Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Friday, May 8

Race 1 - Bury Plumbing Mdn Plate (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.91
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
Vegan (7)
25/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
25/10
3f purrealist (AUS) x vegeta (AUS) (super saver (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
25/10F
3
4.5
3/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (59)
3/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.8
10/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57)
10/1
8m captain gerrard (IRE) x caddy's star (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
5
11.4
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: K H Zechner (57)
25/1
4m strategic (AUS) x blue penny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
12.4
35/10
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Margaret Collett (56)
35/10
4g duporth (AUS) x hertz (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Port Augusta Steel Centre-Bm68 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.66
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
2/1
T: R M Irons
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
2/1
5g star witness (AUS) x dasharna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Just A Dame,
This nick: 24 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: D Caboche (56.5)
25/10
6m ad valorem (USA) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
7.5
30/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
30/1
4
9.4
11/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: J Potter (60.5)
11/10F
7g esperero (USA) x carbon date (AUS) (carbon prince (NZ))
5
12.9
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
30/1
7m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
21.9
30/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
30/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x rose of barabba (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Westside Vegie Patch Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
8/15F
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
8/15F
4g denman (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
66/1
T: Christopher Harrison
R: K H Zechner (57)
66/1
6m freeze (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
3.5
45/10
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (59)
45/10
4
3.8
9/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (57)
9/1
5m good journey (USA) x dubloons (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
6.5
8/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Margaret Collett (56)
8/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x river styx (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.8
20/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
10.2
11/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Eran Boyd (57)
11/1
8
15.7
80/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
80/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x cinderella girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Elders Insurance (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.32
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Alice Lindsay (58)
9/1
9g magnus (AUS) x miss penny lass (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Russian,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
35/10
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lions (61)
35/10
5g snippetson (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.6
10/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (57)
10/1
6m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
3
16/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
16/1
8g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4
4/1
T: R A Campbell
R: Eran Boyd (59.5)
4/1
5m barbados (AUS) x quench (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
4.1
25/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: K H Zechner (58)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
4.2
35/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: Sophie Logan (55)
35/10F
4m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
8
5.6
20/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6
55/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: D Caboche (62)
55/10
4g zoustar (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
7
20/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Margaret Collett (59.5)
20/1
8g mint lane (USA) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
14.3
100/1
T: T Haddy
R: Lizzie Annells (59)
100/1
12
16
100/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
100/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x so please (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 5 - Port Pirie Bus Service (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.49
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/7F
T: R A Campbell
R: J Potter (59)
4/7F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Belfast Lass, Lady Of Crebilly,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
65/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: Lizzie Annells (54.5)
65/10
6m speed 'n' power (NZ) x fresh cream (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
7
25/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
25/1
7g street sense (USA) x mrs kravitz (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
8.3
16/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (63)
16/1
5
9.6
30/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Alice Lindsay (56.5)
30/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
10.4
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (55)
25/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
11.7
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (60.5)
20/1
8
12.6
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: Margaret Collett (54)
20/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
12.7
66/1
T: Christopher Harrison
R: K H Zechner (57)
66/1
10
13.4
15/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (59)
15/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
11
16.2
60/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ms C Lions (55)
60/1
7m mint lane (USA) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
35.1
8/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Sophie Logan (59)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x bella demure (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 6 - Crombies Bulk Haulage (Bm62) (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.86
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
8/11F
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (60.5)
8/11F
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
7
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
6/1
7g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
10.5
12/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (55)
12/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
12.7
50/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Eran Boyd (55)
50/1
5
13
45/10
T: B J Jones
R: J Potter (60)
45/10
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
16.5
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (55)
20/1
6m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
7
19.2
8/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
8/1
6g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
25.7
100/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
100/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
35.5
20/1
T: T Haddy
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Pkb Electrical Services (Bm62) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.78
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
35/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: Lizzie Annells (54.5)
35/10
4m mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Winning siblings: Flop, Garner, Nippy Lippy, Washerwoman,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
32/10
T: Aimee Bush
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
32/10
6m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
10/1
4
2.6
25/10F
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (57.5)
25/10F
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
7.1
5/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (60.5)
5/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7.5
65/10
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Alice Lindsay (59)
65/10
7
28.3
50/1
T: T Haddy
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
50/1
4g bullet train (GB) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Access Training Centre (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.21
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
35/10F
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
35/10F
5g arlington (AUS) x so please (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Be True,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
45/10
T: Aimee Bush
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
45/10
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x olivia lass (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
3
3.3
12/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (55)
12/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.4
7/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (55)
7/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x hillrise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.6
11/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
11/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (55)
30/1
7
4.4
45/10
T: G D Searle
R: Margaret Collett (53)
45/10
4m the factor (USA) x wild storm (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Michael McClean
R: K H Zechner (58)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x runeasy (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
13.3
45/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Lizzie Annells (55)
45/10
5g atomic (AUS) x min min (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
10
16.6
25/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
25/1
11
22.5
30/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Ms K Bishop (60)
30/1
8g discorsi (AUS) x in light (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.