Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Thursday, February 11

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Marabi (9)
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
11/8F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aristia, Jobodwana, Ruddock, Zolani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
Ha She (6)
100/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
100/1
4m helmet (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
3
7.8
6/4
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (59.5)
6/4
4g wandjina (AUS) x imananabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson / Mick Price Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
9.5
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
6/1
4m sebring (AUS) x world peace (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
9.7
Retell (4)
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
4g redente (AUS) x stella delago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
9.9
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (57.5)
25/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x victory party (USA) (yankee victor (USA))
7
10.4
40/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (57.5)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x tad infinitum (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
10.6
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (57.5)
50/1
9
15.8
25/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
25/1
10
20.6
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (59.5)
50/1
5g equiano (FR) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
21.3
150/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (59.5)
150/1
5g moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Race 2 - Watch Live On Sportsbet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.53 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Damian Lane (58)
8/1
3g skilled (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pariano, Reward The Chaser,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
66/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: C Newitt (56)
66/1
3f choisir (AUS) x always (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Hughes
3
3.9
Koruto (6)
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58)
11/2
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing / World Wide Bloodstock
5
5.2
7/2F
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (56)
7/2F
3f turffontein (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
6
6/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Damien Thornton (58)
6/1
7
6.2
25/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: J Mott (58)
25/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x helvetica (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
8
7.2
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
4/1
3f adelaide (IRE) x sleeque (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
8.4
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (58)
60/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x kohili (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
10
9.9
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jordan Childs (58)
12/1
11
12.2
25/1
T: N J Harnett
R: A Lynch (58)
25/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x melodramatic (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 3 - Shanks Electrical Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.35 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Ms J E Taylor
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
30/1
4m rubick (AUS) x seonia (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leeside,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2
0.2
Kermy (15)
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (59)
25/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Darren Weir
3
0.4
4/6F
T: K & K Keys
R: Craig Williams (59)
4/6F
3g zoustar (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
0.6
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
4/1
3c toronado (IRE) x tyanna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x rock diva (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
1.9
15/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: M J Allen (59)
15/1
3g dissident (AUS) x bitter twist (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
7
4.9
200/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
200/1
8
5
100/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jack Hill (59)
100/1
9
5.8
80/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Beau Mertens (57)
80/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
9
100/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: D Moor (57.5)
100/1
4m tough speed (USA) x water of life (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
9.1
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
10/1
4g cluster (AUS) x glenlearae (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
12
9.9
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (59)
14/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x cape tycoon (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Viatek Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.84 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
6/4F
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x la salina (GER) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
25/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x dance in the mist (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$12,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
3
8.3
Djounie (11)
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
14/1
3f magnus (AUS) x beirut (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra/Merricks Station/Group 1 B/S
4
8.4
11/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
11/4
3g tavistock (NZ) x banchee (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
5
8.5
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
14/1
3f toronado (IRE) x petta gaye (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
9.7
50/1
T: Dale Short
R: Lewis German (59)
50/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x miss endeavour (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
10
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (59)
30/1
3g skilled (AUS) x metung belle (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
12.5
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
9
12.6
Hampz (2)
150/1
T: Anthony Cranston
R: A Lynch (59.5)
150/1
4h hampton court (AUS) x macca the great (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
15.3
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (59)
10/1
11
21.3
Herzl (3)
200/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
200/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x hearst (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 5 - Thanks Cathal Fitzpatrick-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.15 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
11/8F
3g ocean park (NZ) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: General James, She's Deluxe, So Splendid,
This nick: 42 runners; 23 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody / Phillip Stokes Racing
2
1
12/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
12/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pander (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$375,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
1.4
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (60.5)
11/2
6m makfi (GB) x virginia key (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing / Belhus Racing
4
3.9
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (60)
12/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (62)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.4
Miroku (4)
15/8
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (60.5)
15/8
4g shooting to win (AUS) x ray of sun (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
11.1
50/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
50/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
12.9
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (63)
100/1
Race 6 - Gg Engineering Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.83 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
30/1
6g best choice (AUS) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chalumeau, Crisis Point,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jack Hill (57)
10/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x no vanity (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
2.9
11/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: R Mc Leod (59)
11/1
4g magnus (AUS) x love's here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: W Hunter
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: W Hunter
4
3.6
16/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Laura Lafferty (53.5)
16/1
4m choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57.5)
16/1
6
3.8
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x cosmic belle (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
5.5
11/8F
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (59)
11/8F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.9
13/8
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (59)
13/8
3g zebedee (GB) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
11.9
100/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
100/1
10
17.9
100/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: C Newitt (55)
100/1
7m myboycharlie (IRE) x miss celebrate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 7 - Battery Zone (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.12 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (61)
11/8F
5g fighting sun (AUS) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Elidi (8)
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
13/4
3
2.1
15/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59.5)
15/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
30/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: C Newitt (56)
30/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
12/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
6m barbados (AUS) x umaline (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6.2
14/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: J Mott (61)
14/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x danness (NZ) (danske (NZ))
9
9.5
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (60.5)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x party dress (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
14.2
Ajyaal (5)
100/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
4g deep field (AUS) x albakoor (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Same Race Multi-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.08 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/2
Winning siblings: Bon Ruby,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.3
25/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Beau Mertens (59)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
4.5
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (59)
7/1
5
6.5
16/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
16/1
6
6.6
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Mott (61)
9/4F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
6.9
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: D W Stackhouse (62.5)
15/2
5g niagara (AUS) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: B Higgins (60)
50/1
9
7.7
15/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
15/2
10
13.2
80/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (59)
80/1
7g al maher (AUS) x she's lovely (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.