J Matson
R: Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
6/1
10
6.7
25/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Raquel Clark (55)
25/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x makabelle (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
11
24.2
25/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Jamie Kah (58)
25/10F
4g magnus (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.