Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, June 7

Race 1 - B & L Harbridge Memorial-Bm62 (1867m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.93
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
8/11F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Margaret Collett (59)
8/11F
3g king cugat (USA) x testthebudget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.5
9/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Eran Boyd (55)
9/1
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
15
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
30/1
4m good journey (USA) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
19
15/10
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (61)
15/10
7g hard spun (USA) x wisteria island (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
25.5
30/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms C Lions (55)
30/1
Race 2 - Jb Radiators&Windscreen Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.60
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
22/10F
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (59)
22/10F
Winning siblings: Don'tstop Believin, Little Jay Jay,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
32/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Scarlet So (52.5)
32/10
2f host (CHI) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.8
25/10
T: Christopher Harrison
R: K H Zechner (57)
25/10
6m freeze (AUS) x galena lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
4.8
15/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Eran Boyd (57)
15/1
5
4.9
65/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Margaret Collett (57)
65/10
4g epaulette (AUS) x river styx (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.7
100/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
100/1
7
8.8
30/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
30/1
3f typhon (AUS) x bar room belle (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
8
11.4
8/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
8/1
9
17.4
25/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: J Potter (56.5)
25/1
3f good journey (USA) x ambling (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 3 - Milhinch Hourglass Jewel. Mdn (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.29
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
14/10F
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
14/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Oranges (10)
20/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
20/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x miss veronica (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
3.5
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (55)
30/1
8m captain gerrard (IRE) x caddy's star (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
4
4.8
5/1
T: D E Magro
R: Alice Lindsay (56.5)
5/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
7.3
30/1
T: R A Campbell
R: J Potter (57)
30/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x annenberg (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
7.9
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (57)
16/1
4m dark valley (AUS) x princess pirate (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
7
9.5
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
9/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
11.3
66/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Ms C Lions (57)
66/1
4m typhon (AUS) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
9
13
18/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Scarlet So (57)
18/10
4g clangalang (AUS) x krafayis (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 4 - Terry Gardiners Meats (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/13F
T: R A Campbell
R: J Potter (56.5)
4/13F
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Belfast Lass, Lady Of Crebilly,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Margaret Collett (55)
7/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
2.9
15/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Ms C Lions (59)
15/1
4
4.7
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
100/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5
50/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: K H Zechner (55)
50/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x bella demure (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.8
50/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
50/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
8.1
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
30/1
8
11.5
10/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Alice Lindsay (55.5)
10/1
9g magnus (AUS) x miss penny lass (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
17.2
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Eran Boyd (57)
25/1
10
18.2
150/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Scarlet So (53)
150/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x so please (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 5 - Port Pirie Bus Service (Bm62) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.63
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
55/10
T: W P Bencic
R: Margaret Collett (53)
55/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Eran Boyd (61)
3/1F
5g star witness (AUS) x dasharna (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.5
15/2
T: Scott Whittle
R: Alice Lindsay (54.5)
15/2
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
3.2
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
4/1
4g denman (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.1
11/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms C Lions (58)
11/1
7g street sense (USA) x mrs kravitz (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
4.2
3/1F
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: D Caboche (57.5)
3/1F
7
4.4
30/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
30/1
8
4.5
40/1
T: M A White
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
40/1
9
5.3
30/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
30/1
10
15
16/1
T: M J Seyers
R: J Potter (55)
16/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 6 - Central Augusta Football-Bm54 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.58
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
12/10F
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
12/10F
4g zoustar (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cardice,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
45/10
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (55)
45/10
6m pressday (AUS) x to bow (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
2.6
15/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
15/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x city art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
4
7.6
12/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: K H Zechner (55)
12/1
4m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
5
7.7
11/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Caboche (60.5)
11/1
7g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
8
35/10
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lions (61)
35/10
5g snippetson (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
14.9
9/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
9/1
8
17.8
25/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: J Potter (60.5)
25/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x countess of tiba (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
19.3
50/1
T: B J Jones
R: Eran Boyd (56)
50/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Southern Cross Austereo (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.19
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
25/10
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (57)
25/10
5m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Lion's Roar, Pipsqueak Rose,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1
22/10F
T: Aimee Bush
R: Sairyn Fawke (60.5)
22/10F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x olivia lass (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
3
5
9/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
9/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
6.1
40/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Margaret Collett (57.5)
40/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x souffle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
8.8
8/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Jacob Opperman (54.5)
8/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
8.9
20/1
T: D J Halliday
R: D Caboche (55.5)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
9.2
12/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Alice Lindsay (56.5)
12/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
9.3
25/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Scarlet So (56.5)
25/1
9g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
9
11.7
6/1
T: Michael McClean
R: Ms K Bishop (61)
6/1
5g reset (AUS) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
T: Christopher Harrison
R: J Potter (57)
30/1
11
18.5
100/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
100/1
12
18.9
30/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: D Mc Whinney (56.5)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.