Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Friday, November 27

Race 1 - Complete Business Hcp (C2) (1750m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.41
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (54)
15/2
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
4
14/1
T: Annette Harder
R: D Caboche (54.5)
14/1
6g typhon (AUS) x outspoken spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
4.8
12/10F
T: Michael McClean
R: Todd Pannell (58)
12/10F
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
6.7
11/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
11/1
5
7
18/10
T: D S Courtney
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
18/10
5g declaration of war (USA) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.1
80/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
80/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
7
7.2
30/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
9.8
12/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
12/1
5g rock face (AUS) x marilouise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Vets On Eyre Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.08
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
8/1
T: R J King
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
8/1
5m skilled (AUS) x rivington pike (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds Strath Creek Vic
Buyer: Michelle King
2
3
5/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
5/1
3f dedline (AUS) x gift club (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
3
3.5
25/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (56)
25/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: C McIntosh
4
4.5
15/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Todd Pannell (58)
15/1
4g verrazano (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.9
40/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (56)
40/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.3
5/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (56)
5/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.7
25/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Margaret Collett (54)
25/10F
4m dedline (AUS) x crystal voyager (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.1
15/2
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
15/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
7.7
35/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
35/10
4m zoustar (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
17.2
40/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
40/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - McDonalds Port Lincoln Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.67
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
4/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: G & N Searle Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
25/10
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
25/10
3f barbados (AUS) x mega queen (AUS) (comet (AUS))
3
2.4
12/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
12/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$8,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
4
3
60/1
T: L S Murray
R: Libby Halliday (55)
60/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
5
3.7
45/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
45/10
4m eurozone (AUS) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
6
4.4
80/1
T: Megan Gillespie
R: Ms C Lions (56)
80/1
5m magnus (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
7
4.7
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Scarlet So (53)
11/1
4m hussonet (USA) x new status (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
8.2
2/1F
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
2/1F
3g all too hard (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Jack Kemp Memorial (Bm72) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.34
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/10F
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ms C Jones (57)
15/10F
6m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
Winning siblings: Calypso Storm, Emma's Hurricane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Simon Drewitt
2
3
28/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (60)
28/10
6g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Trevor Dansie
3
3.8
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
11/1
7g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.6
50/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: K H Zechner (54)
50/1
5
5.4
11/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
11/1
10g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
7.2
60/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
8m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
7
14.3
Emoji (5)
2/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
2/1
8g denman (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Hygain-Feeding Champions-Bm54 (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.52
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (59.5)
6/1
7g reaan (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Da Deputy, Devilishly, Peak Crossing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: R J King
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
16/1
4g de beers (NZ) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
3
2.8
25/1
T: M P Cornell
R: K H Zechner (56)
25/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
4
3
16/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.1
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (60)
25/1
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.1
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.5
35/10
T: G D Searle
R: Margaret Collett (56)
35/10
5m the factor (USA) x wild storm (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
9
11.6
10/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
10/1
4g barbados (AUS) x satin sheets (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
13.7
12/10F
T: S P Gower
R: Todd Pannell (59)
12/10F
5g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Ep Temperature Control (Bm66) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.40
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (56)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/10
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
25/10
6m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.8
55/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (54)
55/10
6m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
4
2.2
20/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (54)
30/1
5g redwood (GB) x buttonhook (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
4
Onward (7)
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
10g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
8
8.3
18/10F
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
18/10F
5g king of danes (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
9
11.7
40/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Margaret Collett (52)
40/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
11.9
12/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ms C Lions (61)
12/1
8g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Leader Distributors (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.99
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/10F
T: T H Jolly
R: Scarlet So (53.5)
16/10F
5m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Autograph, Magnum Pe I, Red Fire Lady, Scuba,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Ms C Jones (61)
20/1
9g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
20/1
6m equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
2.7
60/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Ms C Lions (54)
60/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.7
8/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
8/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
3.9
Zaazoe (9)
66/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
66/1
9m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (58)
8/1
5m star witness (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
4.3
65/10
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
65/10
7m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5.1
28/10
T: Michael McClean
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
28/10
5g moshe (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
10
5.3
15/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Libby Halliday (55.5)
15/1
10g magnus (AUS) x miss penny lass (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
9.4
50/1
T: Melinda Kay Dohnt
R: K H Zechner (54)
50/1
9g hemingway (IRE) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.73
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ms C Lions (54)
8/1
5m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moski,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Hamence Nominees Pty Ltd Old Reynella SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
15/1
T: R J King
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
15/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x la tahaa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud Keyneton SA
Buyer: Michelle King
3
3.1
5/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (56.5)
5/1
4g barbados (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
3.2
28/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
28/10
4g typhon (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
5
4
25/10F
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
25/10F
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Margaret Collett (52)
20/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
7
6.4
55/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
55/10
9g mint lane (USA) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
7.6
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (56)
16/1
3f zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
9
10.5
80/1
T: M A White
R: D Caboche (55.5)
80/1
10g host (CHI) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
11.6
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Scarlet So (51)
100/1
5m typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
Race 9 - Mitavite (Bm62) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.03
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
65/10
T: Megan Gillespie
R: Lizzie Annells (56.5)
65/10
7g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Activation, Meteora Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
6/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (57)
6/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Lovett
3
1
25/10F
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (56)
25/10F
9m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock
4
1.5
25/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (60)
25/10F
4g good journey (USA) x taylahmade (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
11/1
5g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.1
60/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
60/1
7
3.2
60/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
60/1
6g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Scarlet So (51)
20/1
6m face value (AUS) x bella's rose (AUS) (okawango (USA))
9
5
40/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
40/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
T: M A White
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
7g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.